Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
passionatechat.com
| Date | 04/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fake site to take people's money passionate c |
| Url / Website | passionatechat.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Computer generates pics of woman who want sex |
| Comment / Review | Company keeps you going by fake woman wanting sex, but credits talk to theses woman
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #217937 04/05/2020 at 06:40 PM
Many women and when you deposit, always some excuse for no communication. Last 1 they blocked my number in chat
-------------------
Its a scam
Fraudulent email : support@passionatechat.com
Pseudonym : Passionatechay
up votedown vote
woodyou 04/09/2020 at 04:49 PM
I have been a member long enough to see that the women here on your site really don't want to meet but just talk dirty I want to meet a real woman are these real or just men behind the pictures how can I know which one is real and want to meet in real life
up votedown vote
Jerkydoug9999 04/11/2020 at 01:13 PM
Your system says my email is in use Douglas.hindal@yahoo.com
this is my emai what do I do
up votedown vote
Richardo77 04/13/2020 at 02:23 PM
Why! when I try to add comments about me ,it tells me something went wrong.And it will not let me see if it posted or not!!!
up votedown vote
killain 04/13/2020 at 06:39 PM
TRYING to get more chats but it said error called bank they say it is good for that amount so why cant I get more chats?
up votedown vote
The Johnson 04/17/2020 at 06:23 AM
I had more girls leaving me messages all saying they wanted to hook up and usually that night . I started agreeing right then to see their demeanor change and then every excuse when I asked for a phone number or email address. The more I pushed the more it was stripped down to it was always only going to be chatting t rough the site where every message has to be paid for!
up votedown vote
Don Brotherton 04/28/2020 at 10:02 PM
I down loaded my photos .but,on the web site they showed upside down !! can you guy fix that ?? Or send an explanation on how too !! I don’t know how to correct this problem !!
up votedown vote
Jasper 04/29/2020 at 02:38 PM
This is 100% horse hockey BS site scam. These are all operators including software based, working from scripts. If you make them angry challenging them a real person types and always in bad broken english like boris baddenoff. These are not real people and they will never meet you for any reason anywhere.
up votedown vote
Robert 05/05/2020 at 08:04 AM
I can't log in to chat. Payment was canceled.
up votedown vote
david 05/06/2020 at 02:21 PM
cannot access site
up votedown vote
david 05/06/2020 at 02:23 PM
site is based in netherlands unable to contact customer service to resolve access problems
up votedown vote
Tier 05/08/2020 at 06:37 PM
Tried several credit cards had bank remove block still declining then fraud dept. told me they question my activity & informed me they have seen other reports. Now phoning bank and card company's cutting up all the credit cards I used . Should have known better. There's an ole saying "IF IT SOUNDS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT USUALLY IS!" What an expensive lesson.
up votedown vote
Richard 05/12/2020 at 02:48 PM
I have joined and paid and
the site has women from Illinois contacting me and I live in Phoenix... HOW do I attract ladies in my area of the country?
up votedown vote
TBIRDMAN 05/16/2020 at 03:00 PM
REMOVE MY INFORMATION AND PICTURE IMMEDIATELY STOP ALL EMAILS NOW
up votedown vote
carl 05/27/2020 at 07:15 AM
how do you get on this site. want take my card
up votedown vote
Enough 06/25/2020 at 05:14 PM
This site is essentially a waste of time crap !!! I'm trying to figure out how to remove my email
up votedown vote
KEI-one 07/04/2020 at 10:12 AM
Not sure if this is real, have not found a hook up. I think the people on the other end are working for the company on commission.
