SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lushgood.com cs@lushgood.com

Date01/14/2020
Fraudulent emailcs@lushgood.com
PseudonymLush Good
Url / Websitewww.lushgood.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHome goods are in the website.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a Waverly quilt from their site. They sent my some material that came directly from China. The print wasn’t even close to what I ordered. I requested information on how to return my item for a refund. I sent pictures of the print I ordered and the print they sent me. They said I got what I ordered and they would refund 20%. It is CLEARLY NOT what I ordered and subpar fabric is an understatement. This is a scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • The print on top was what the quilt should have had.
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Scam website 02/05/2020 at 02:06 PM

        I also ordered something from them and had the exact same situation. They stole photos from pottery barn website and claim them as their own.

        Reply
      • Michelle 02/07/2020 at 07:08 PM

        I also ordered a duvet cover and received nothing. The website also doesn't exist anymore.

        Reply
      • Grams 02/07/2020 at 08:35 PM

        I have ordered a quilt the middle of Jan. and have not received it. They have taken my money but I have nothing. I have tried to contact them with no response.

        Reply
      • Carol 02/10/2020 at 12:39 PM

        ordered a rug and got a piece of foam with a screen print on it that was nothing like the picture. save your money it's junk.

        Reply
      • Volt 02/10/2020 at 01:16 PM

        Ordered two pairs of shoes- got a square metre of material in a small package. Seems they send you some junk so it looks like a package is on its way - and it is, so you don’t query it until the rubbish arrives.
        also the delivery note is wrong and makes you think there has been a simple mix up, but I suspect that is also a ploy so you don’t think the worst. Yes it’s a scam!

        Reply
      • Tracy 02/13/2020 at 12:29 AM

        I ordered a large rug from them for $89. They took my PayPal account number but I have not received the rug nor have I received a response from them about where the rug is. Personally, I would not recommend anybody order from them. Terrible customer service obviously and probably a scam and. 89 is 1/10 of my income. So I was not very happy about that. Obviously Facebook did not warn people or check them out. Very disappointed. Tracy

        Reply
      • Melissa 02/17/2020 at 12:31 PM

        Scam! I ordered a Bee Happy doormat several weeks ago and finally contacted them to find out what the delay is. They replied delay due to coronavirus and did not have an eta for me. I asked for refund and they said could not do that since payment was "processing". Thank goodness I paid through Paypal and got my refund through them right away.

        Reply
      • June 02/17/2020 at 02:54 PM

        Scam. Ordered a bedspread end of Jan. Received a confirm email. No product received yet. Checked tracking which said processing. Sent email requesting shipment eta. No response. Now tracking is disabled.

        Reply
      • Rene 02/23/2020 at 06:35 AM

        I ordered a rug a lon time ago still has not come. Webpage now not working.

        Reply
      • shelley 03/03/2020 at 08:48 AM

        Same, ordered bed spread & sham's, haven't got a clue what they sent me, been trying to contact them after I sent it back & CANNOT get in touch with them any how!! So mad I done this, lesson learned!!

        Reply
      • Patti 03/09/2020 at 11:53 AM

        I ordered a rug for $163.48 Cdn. on January 27th, 2020. I haven't received it and the website seems to be gone. This is the last time I purchase anything online. It's just not worth the loss of money and aggravation.

        Reply
      • Nancy 03/24/2020 at 01:03 PM

        I, too, ordered a complete bedding set in January from this company thru pay pal and have not received the item. The website has been shut down and tracking leads to an error page. Is there any way I can get my money back? Should I worry about identity theft?

        Reply
      • Felicia F 03/24/2020 at 03:10 PM

        Ordered air pods for my son on 2/27 and website does not exist and I'm out $150. Nobody will do anything!!!!!

        Reply
      • Jeana 04/14/2020 at 08:56 AM

        I ordered two rugs for $49.90 & 79.90 in January and never received them as of April 14! PayPal charged us for it along with other charges. I don’t use PalPal! I found these on Facebook......that is scary.

        Reply
      • Sandy 05/22/2020 at 06:48 PM

        I ordered 2 bags $53,00 worth on April 13. I have not rec'd anything. Found out today this is a scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.