Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.slaymark.com
| Date | 02/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SLAYMARK, ENTERMIBO, NANCIESS |
| Url / Website | http://www.slaymark.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This is a fraudulent website made to scam people. It is linked to a criminal organization who specializes in online fraud. They are wanted by federal and state law enforcement and international authorities in 5 other countries. This site is completely fake with fake contact info and fake “sale offers.” They send nothing, send counterfeits (if they send anything which is rare), or they use fake tracking to show delivery to another location which can win Paypal disputes (in case you thought PayPal is safe, it’s not, they actually prefer it because they can enter the fake tracking and then disputes are closed). They also commit identify they and can and will ruin your credit report and score. Report them immediately to your credit card and to law enforcement or your life may be ruined. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people: yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, niflan.com, hutushop.com, bestofdailydeals.com, cat-fly.store
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #206343 02/09/2020 at 03:33 PM
This website is one of many fraudulent scam websites set up by a criminal group wanted for online fraud with thousands of victims. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. You’ll receive nothing, receive counterfeit merchandise, or they’ll input a tracking number for another package in another location and it will actually be the worst scenario because they use this to cheat the Paypal system and it will close disputes in their favor (the scammers actually want you to use Paypal because you think it’s safe but it’s not. They will also hack your PayPal account too). They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, niflan.com, hutushop.com, bestofdailydeals.com, cat-fly.store, slaymark.com
Pseudonym : Slaymark, Slaymark.com, Hutushop, Hutushop.co
up votedown vote
Fred 02/09/2020 at 06:36 PM
They stole my money and I never received any product. This site is 100% scam. Another example of these fake shopping sites stocked with popular items and too good to be true prices. Call your credit card if you gave them any payment right now and then contact the police. I had to do that to get a refund but now I’m really worried they’re gonna try to use my identity or commit other fraud using my name like the other victims have said.