up votedown vote
michlob 07/14/2020 at 12:44 PM
Ive spent close to 200.00 talking to at least 50 ladies and I havent met 1 lady yet,,,all they wanna do is run up your credits and talk. I would have thought I would have gotten laid a few times ! MICHOLOB
up votedown vote
ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 04:04 PM
So for your $200.00 you expected sex? A FEW TIMES? So you are looking for a prostitute then? Maybe it was your picture.......j/s
up votedown vote
ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 04:06 PM
READ THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. Ask yourself why an ugly guy like you with ED or being 98 years old would have some hot girl wanting to fuck you immediately, now, tonight, unless she is a hooker or you want to spend $1.50 on a message and get laid, no strings attached? Shame On You.
up votedown vote
FB 08/11/2020 at 08:20 AM
Every woman I had look at has black heart. Which say no physical contact. Are any woman the site a person can meet in person or not?
up votedown vote
Bozzz 08/19/2020 at 03:30 AM
All I do is get credits and more credits , I've had messages from 100 woman they all want to fuck me or they want me to come right over until u tell them I'll be there in 1 hour where do I got to go then it oh to late tonight , or let's chat alittle more that all u get is let's talk more fuck that 100 dollars u get a 15 minute chat just a ripp off noone wants to meet
up votedown vote
Clambake 1 11/13/2020 at 08:17 PM
When I buy credits, I find passionate chat hits me double or 3 times for 3 credit reducing my credits from 10 to 5 in a blink of an eye. I have been cheated everytime I hit the send button.
The scam is Passionate chat and and its failure to police its send button to only substract just one send for for each send sent.
Clambake1 Passionate Chat what are you crooks going to do about this scam.
up votedown vote
Redphantom069 11/20/2020 at 09:07 AM
Just want some truth in advertising and at least correct the links on the emails.
up votedown vote
clambake 12/21/2020 at 12:42 AM
Passionatechat.com is absolutely what these people say it is. They hire shills to lead you on and spend credits. They cheat once you have bought credits and when you hit the send button they will take 2, 3 o r maybe 4 credits for each hit of the send button. You have a better chance of farirness in dealing with a burglar or armed robber. Stay away from this sight. Once they cheat you they will try and do it again without consequences.
up votedown vote
Louisa 12/30/2020 at 09:11 AM
Please be very careful of stevenmccoy156@gmail.com. He is on all dating sites and a clever scammer.
up votedown vote
Cyrano1053 01/14/2021 at 08:58 PM
I have put a lot of money into this site without results. All comments about it are true. I enjoy looking at the pics though.
up votedown vote
twitchman1963 01/28/2021 at 11:18 AM
I cant use my green dot card 4 some reason.i need help to get my credits
up votedown vote
twitchman1963 01/28/2021 at 11:20 AM
I cant use my green dot card for some reason.i need help to get my credits.
up votedown vote
None 02/07/2021 at 08:26 AM
Cheryl Rivers
7695725490 or arazmataz46@yahoo.com or chrylrivers@yahoo.com
I ordered two roses. What is the status of my order? Please advise
up votedown vote
Glenn bushong 03/23/2021 at 07:43 AM
You took mu money and gave me no credits what should I report this
up votedown vote
tgpenster12 04/22/2021 at 12:23 AM
Why is it that about 4 hours ago I paid 15 bucks for credits and all went well. All of a sudden I'm out of credits and this site tells me that the payment details isn't right? now reading these notes from users I'm not sure I want to buy more credits,
up votedown vote
stonemason9859 07/08/2021 at 10:12 PM
I have to agree with all the previous comments I read before my own here. Everything said about this site is absolutely true. It is a scam to take your money and play you for s sucker and a fool. I have experienced everything others have expressed. Every single guy who has been scammed and cheated need to get together and file a class action suit against Passionchat for fraud, theft & conversion of property for all actual damages as well as punitive damages. This site is a scam the women all play the same fucking game as has been detailed as others have here before me.
up votedown vote
Hotrod247 08/02/2021 at 01:56 PM
Yes I agree wholeheartedly I have been on this site for several weeks now chatting with the same person I have had nothing but excuses when it comes down to making plans I have dropped more money then I care to even admit here this is a dog chasing its tail will never be anything more so prepare yourself guys you like just talkin spending money to chat then do it. I suggest you take that money and go flush it down your toilet it will be less painful. by all means it's all yours I'm out expensive lesson!
