SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lushgood.com

Date04/10/2020
Url / Websitewww.lushgood.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsface mask for panidemic with filter
Comment / Reviewi was hoping to get a good filter with face mask to go to work at hospital i draw blood and need a good face mask didnt know i would get scamed sham on them

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #206678 02/11/2020 at 04:28 AM

      I ordered a rug and paid for it but it hasnt shipped. It says pending. Now I’ve searched reviews and discovered it’s a scam site. I’m out $79.00.
      -------------------
      This site needs to be investigated and taken down

      Fraudulent email : cs@lushgood.com
      Pseudonym : LUSHGOOD #LUSHGOOD

      • elizabeth 03/05/2020 at 02:55 PM

        I ordered a heart shape queen size quilt and have not received it. I'm out of $89 now.

      Reply
    • Report #208060 02/17/2020 at 03:21 PM

      Ordered bedspread through facebook ad. Received confirm email from lushgood. After no product 2 weeks checked tracking link from email. Stated order processing. Sent email requesting eta. No response. Now when trying that link get website cant be reached.
      -------------------
      Lushgood is a scam

      • Mark 02/28/2020 at 05:59 PM

        Ordered bedspread and it never arrived. Saved the confirmation e-mail but when I click on the tracking number the site can't be found.

      Reply
    • Report #209503 02/24/2020 at 04:45 PM

      I seen website on Facebook for along time I think. read reviews and lots of good ones. We just finished a dining room so I wanted a rug for under dining table. I ordered a Native American rug for 69.00 plus 10.00 shipping. The order was placed January 22, 2020. I enailed once and they confirmed they got it. t
      Then I emailed today and it came back as not sent. No email address.
      -------------------
      I paid through my paypal account which I paid them awhile back. Still no rug. Tried tracking number they gave me but could not find it. I really wanted the rug. Now I just want money back.

      Reply
    • Tacara 04/23/2020 at 06:59 PM

      I ordered face masks and filters because I work in healthcare and I never received them. SHAME ON YOU tking advantage of people at this time, the Paypal receipt does not even link to my paypal account nor does it pull up I have the receipt unable to contact them however

      Reply
    • Cheated 04/25/2020 at 09:24 AM

      Tacara,

      I believe I was duped as well and when I hadn't received my order, I checked my paypal account and there is not one shred of contact info. Apparently Facebook has no filter for SCAMS.

      Reply
    • Phyllis C. Caver 04/27/2020 at 03:46 PM

      I placed an order on 4/13/20. My credit card was charged $72.94. I have received nothing. If I need to I will contact my credit card company to dispute the charges.

      Reply
    • Michelle 04/29/2020 at 07:23 PM

      I ordered 5 masks and have received nothing. I emailed several times and no response. Its a SCAM

      Reply
    • QueenBee 05/01/2020 at 03:57 PM

      i ordered a mask on 4/7/2020 and never received my mask also went on BBB and they stated that there address is a empty lot

      Reply
    • EM 05/02/2020 at 04:03 PM

      So has anyone else on here texted the company and people tell you that you have the wrong confirmation number and you have it on the email message that they sent you??? I’m tired of texting and not getting any results. The next person I’m asking for is a supervisor. Or I might see if there’s a number to call

      Reply
    • Kathy 05/05/2020 at 12:37 PM

      I am so mad I got duped!!! This is first time I have been scammed!! Will do homework next time. They are now going by REMARKGREEN.COM btw for those that can't find the business webpage any longer.

      Reply
    • Kimberly Gill 05/07/2020 at 12:35 AM

      I ordered a mask and filters for my son said it was shipped out when I checked again no order at all card was billed over 60.00 LushGood should be a shamed of themselves treating people this way during this pandemic it is bad enough people are going though all of it and trying to be safe

      Reply
    • Dee 05/09/2020 at 12:55 PM

      I ordered mask on 4/8. I work in healthcare and I’ve been depending on these for my family. I have not received info on shipment and they have my money.

