SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
customerservicetian@outlook.com Tyme Shop

Date01/19/2020
Fraudulent emailcustomerservicetian@outlook.com
PseudonymTyme Shop
Scam contentsFacebook Ad selling the Tyme Curling iron. Was not the real.
Comment / ReviewI purchased it through PayPal and cannot get a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jamie 01/19/2020 at 03:35 PM

        Can not get in touch with anyone to get a refund or return. Wrong color was sent. 45.00!

        Reply
      • Yvonne Olson 01/31/2020 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered the new LED Falling Snow Lights (MULTICOLOR) If you ordered 8 you got free shipping. Ordered 8. Yesterday January 30 I received only two sets. Are they coming separately. I am really please that they look so nice.

        Reply
      • Yvonne O lson 01/31/2020 at 02:47 PM

        I do not consider this customer service when you cannot reach anyone. You need to have another way for people to be able to reach you. Perhaps a phone number. If I do not receive the other 6 lights I will have no other choice but to get in touch with my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Yvonne Olson 02/03/2020 at 05:58 PM

        It would be really nice if someone would get in touch with me regarding my order. I f I do not hear soon, I will be getting touch with the credit card company. Did not receive complete order. No receipts, nothing at all put into the packages to help us communicate when there is a problem with the order. PLEASE GET IN TOUCH WITH ME.

        Reply
      • Yvonne Olson 02/03/2020 at 06:03 PM

        I think this is going to stop me from ordering on here as communication is piss poor when there is problem. It looks as though others have the same problem as I.

        Reply
      • alyjah 02/07/2020 at 02:54 PM

        I'm not happy that I can't get in touch with purefeel which uses this contact information for refunds. You can't get a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #209981 02/27/2020 at 12:05 AM

        customerserviceTian@outlook.com
        Or web:yourniceday
        -------------------
        This guy doing Facebook advertising is and scamming every day hundreds of people

        Url / Website : yourniceday.com
        Pseudonym : Yourniceday


        Reply
      • Crystal Jag 03/02/2020 at 02:47 PM

        After 18 back-and-forth communications with customerserviceTian@outlook.com and two months later, they still haven't fixed the error of sending me the wrong item.

        I paid for the item, plus shipping - they told me to pay the shipping to send it back to them.

        I told them that they made the mistake, and should pay to correct it by shipping me the item I paid for and paying to have the wrong item shipped back, and they told me that they sent me the correct item.

        I sent them a screenshot of the confirmation of the item I ordered and a picture of the item they actually sent, and they stopped responding. Note that they also stopped signing their name, and simply signed, "Customer Service". (ha!)

        Thank god I used PayPal, and I have initiated a claim with them, with all the emails to back me up.

        • sue1233 05/13/2020 at 08:16 PM

          Thats good you used Pay pal i used my debit card i had to cancel it and i never got my order a pool for 104.77 it is a scam.

        Reply
      • john turner 03/18/2020 at 08:17 PM

        my order number 2582 didn't receive confirmation please reply jhnturner7@aol.com

        Reply
      • Jacqueline 03/20/2020 at 01:25 PM

        I HAVE NEVER EVER IN ALL MY ON LINE SHOPPING, RECEIVED THE ABSOLUTELY WORST SERVICE. i ORDERED ON 12/2/19 YOUR STARBURST LIGHTS W/REMOTE 8modes & Waterproof remote. I ordered 10 @ $7.64 each. Never received them and was charged $76.42. Been trying to get my money back since Jan. 4th. Finally after 2 Bank statements, dispute was resolved. Like a fool I just try ordering them again, now price on sale in springtime is up to $11.99. May just maybe I will get a response from you. I also tried contacting you on your Contact Page, but there is none. How do you get away with this. I checked all your other comments, and they are all the same, just as disappointed as myself. Lets just see if I get a response. If not, I am going straight to the Better Business Bureau with this.

        Reply
      • Pete 04/02/2020 at 08:53 PM

        Where are the garden lights made?

        Reply
      • Chief 04/08/2020 at 06:51 PM

        ordered a dog trimmer kit and a comb. over a week. no information of the product or shipping status.. tried to call but no answer. Super bad business. on the facebook the ad seems good but the people who is running the place is screw up and scaring people. the product is from China. on the ad it does not tell you where it's from. they have an answering service telling you "do to high orders, the product is being shipped. to be patient". Bull you no what!

        Reply
      • Marsha 04/19/2020 at 11:39 AM

        I'm not sure if it's a scam but I've been waiting nearly a month and still no clippers. I did receive a note from them saying they were sorry but it was because of everything going on and I would still get my clippers and they'd give me a 6.27 refund for all my waiting. I did receive the refund but NO clippers yet. This is ridiculous, I'm on SS I can't afford this, Now I have to go to groomer because I have no clippers. I won't order anything from them ever again.