up votedown vote
Champion or Oscar 12/30/2021 at 08:28 PM
cwjoscar7@gmail.com
plz delete me completely from your membership
do it now
up votedown vote
jdeme 04/11/2023 at 06:15 PM
Your system canceled my credit card and plenty of funds available please advise!
up votedown vote
jim 04/09/2020 at 11:36 AM
have spent too much money on this site thinking it was for real. just when you are ready to leave they try enticing you to stay by one of the profiles with which you are communicating says that she has a few credits left and would you communicate with her until they are gone. another ploy is the profile wants to be safe and secure and feels that way on this site.
up votedown vote
Al 04/11/2020 at 03:23 AM
The profiles are fictioal and you are dealing with an operator.
up votedown vote
Report #221299 04/16/2020 at 06:06 PM
Useing fake or made up profiles to keep you chatting sex with women, keep telling you to trust them , you will meet up, but want to chat more here 1st, meaning on the website, which cost a ton of money, like $1.50 to $1.00 a message , you can tell because no 2 women chat alike or use the same punctuation and the exact same words, ok maybe 2 can be a coincidence, but not 8 or 10 will use the same style and the exact same words unless its the same person or they are typing of a script
-------------------
Fake chatting on sex, none wants to prove they are real or send more photos
Pseudonym : Using fake profiles to keep you chatting,
up votedown vote
Dave 05/16/2020 at 03:29 PM
The woman are trained to ask some questons and not others Starts with A couple of women and can end up a whole.. of women..The place is in pA but headquarter are in the Netherlands.l It is a big ripoff.
up votedown vote
Bob 04/18/2020 at 11:50 AM
Fake site, fake profiles, no real women. Money grabbing scam.
up votedown vote
Lfie56 04/21/2020 at 05:51 PM
It is a TOTAL BULLSIHT SITE!!!!! WISH I COULD SUE AND GET BACK MY $1700.00 They should be Prosecuted and Shut Down for GOOD!!!!
up votedown vote
ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 04:02 PM
No one forced you to fork over $1700 looking for sex, did they?
up votedown vote
zeyederz 04/22/2020 at 06:16 PM
SCAM! But would like to know how human vs software. spent three days diddling with it.
up votedown vote
Report #224141 04/24/2020 at 10:23 PM
This site is fraudulent
Fraudulent email : support@passionatechat.com
Pseudonym : Passionatechat.com
up votedown vote
Robert L Hamilton 09/08/2020 at 10:09 AM
I want to buy more credits but my cards are not being accepted. Please advise.
up votedown vote
Pete 08/25/2021 at 07:23 PM
I forgot my password and I click on their forgot password section and I clicked forgot password and it says a linked sent to my e-mail address but I get nothing and I jit that forgot password section manyg times and I don't get any thing or link to change my password.
up votedown vote
Flip61 08/10/2022 at 02:15 AM
Do the women get paid for texting?
up votedown vote
Gray Wolf 04/24/2020 at 11:55 PM
An absolute complete scam ...
99.9% of the profiles will not tell you what city the ladies live in .. they tell you to ask so right away you have to spend a credit and the ladies still avoid the question and won’t tell you
These ladies or BOTS, whichever they are, are very good at asking leading open ended questions while never answering yours directly to get you to spend more credits
The ladies must never sleep ... no matter what time of day I initiated a convo, they answered within a few minutes
don't waste your time or money here ... it is a complete SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Tim 04/25/2020 at 06:33 PM
Thanks for giving your reviews , I noticed everything you said about this site before I spent one penny.
up votedown vote
Rilke 04/26/2020 at 07:29 PM
Fake
up votedown vote
jack mehov 04/28/2020 at 09:35 AM
if you change your state of residence, the women also change their residence.
