Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.prettyat.com services@prettyat.com +8617100951112
| Date | 12/30/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@prettyat.com |
| Pseudonym | Wang Yun (Prettyat) |
| Url / Website | https://www.prettyat.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 171 0095 1112 (ou 008617100951112) |
| Scam contents | Online store selling gemstones and jewellery |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent website
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #197581 12/29/2019 at 03:16 AM
I ordered a PS4 that came up on Google per my search. After making the order i realized I wanted to receive it sooner if possible and that's when i saw that there was no options for shipping at all. I emailed the so called address provided and have heard absolutely nothing. Upon further search on the fake site, the PS4 I had initially ordered didn't even show up in the search. The navigation of the site is very sloppy as well.
-------------------
DO NOT give your information to this site. It hides it's money scam very well at first, however, if you are an online shopper, things begin to become clear. I caught it too late and am praying i can get my money back but wanted to make sure that this site doesn't scam even one more person if I can help it!
Pseudonym : Alisha / Wang Yun
up votedown vote
masta 12/31/2019 at 01:46 PM
selling led for $ 49.00 scam 100%
up votedown vote
Trevor 01/04/2020 at 12:42 PM
I never gotten my order for a ps4 slim but they took my money $89.00 dollars do not order from here please let's get their local police involved is there anyone welling to help please my grandson is so so upset.
up votedown vote
gray 01/06/2020 at 06:27 PM
scam
up votedown vote
Report #206599 02/10/2020 at 03:43 PM
I bout the drums in December and never got them.
Fraudulent email : kennethedisonpmmfk@yahoo.com