        Reply
      • Nonda 05/03/2020 at 12:31 AM

        I ordered 2 pair of clippers 4-6-20 it's now 5-2-20 & I haven't heard a thing about my clippers. Is this a scam from facebook???

        Reply
      • Rick 05/06/2020 at 08:23 AM

        I ordered 3 flaming torch lights 4/9/2020. The ad said delivery in 15 days. Been a month and still no package. I have written several emails and they keep telling me to be patient. Sent me an email stating my package was in transit and a tracking number but no info as to what company to track it with. Horrible customer service.

        Reply
      • pat 05/11/2020 at 03:00 PM

        I have the same problem with the clippers, I ordered them April 19 and still haven't heard from them one way or another, can't get a hold of anyone either. Is it a scam?

        Reply
      • Report #231707 05/13/2020 at 08:03 PM

        Pool for 104.77
        -------------------
        I never got this Pool i Ordered it om 4/22/2020

        Url / Website : olesuo.com

        • paulette 06/08/2020 at 11:26 AM

          I places an order for my chairs ...Chair covers and have not received them...

        • Pat` 10/07/2020 at 02:10 PM

          I purchased a portable washing machine, and payed $25.97 on July 27,2020 and have not received it. I sent several e-mails to customerserviceTian@outlook.com looking for my order or to send my money back. The last e-mail I sent was on August 28, 2020,and have not received my order or my money back. My order number is LY387489203CN.

        • Geri 11/01/2020 at 05:20 PM

          I never received my Expandable Faux Privacy Fence, 4 piece + 1 free. I paid $30.00 plus S&H. I was sent an order number but when I took it to the post office they said that number was someone totally different. I checked my bank account and the money was taken out for cotinilife. So hopefully, I hear back from you, if not I'm calling the F.B.I to report your company.

        • Margaret Burton 11/27/2020 at 01:01 PM

          I never received an American Flag Blanket I ordered and paid for

        • Keith Swindlehurst 02/25/2021 at 12:10 PM

          14.28 USD

          This has not turned up has yet
          Product Amount
          6.99 USD
          Discount
          0.00 USD
          Code
          OFF20
          Discount Code
          -0.70 USD
          Shipping Cost
          7.99 USD
          TAX

        • Charles 03/10/2021 at 04:04 PM

          Ordered a kit paid $24.98 NO KIT!!!!!!! Got an email saying we're ready to be shipped...nothing

        • Sally Harper (Rusty) 11/29/2021 at 04:50 PM

          Placed an order October 21, 2021 for a red Santa musical carousel @ $37.98. Has it shipped yet? Please advise.

        Reply
      • sue1233 05/13/2020 at 08:13 PM

        I ordered a Pool on 4/22/2020 they said 5 to 15 daY delivery i never got it i got emails saying be patient now they wont even answer me . i lost 104.77 there address is CustomeserviceTian@outlook.Com

        Reply
      • fred 05/19/2020 at 05:37 PM

        crooks thieves
        beware!!
        DO NOT BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE ALL FAKE AND YOU LOSE YOUR MONEY!!!

        Reply
      • fred 05/19/2020 at 05:38 PM

        VERY BAD PEOPLE THEY THIEVES

        BEWARE

        BEWARE

        BEWARE!!!!!

        Reply
      • Earlene 06/24/2020 at 01:07 PM

        Ordered solar lights on 5-22-20, should be 5 to 12 days to get order, haven't heard from them and no way to contact. they did charge my card $49.90 .

        Would like to get a response from them. It is now June 24, 2020

        Reply
      • Tony 07/01/2020 at 06:23 AM

        I to got fake Ray-Ban’s sunglasses instead of fishing tackle. Had received confirmation from Oxborder.com, after several emails that order was on the way with tracking no etc.,

        Tried contacting them since no replies.

        Reply
      • rusty 07/13/2020 at 04:28 PM

        I am asking for a shipping number so I can track my order.

        Russann newton
        123 west line street
        Tremont, Pa 17981
        Order# 3249
        berkheiserr@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Deborah 09/05/2020 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered a ball that lights up and bounces for my poodle. It's been about a month now. Have not received it or a text telling me it's been shipped. Looks to me someone ought to get behind this situation and do something about it. Instead of these people getting information to steal from us.