Interesting.
up votedown vote
Harry 04/28/2020 at 11:33 PM
Total scam. I tested it with a number of subjects and when pinned down, they couldn't give any information about location, names of restaurants in their area. When they said come over right now, I said, ok, where. Got the runaround. Total bullshit site. If it seems too good to be true then it's not true. Forget these people. Don't spend one red cent unless you want to get taken for a financial ride. They have a job and one job only: get you to keep buying and using credits. RIP OFF!!
up votedown vote
Jasper 04/29/2020 at 02:29 PM
The same women will appear in multiple states if you pay attention. It is 100% fake. If you get indignant with them in a message, all of a suddenly you are messaging with someone that speaks broken english with an east european (russian) influence. Don't do what we have done...think with your big head, not your little head....porn is cheaper.
up votedown vote
Brickhi 05/01/2020 at 05:47 AM
Total scam
up votedown vote
longone 05/04/2020 at 08:11 AM
DO YOUR SELF A FAVOR STAY AWAY IT'S A SCAM. ALL THE WOMEN ON HERE ARE FAKE AN THE SITE SHOULD BE SHUT DOWN.
up votedown vote
Wild Bear 05/05/2020 at 08:47 PM
Everything stated is exactly right. I thought I had found my one and only, but after three weeks she still wouldn't say where she lived. So I picked another one. And damn if she didn't say almost all the same things. Now it looks like they have blocked me.
up votedown vote
Ed 05/06/2020 at 02:37 AM
The FCC should shut down this site and make sure the owners of the site are destroyed to the point that they or anyone associated with them can open up another site. I feel the site is dangerous for women. All responses generated are designed to illicit another text. The offers explicit sexual activity that are offered never happen because the woman represented don't feel safe yet. I think this activity is very dangerous for women if some people don't understand the scam.
up votedown vote
ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 04:01 PM
Did you happen to read the terms and conditions?
up votedown vote
Report #228975 05/07/2020 at 03:42 AM
this site is a scam takes your money but never follows thru with hookup when like tonight i told a women to contact me tommarrow by text she got back to me a half hour later said she droped her phone and couildnt text me back this is the 4th time this happened thay want you to do every thing on line
-------------------
iam done with this scamming site
up votedown vote
ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 03:57 PM
So you are expecting a hookup after spending money? So you are soliciting prostitution?
up votedown vote
Beachguy 05/09/2020 at 06:35 AM
It's registered from another country. It's absolutely a BIG scam.
I live on an island in the pacific.
They show pics in the mountains with trees that NEVER grow on an island.
They are big-time con artist and very good and talking. ITS Big money for them.
I have credit however I am closing my account.
I made on "operator" angry. I accused her of being morbidly obese and just saying anything so I would spend ALL my credits. She blew me off afger that so then I realized it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Niznaio 05/11/2020 at 08:33 AM
Yes its just designed to suck money out of you. Even the site makes no sense, one topic is the models "length" when they mean "Height" . Also all these women want casual risky sex. Real women want respect, support and affection, with sex coming in last.
up votedown vote
Justme 05/11/2020 at 06:18 PM
Yes no one is real on this site. It only cost me $15 because by the second message I realized it was bad. We all need to get on our social media sites and tell the world don’t use this site. The only real thing about this site is they will REALly take your money for those stupid credits needed to talk.
up votedown vote
stan 05/13/2020 at 02:52 PM
Most of the profiles are fake. If you see a small heart next to the persons screen name at their profile page click on it and it will say you will not be able to meet. Almost all of the profiles are fake. Also Passionatechat.com which is owned by the same company has the same problem of fake profiles. In fact if you copy and paste the profile name into the search of findmyflings.com you can check to see if it's a fake profile. Don't waste your money.
