Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
help@geomobi.online +340932209391 they use a website as mobile phone locator bu
| Date | 04/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@geomobi.online |
| Pseudonym | they use a website as mobile phone locator bu |
| Url / Website | https://geoloc.mobi/en?utm_source=google&utm_medium=cpc&utm_campaign=6918419012&utm_content=82643100387&utm_term=mobile%20tracker&gclid=cj0kcqjw1iv0brdaarisagtwd1tbbth_4bye82zeeuwdfvwphdjit93y9_cg07obbyhuyzv-bg4miu4aaunqealw_wcb Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +340932209391 |
| Scam contents | I lots phone. Then I tried to locate the phone using website, accidental i got this website, the payment says $1.90 but they charged me $250.00. Please don't use it. |
| Comment / Review | Please don't use mobile phone locator online if you lost your phone
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nombuso 04/15/2020 at 01:13 PM
Please kindly note there's purchase done in my account by you guys of which I never sign up for anything with u guys
up votedown vote
tony robson roque 05/12/2020 at 08:45 AM
bom dia.
gostaria de fazer o cancelamento de duas (2) compras no valor de R$-12,71 e outra no vr. R$-968,87, de 12-05-20. Motivo:O servico de de vossa empresa não atendeu a minha solicitação. Aguardo solução do cancelamento. Obrigado.
up votedown vote
Bester 06/24/2020 at 05:03 AM
In April I used this I was looking for my phone so they said is$1 I paid and surprisingly I was charged More than R3000 I have trying to request the refund I being promised to be refunded every day but nothing is happening is being two months now I lost R3000 for nothing and I told them that Is not what was on the advert but they keep on saying we will refund you .I very concerned about this R3000 is a lot of money for me for them is just $145 on my side is huge I need my money back