        Reply
      • VIRGINIA PAYNE 09/11/2020 at 05:26 PM

        NO SE HABLAR CORRECTAMENTE EL INGLES PERO TRATE DE TRADUCIR MIS PALABRAS ESPERO LO ENTIENDAN AN ITEM THAT I PURCHASED WAS A PORTABLE LABOR WITH ORDER 3736 AND THEY DID NOT SEND SUCH PRODUCT BUT A PLASTIC VASE SO SAMALL THAT CANNOT BE USED TO LAB A PAIR OF STOCKINGS AND IT NOT A LABOR VERY SMALL PLASTIC CUBE THET I COULD HAVE COMPARED IN ANY TORE TO LABOR AND IT WOULD BE A BUCKET R A PALANGANA AND THEIR ITS NOT A LABORATOR I HAVE WAITED 38 DAYS AND NOW I WILL COME BY MAIL I NEED TO PUT THIS COMPLAINT AND GIVE IT BACK BEFORE YOU HAVE MY MONEY BACK ALL THE DATA OF THIS FRAUD

        NECESSITO RESPUESTA GRACIAS

        Reply
      • Marleny Mellado 09/11/2020 at 09:52 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jeff5692 10/10/2020 at 10:45 PM

        Ripped off on the fire skulls, 74.90 for 8 they were plastic and burned in the fire, zombie coming out of ground with movement and eyes that light up, came as cheap 8 inch statue, I blame facebook for letting this go on, and paypal, never again on facebook

        Reply
      • Jessica 10/21/2020 at 07:20 AM

        Shocking! Spent ÂŁ160 on garden trellis which looked lovely in the video. Received after about 7/8 weeks and they are shockingly bad! Flimsy, barely any leaves on it and the cable ties are visible and not even made the effort to trim. Worst purchase ever. Absolute SCAM!

        Reply
      • Phyllis Lawson 01/30/2021 at 07:17 PM

        I order this stuff on my computer and never received the liquid to make the stuff I got the molds but I can't make nothing so please send me the liquid so I can make stuff thank you Phyllis Lawson

        Reply
      • Kim 02/10/2021 at 09:27 AM

        I ordered the clear face mask that wasn't supposed to fog up, well it does fog up!! What a bunch of crap!! A waist of money!!

        Reply
      • roro 02/17/2021 at 12:03 PM

        i have not received my oder,the clear face mask,wheres my shit?

        Reply
      • Report #345797 03/31/2021 at 02:21 PM

        leather repair kit
        -------------------
        never received it tryed to contact them no email

        Url / Website : supernlight.com
        Pseudonym : titan
        Telephone : +12156943399

        Reply
      • K- BORN 04/07/2021 at 07:40 AM

        I orderd a facesheild from these crooks 2 months ago and haven't received anything! I asked for my refund several times but no response! Why do people let this go on?? Scammers you will be cought!!

        Reply
      • Telaito 04/24/2021 at 11:03 AM

        i ordered 2 mask for me and my chid and its been almost a whole month and i haven't heard anything and i have no number to call

        Reply
      • Report #356794 05/04/2021 at 09:35 AM

        Facebook - "Sponsored Ad" for Planter bags

        Note - I see this email address appears as contact for Numerous FB Pages for multiple companies.
        -------------------
        Ordered Several Planter Bags off an Ad on Facebook. Being a Sponsored Ad, I assumed was a valid (Somewhat valid) ad for a product. Before ordering, messages on FB were answered when I asked where Items originate/Ship from (Which now is confirmed as a lie since they said USA), and timing for shipment was to be 7-10 days to be shipped, (Which is a lie). 2 months later, no Item received, and after multiple attempts to contact via Email and messaging on FB, I get no response.

        Url / Website : hopeowealth.com
        Pseudonym : Hopeowealth.cn
        Telephone : 14166407900

        • Bonnie Turner 05/25/2021 at 07:21 PM

          I ordered a multi function leg and tummy sit up pedal and never received it. My order #LY708952942 and amount of $27.USD. Please refund money.

          Thank you

        Reply
      • Report #377036 07/15/2021 at 09:22 AM

        i ordered a large pallat from pallet company order number wzt54726. and i recieved a 1 veggie grater nothing else. would like refund but they wont give me return address. paypal has no record of anything. dont know what to do.
        -------------------
        total scam never got any shipment info just carrier (other) i payed 29.98 with shipping 37.98 on june 20 2021. any help would be appriciated.

        Pseudonym : sichuanlexi sicchu

        Reply
      • Report #399229 09/29/2021 at 07:54 PM

        Ordered and haven't received for 22 days. Company has changed it's name from Husada.com to Faciai and I can't log in to my account any longer. Guess it was my turn to get scammed for $46.00.
        -------------------
        Read scam contents above.

        Pseudonym : Husada.com

        Reply
      • Report #399536 09/30/2021 at 02:02 PM

        Facebook add selling a working metal 8-cylinder engine to be assembled. Was not real. The engine sent is a molded non-working replica of the engine depicted in the advertisement.
        -------------------
        I purchased through PayPal and can not get a refund. No contact number to reach them and not responding to emails.

        Url / Website : shoplazza.com
        Pseudonym : tyme shop


        Reply
      • Pappy 10/10/2021 at 10:28 AM

        I order a V8 metal car engine that was shown in their video to have moving parts and was to have a battery operated motor that made all internal parts to move like a real car engine and all they sent me was a small 3 inch X 4 inch solid plastic toy that a child would play with worth about 50 cents and it cost me $43.00. Beware people, the company is a total fraud. Don't waste your time!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.