up votedown vote
skater 05/17/2020 at 10:48 AM
Absolutely a scam. This site is all about The $$$ and that alone. Whomever is writing these texts always change the subject, never answer direct questions and just try to keep pulling more credits by their ambiguity and leading questions. I wonder if any of these women are real, and I have caught many in bold face lies. Don't make my mistake. This is a total scam and the operators are very good at what they do always trying to get one more chat out of you.Fool me once shame on you, fool me twice shame on me.
up votedown vote
Kev. dokjame 05/17/2020 at 01:43 PM
After reading all these I will not spend any money on that site. It does seem fake all the women are relatively good looking from 20 to 70 just to entice
no below average or homely women
seems funny hug
up votedown vote
Glenn 05/19/2020 at 09:02 AM
Spent about $100 on the site and conversed with 3 women. After a while the woman sounded alike. Talked a good game but never lived up to their promises. Some said they liveD near me but would mot meet for coffee. One said her phone did not work. And another continued to preach patience. It is a scam stay away. Glad I did not spent more cash.
up votedown vote
Harley 05/21/2020 at 07:31 PM
Very much a scam only cost me $15 but found out quick the women are fake, most type broken English asked one about communicating outside the site she said there was no way to do that but she still wanted to meet me..lol total bullshit. Someone should shut that site down but I am sure they will not. Don't fall for the bs!!
up votedown vote
Daymon 05/23/2020 at 03:52 PM
how do i unsubscribe from them
up votedown vote
jimmay 05/24/2020 at 10:55 PM
The communication by someone on the site was unrealistic.
up votedown vote
jeepman ray 05/28/2020 at 01:07 PM
thanks for the info everyone didnt spend a dime
up votedown vote
John 05/31/2020 at 07:54 PM
I lost $1300 it is a total scam they all say the same thing. Like the previous email said they won’t meet for coffee they won’t meet for dinner they want to wait for the pandemic to be over you name it they have the excuses this is a scam and I can’t believe I fell for it and I sure would like to get my money back if anyone else Knows let me know!!!
up votedown vote
Butch 06/03/2020 at 09:17 PM
This is definitely a scam. I was chatting with two separate woman (or whatever they were) and when I asked them at separate times to send me a picture they both came up with the same excuse, that their cellphone camera was broken. They always wanted to keep me talking so I can spend more money. I emailed the company and told them what I thought of their scam. Don’t even know if the email they have is any good.
up votedown vote
Baaltaava 06/07/2020 at 02:35 AM
I agree to everything stated here. The days of the week and times of day are very often inaccurate. At least I didn't lose any money off of this scam because I realized that it might be a scam right away.
up votedown vote
Report #241383 06/07/2020 at 01:10 PM
I have yet to hear ANYONE that they actually verbally talked to any one from this website that the responses are suggestive but sterile since a computer is generating everything. I wonder where do they get all these urgentvwomen unless they are paying them for their silence. DO NOT WASTE YOUR MONEY HERE BECAUSE THINGS DO NOT GOBANYWHERE AT ANY TIME.
-------------------
My comments are in the box above.
up votedown vote
Dale 06/11/2020 at 07:15 PM
This is definitely a scam site. The women are fake and I don't know if I'm dealing with operators or an AI. Locations are incorrect, the women refuse to answer a question directly. It's like talking to a bunch of politicians. I expect that if these women knew their images were being used in this manner, there would be some serious lawsuits. I'd love to sue these dipshits to the end of the earth.
up votedown vote
J Alan 06/15/2020 at 05:45 PM
I spent over $700 on this site and MyHotFlings. Conversed with one young woman for 2 weeks and she would never agree to take the conversation to an email account or call me on the phone. Then I started to read this information about a scam and I must agree with what others are saying. Especially in that some of the operators who respond have broken English sentence structure - probably eastern European in origin. Don't waste your money on this.
up votedown vote
Golfman 06/17/2020 at 11:58 PM
Absolutely agree with everyone who say it's a scam. I even commented to some of the "women" when the conversation changed tone and even entire subject matter that it must be a shift change or they couldn't keep up with their multiple conversations.
up votedown vote
deadman 06/22/2020 at 03:43 AM
The site is a scam. No female on the site ever meet you and it has been confirm. DONT WASTE YOUR MONEY! More details to come.
up votedown vote
deadman 06/22/2020 at 04:18 AM
This is a chat from a friend from the site who gave my info away:
Would you like me to be like (personnel) who keeps on telling you bullshit and will never meet you anyway lol
As far as (personnel) told me there are some from other countries but there are also Americans there like her.
