Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.esdorado.com info@esdorado.com
| Date | 02/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@esdorado.com |
| Url / Website | www.esdorado.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | I purchased a smart tv in November. After failing to deliver the product after numerous delays and pleas for me to wait, I cancelled the undelivered order and requested a refund. After their 14-day deadline to receive the refund expired on 7 January, I reported the site as a scam and received an email from them pleading with me to withdraw my warnings, asking me for yet more time. To date (3 February), I have not received any refund. My bank has initiated legal steps to demand a refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
giuseppe 02/04/2020 at 04:32 AM
questo sito non e' una truffa
up votedown vote
Paolo 11/07/2021 at 05:26 AM
Questo sito รจ una grande truffa, occhio.
up votedown vote
Report #548123 09/21/2022 at 10:12 AM
Do not buy from this website!
100% scam.
-------------------
I did buy a phone from this website.
Total scam. Didn't receive the product nor the refund.
They are very active on responding emails but never give you money back. Always an excuse with delays.
Stay away from this scam website!
up votedown vote
Luisa 12/18/2022 at 07:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #582026 12/18/2022 at 07:10 AM
they sell electronics and never ship anuthing you order and don't refund
-------------------
I ordered a ps5 never receied anything. I called they don't answer. So I emailed them and they said it will be shipped soon. That was over 1 month ago. I also paid extra for 24/48hr shipping
Telephone : +34928402787