      Reply
    • Preskit 05/09/2020 at 05:07 PM

      This must be a scam. I tried to purchase cleaning supplies, they took my money through Paypal and I never received anything. I emailed them three times with no luck. They are using several different website names including "DRESSONLINE" amongst many many many others. I tried to dispute it through Paypal and they told me sorry Charlie. I am now going through my credit card company directly to see if I can get the money back. I did research the company before I made the purchase, it showed that the company was based in Asheville North Carolina. When I revceived an email about the order it came up with Hefei Yilai Trade Co., Ltd. The COVID-19 is bad enough but to now see so many people screwed by a China based company it makes my blood boil.

      Reply
    • Lai 05/13/2020 at 03:49 PM

      This is pathetic, I have been scammed by this company!

      MY SUGGESTION, CALL YOUR BANK AND CANCEL THE CREDIT CARD INFORMATION YOU USED TO PURCHASE YOUR MERCHANDISE!

      YOUR BANK MAY ASSIST TRYING TO RECEIVE REIMBURSEMENT.

      I AM SORRY YOU HAVE ALL BEEN SCAMMED LIKE I HAVE. THE WEBSITE IS NO LONGER UP!

      Reply
    • Kelly 05/13/2020 at 06:34 PM

      SCAM!!! I placed an order ON 4/13/20 & PAID $123.25 The website Name is Fuller Spacehttps://www.fullerspace.com/collections BUT on my bank report, it is listed as LUSHGOOD. I hope KARMA kicks them in the A@@. I am reporting them on EVERY platform I can FIND. How dare they SCAM us during this time of hardship. Place in HELL for people like this!!! AS OF TODAY 5/13/20 it's STILL UP & LOADS more mask designs

      Reply
    • Rowdly 05/19/2020 at 05:04 PM

      I got scammed too! So sad! Saw this on facebook for Oklahoma masks. Ordered two over a month ago and have not received. Saw where it is out of China...which angers me even more!

      Reply
    • LARENE 05/21/2020 at 11:20 AM

      I was scammed too. I ordered Alabama mask. Pay Pal Payment was sent to Lushgood Company Limited. Started receiving email from Remarkgreen.com saying my order was being processed. Nothing ! Sent email to Remark Green asking where is my order. Now they are emailing me saying they cannot find an order. Scammed!! No number to call either. If my order was being processed and now they can't find an order.. This is horrible that people take advantage of other during this coronavirus..

      Reply
    • DESIREE 05/22/2020 at 03:14 PM

      I spent 100 bucks on probably 7 masks and i finally got a package that said lushgood on it and there were only 2 masks in it and they are just plan surgical looking ones.. and they smell like they might have been cleaned with bleach... the package said 2 of 1....

      Reply
    • Robyn 05/29/2020 at 10:14 AM

      I placed an order in March for a personalized Delta mask and nothing until I contacted paypal, they shipped some filmsy piece of crap, and paypal denied my dispute.. Fighting with them now

      Reply
    • Nan 06/02/2020 at 09:29 AM

      The same thing happened to me! I have filed a claiml with PayPal and afraid they will do the same to me. Guess my faith in PayPal will get tested...PayPal should need to see no more than all the negative comments on line.

      Reply
    • Shortone 06/03/2020 at 09:10 PM

      I ordered a mask on May 2, 2020 and today is June 3rd still waiting on my mask. I contacted my bank and luckily they reimbursed me my money back. You live and you learn but never again.

      Reply
    • Best 06/04/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I ordered 2 mask on April 28 and still do not have them. I filed a claim with paypal and they tell me that they received the seller's info on my claim but right now they are reviewing it for over a month.

      Reply
    • Touche' Turtle 06/04/2020 at 12:30 PM

      I will contact Paypal today about a refund of my money.

      Reply
    • Keisha 06/05/2020 at 01:25 AM

      I ordered in April, it is now June and the tracking number says they are still in NY as of May 10th. I had to file a claim with Paypal

      Reply
    • Linda 06/06/2020 at 07:41 AM

      Definitely a scam! Have not received my order for 10 masks placed in April. Will submit complaint with PayPal

      Reply
    • ChristA 06/15/2020 at 07:17 AM

      I didn’t even place a order n they are charging my card 151.47 I never herd of this company in my life n they took the money out of my account y

      Reply
    • Kellie 07/11/2020 at 05:43 AM

      I finally received my mask 3 months after order but it is defective and not fit for purpose. The casing which should secure the filter on the one side is missing and all they will offer me is a 30% refund. Fuming...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.