Did you know that (Personal) works for the site? She was paid just to talk to non sense people
Everybody is a perv. Everybody who is on a dating site asking a woman for nudes and to have sex is a perv
maybe now you understand why I am asking you why you are on a dating site and why spent so much just to talk to girls who will never meet you for real
Would you like me to be like (Personnel) who keeps on telling you bullshit and will never meet you anyway lol
So if you are not into pervy things then whata re you doing on a dating site? Praying?
This site is a scam...
up votedown vote
Ohmymymy 06/22/2020 at 08:15 PM
Indeed it's nothing short of a TOTAL scam site. I made a profile ( that was free to do) on or about 4/7/2020. First things to note.
1. You can't just purchase a few credits so you can type to one of the many. No, you have to purchase an auto-renewing package. Meaning the site will auto charge your account every month.
2. I have yet to find a way to stop said auto charge. Even though I've not purchased credits.
3. No matter what State and city you put into your profile when you make it. All pictures or potential chats you receive in your email (from what I perceive as a robot sending them)! Each will show the state on their profile that you put into yours, but not a one will show that they are from your city.
.I read some where else that a guy did pay and never got anywhere with any of the many messages he sent out.
To date, I have received 1282 emails with pictures of so called messages sent to me by as many women, and they come everyday, even though I've not gotten dragged into the scam via monetary ways. Now if you like free pics to look at of varying different types and ages and looks of females, then this is your cup of tea. And if you aren't just looking for porn type pics. But don't be fooled into thinking you'll get anywhere from buying chat credits and talking to whatever it is on the other side, in hopes to get a date or whatever. All you get, is your credit card charged every month, with no way to stop it, Other than to shut down your credit card and get a new... Read more
up votedown vote
Ohmymymy 06/22/2020 at 08:26 PM
@deadman
Be careful with that word Perv. ( meaning perverted - characterized by sexually abnormal and unacceptable practices or tendencies.) You may personally find it abnormal for males and females to try to meet up on the International web. But guess what! It's not abnormal at all. It's being done by millions everyday. Some meetings quite successful too. I bet you think a man that looks at a woman and undresses her in his minds eye is a perv too. LoL. Yet every teenage boy I have ever known, starts doing that pretty quickly. Fantasizing about what a girl might look like naked or even wondering if he might have a chance at a relationship with her, no matter how fleeting it might become. Maybe even just a booty call.
So what you need to do is stop coming to places like this ( that is suppose to be for ringing a scam bell on a site) with your deep seated prudish thinking pointing a finger at people calling them a Perv for being nothing but HUMAN!
up votedown vote
Butch 06/27/2020 at 10:06 AM
If any of you that went to this website and sent in pictures of yourself, you should contact them using their email and warn them that you are not giving them permission to use your pictures in order to promote their website. They could be using your picture with one of their operators talking on your behalf. Where do you think they got all those pictures you see and half of them dont even know they are using their likeness to promote their website.
up votedown vote
Don 06/29/2020 at 12:08 AM
Total scam, I feel like somewhat of an idiot. I saw it coming. I'm putting a stop on my credit card because it took me about four hours to figure it out.
