SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@mivenus.com Mivenus

Date04/15/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@mivenus.com
PseudonymMivenus
Url / Websitehttps://mivenus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe items shown are not what you receive. Their advertisements claim the shoes and boots are designed to provide support.
Their shoes have NO support. The edges of shoes are not sown. The web site PICs clearly show seams
I am trying to get my money back. At first, they said they would only exchange. Now they offer refund if I ship items back, or they will refund 40% of what I pad, and I can keep their shoes. I am shipping them back.
Comment / ReviewI will let you know if I get my money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • NWK 04/24/2020 at 02:45 PM

        I'm having the exact same problem!! Really cheap man made materials - terrible return policy - and hoops you have to go through to get an 'exchange' - lousy customer service

        Reply
      • Nancy H 05/01/2020 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered shoes from Mivenue, paid for them, and have not received anything.

        Reply
      • Report #231680 05/13/2020 at 05:52 PM

        I ordered shoes in Early April and they were charged to me.
        -------------------
        I have not received a thing.

        Telephone : 3343068315

        Reply
      • Lise 06/12/2020 at 12:41 PM

        I noticed the same thing about the quality of the shoes. They do not provide support and are way over priced for what they sell. I want the address to which to send the shoes for a full refund. I hope I get my money back.

        Reply
      • MICHELLE 09/14/2020 at 01:49 PM

        I am DISGUSTED!!! with the poor quality of these oversized shoes!!! it is HIGHWAY ROBBERY. A SCAMM!!
        SOMETHING SHOULD BE DONE ABOUT THIS!!! MADE IN CHINA!!!

        Reply
      • Report #278654 10/03/2020 at 05:28 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes costing 67.98 from this company. I received a piece of junk in the mail saying it was mailed from Fulfillment Center, 6310 Castleford St. Ste. 200 unde of Houstan, Texas. I called the Keenawalk company and they said that they had never received a order from me. This was a fraudulent website and they were pursuing them. I am very upset. Shoes have nothing on them, a piece of trash.
        -------------------
        I am feeling very used and upset about this. I have contacted my credit card company and they have put a stop on my charge card for the said amount. They will send me paperwork to feel out. This company needs to be shut down right now before someone else falls for their lies. They need to go to prison...

        Url / Website : keenawalk.com
        Telephone : 5818802259

        • Ginny 10/23/2020 at 03:19 PM

          I ordered shoes from Keenawalk about 2 weeks ago and have not heard anything from them' Charged $67.98 on my credit card. I will get in touch with my credit card company and stop payment. Hopefully I will get my money back.

        • Tarja 10/29/2020 at 03:47 PM

          I, too, got taken by them. File a complaint with the BBB...they need to be taken down!

        Reply
      • Judith 10/13/2020 at 12:05 AM

        The boots are cheaply made, the wrong color and way too small !!

        I paid $67.98 for plastic (not leather) boots that are at least 1 size smaller.
        Unwearable !! Now the e-mail link has disappeared.

        SCAM !

        Reply
      • Carol 10/20/2020 at 04:58 PM

        I admit I fell for it. Got a pair of shoes many weeks after ordering and they are not what I expected or as described.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.