up votedown vote
Ohmymymy 06/30/2020 at 01:03 PM
One more thing as a warning. Ask yourself this! How is it that so many Great looking females aren't attached or in so sort of other relationship? Sure you can put a small percent to some of them simply being nut cases and as such, no matter how good they may look in body and face, they'll always be nut cases. And yes, Females can and as often as Men do, go outside of the monogamous relationship that they may be in. Fact is! No way in the world over 2000 women (read above in my first post here) that look as good as the majority do in the pics and want to have sex or a hook up with you. Even if a few are really hookers on the side. Most likely. And all things point to this. Is it's a program running searches for women all over the world and a room full of men and women sitting there spending 8 hrs. a day sending pics to you and typing non-sense on profiles of the pic of the female in hopes to get you hooked into their money grabbing scam. DON"T FALL FOR ANY OF IT!
up votedown vote
Stephen 07/03/2020 at 06:03 PM
I got taken for a $100 and I got off even having remaining credits. If you read the terms and conditions, you will see that you are not allowed to exchange any contact information (phone numbers or email). When I asked one of the women what she did, she said she had a home-based business. I wonder what that is. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY!
up votedown vote
MaynardGKrebs 07/07/2020 at 07:42 PM
I spent a buck and 45 cents on this site, to get the teaser of three credits. I used a gmail account with a fake name and various other precautions so I couldn't be tracked (though unfortunately I had to give them my cell phone number, but at least it's pay-as-you-go and anonymous). I asked the woman I was chatting with who her best friend in grade school was, and what her worst disappointment in them was. The answer that came back ignored my question, so I bailed out immediately. I had pretty much the same experience on a couple of other of these web sites. I think the only one that can be trusted MIGHT be Adult Friend Finder. But I don't know. I'm through with this nonsense. It's a waste of time and money and made me feel like a fool... And by the way, there is a choice that lets you delete your account.
up votedown vote
Conned 07/13/2020 at 04:38 PM
This site is a complete scam. As mentioned before all the women will come up with the same excuses not to meet for anything, coffee, dinner or whatever. Always the same questions and asked over and over as if you never answered them before.
up votedown vote
Lemmy5 07/14/2020 at 03:36 PM
This is, at 53, is my first attempt at a dating site. I cannot put into words simply 3 days after discovering what this really is how literally raped I feel both monetarily, but especially.emotionally. I have been single due to health problems for 12 years, and I FINALLY BEAT THEM to where I can join society and one of the first things I ran into trying to reconnect was this goatwhore of a site. I was out of commission for so long I didn,t know how psycho pathological some people have become. These commissioned and sometimes straight out sex workers are evil incarnate. They prey on the vulnerable like myself, claiming they need you now to have sex. If you say yes, they instantly have a lot of excuses, ranging from, "Have to get to know you better," after they just said they have to have sex with you and they can't wait one more second. To their covid reason they already knew about in the first place, to all of a sudden their phone just broke to bad experiences with other sites, just got over a guy on this site and they have to wait to get over him (very suspicious, because this site was opened out of Hungary almost to the EXACT DAY we went into quarantine to take advantage of our loneliness, isolation, fear, and confusion.) They' got me for thousands by switching me cleverly to 6 different women who very closely matched my profile so I thought something might come from it, then something would happen to them, and another 1,000 would step right in and say all the right things... Read more
up votedown vote
SauRon 07/24/2020 at 01:55 PM
Having been on a am signed before, I took the time to read through the T&C's before buying. Seemed straight-forward with the admission they use fake profiles (for entertainment purposes, of course- as they all say), but add that the faked would be indicated with a heart icon. After two weeks on the site, and nit seeing a single heart icon, yet EVERY profile I chatted with acted like the site said the fakes would act, I sent an inquiry to support. No answer. Sent another one. Again, no answer. I have accused some of the profiles of being fakes and they react indignently saying they lay for the site too and do t need my attitude. They are crafty at keeping your attention. Mist if the other scam sites out there eventually have their fakes repeat certain kinds of comments, revealing their bot nature. Not this one. Thinking my state AG needs to know about this one.
up votedown vote
Joe 07/25/2020 at 07:05 PM
I decided to have fun with my remaining credits. Asking them to send me a photo, right now!! Most of them couldn't do it. One sent a photo she already had up. One girl sent a new one, but she was dressed like it was winter. It's July!!! Mid ninety's outside. In some responses, their English was terrible. The way they ran circles around my questions, I praised them on their extraordinary performance.
up votedown vote
Charles Briggs 07/28/2020 at 05:44 PM
What a despicable site. I spent 2 weeks looking for what the women were looking for. After the 5th day I stopped buying credits and just watched. On day 9 I saw a women who I knew. I bought credits to talk to here. I answered her message and found see seamed not to recognize me. I played along. I asked if she still worked -----._All I got was more sexual questions. As I had credits left I looked for a women how was close, not so she lives in another state. Two weeks and 35.00 to find out if IS a scam. Do the women sell their pictures to this site? Who are we talking to? Can we sue?
up votedown vote
Report #263556 08/12/2020 at 09:31 AM
Save yourself a lot of problems! This site is nothing but a bunch of thieves! No woman on this site will ever let you get anywhere near them! All the promises of sex are fake! There is now a disclaimer saying no physical contact! This site should be investigated & shut down or prosecuted to the full extent of the law!!
-------------------
Shut it down & prosecute the people running this scam!!
Pseudonym : Every woman on this site is fake!!! MrsRobert
up votedown vote
Joe Blow 08/12/2020 at 09:35 AM
Passionatechat.com is a scam for sure! Save yourself the headaches & stay away!!
up votedown vote
Redneck03 08/12/2020 at 02:38 PM
My name is Bob. Like most in here, I got taken, but not for much. I believe the pictures are real people but the conversations are computer programs designed NOT to answer certain questions or requests. They are in the Netherlands. Unfortunately, they are legal. Before a person starts to create an account, they state they "are not" a dating site. They also state that the male or female with a heart by their profile name, CAN'T have physical contact. Hell, all the women have that damn.BEWARE: They have 2 other sites with the same women on each. Best bet.......stay off!!
up votedown vote
Report #275933 09/24/2020 at 06:06 PM
fake people who say they live in your area but have no idea of popular landmarks
-------------------
they all say they don't have FB which is BS , they they can't identify aspects of their area they say they live
Fraudulent email : support@passionatechat.com
up votedown vote
Clambake 12/19/2020 at 06:54 PM
It is a total scam. No real women just fakes who want to know you better and never know you at all. This is worse than a one armed bandit and should be shut down ASAP
up votedown vote
G 02/11/2021 at 05:08 AM
This site is nothing but a RIP OFF there are are no bitches to
up votedown vote
zorro 07/26/2021 at 06:25 PM
Scam check were ther efrom Netherlands have about 15 fake sites up taking money never meet any one fake chats
up votedown vote
bconers 08/12/2021 at 03:01 PM
Same experiences as above. I did get one girl to admit she was in England. You can catch certain words pub, bloke, sate, humour, colour,etc. Who the fuck says pub in the US? A few of them also fucked up with their database references eg. %[name}% or %[age}%. So i responded and used the same references and it played with their minds for about 2 credits. I work at home so I played with them a lot. If you are on a site that bills monthly, after you sign up the girls evaporate and have no use for you. But as long as you have credits they are on you like stink on shit. When I decided to get off the site I had about 20 credits left so I sent out 20 messages and asked if they would be kind enough to sit on a chainsaw. Got mixed return messages - most just pivoted to another inane question. But I had fun with them for a while. You have to admit it's one helluva boost to your ego to have all those beautiful women chasing you. But if you still haven'y caught on - IT'S FAKE. Sorry guys - we just ain't THAT handsome.
up votedown vote
Iggy 01/16/2022 at 07:52 AM
I was speaking to the same girl (supposedly) one day she speaks broken english another day she talks perfect english, total scam, they rotate operators.