SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Jessica Allen

Date12/23/2019
PseudonymJessica Allen
Url / Websitewww.westerunion.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMoney Flipping
Comment / ReviewThe individual came to me on instagram with regards to a business of money flipping, i was really skeptical at first but they kept saying that it was legit, i hesitated till they came over and over they even ask me to flip $700 and i would get $5000 i then when to do the transaction, when i proceed to do it the individual told me to wait 30/45 minutes when it was passed that time i sent them a dm the said the place was crowded and proceeded to blocking me as of this time i just lost $700 hard working money

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kay 03/06/2020 at 12:26 PM

      I was just Recently scammed by Jessica Allen she took me for alot of money I was a dam for thinking that they're are some good ppl in this world that could help ppl but I guess not this Scammers should be put on a Terrorist list because all they do is take ppls money And livelihoods

      Reply
    • SC 12/03/2020 at 11:34 PM

      She definately is a scammer, after sending her $100 she said I needed to send her 9% of the money i was supposed to be getting.. She is full of sh***!!! I want my $100 back!

      Reply
    • Christopher 12/12/2020 at 07:52 PM

      Jessica Allen is probably not real. "Her" pics are stolen and no matter how many times you report and block that account it always comes back in a different form. For example: jessica_Allen_9500, cash_flip_with_jessica, etc. This person more than likely is a NIGERIAN Yahoo Boy.

      Reply
    • Mev 12/22/2020 at 05:23 PM

      She took me for 500 dollars. I am beside myself for even doing this. Fraud and disgraceful people.

      Reply
    • Jason Meza 05/24/2021 at 05:52 PM

      She took me for $375. I can't believe I fell for it without checking on her first. She tells you 75 gets you how ever much then she's she needs more because your getting more then she keeps asking for more and can't send it until you are gold stamp member bullshit. Straight scum of the earth. And is relentless so report her as soon as she contacts you.

      Reply
    • Lil p 06/16/2021 at 04:14 PM

      Yes she is something else she didn’t get me though

      I told her let me borrow the250 from her and when she flip it take the 250 that I owe her she didn’t go for that so yes she’s fake to me

      Reply
    • Big Dawg 08/25/2021 at 09:19 PM

      Jessica Allen… is the devil of crypto currency’s… just remember everything has a data base!!!

      Reply
    • Report #390593 09/03/2021 at 11:13 AM

      Person trying to scam money on tic tok asking to send money and they will send it back with bigger amounts and asking me to send back her fee
      -------------------
      She has two profiles

      Pseudonym : Jessica allen
      Telephone : 2482431393

      Picture of her 1 profile
      Picture of 2nd profile

      • LivinnLaffin 05/31/2022 at 08:51 PM

        This dirty bird JESSICA ALLEN just took me for a $272.00 on cash app for a flip. And then took my daughter for $200.00 and then said that we needed to do a testimonial video before we would receive the profit. I said "NO" now why would I do that and never received the money. It was excuse after excuse. I about about to decode the domain she or he is using and track her down. Good thing my daughter has invested her studies within cyber security.

      • Dennis Goff 12/15/2023 at 11:08 AM

        She got me for $550 and then sent me a Block Chain
        fake invoice for $1200 to get my $12K withdrawal

      Reply
    • Vijei 10/27/2021 at 06:06 PM

      iT is s not just her doing, it is a group of scammers under her name !!!!
      they took over $2000 from me ! saw the testimonial video's and I fell for it . Actually the people on the videos are all been paid to do the recoding's , as you will notice them all said the same exact words such as ( this is legit )

      Please don't fall for it,YOU WILL END UP LOSSING ALL YOUR MONEY... this is 100 % scam, this people are real evil . PLZ BE AWARE.

      Reply
    • Cris 01/20/2022 at 05:05 AM

      I got scammed by her too! She took from me $1500. They hacked my friend's instagram account and they talked to me through her!! Of course I trusted her and did it. A few days later I found out her instagram account was hacked and she didn't know anything about what happened! It was too late...

      Reply
    • Lucas 01/30/2022 at 03:20 PM

      I got scammed on 10th December 2021 by this faceless criminal too. I lost about $11,000. Those testimonial videos did the trick, I fell for it. Is there any chance of recovering my money? Has anyone recovered their money? Please reply here.

      I should have checked their Reviews earlier.

      Reply
    • Supun perera 02/08/2022 at 09:13 AM

      I also got scammed by Jessica alan

      Reply
    • Scammed 2022 04/11/2022 at 11:02 AM

      I wish I would have done my research. JESSICA ALLEN is a scammer scammed for 5400 im in court proceedings for a fake check she gave me. 1200 invested now a hard lesson learned

      • ScammedJune2022 06/19/2022 at 11:20 PM

        Can u please share more info from jessica allen.. She took $5,400 as well. The final payment she said she withraw my profits buy there had an issue and i need to pay another $1000 thats I realized it is a scam


      Reply
    • Horseman50 05/17/2022 at 09:45 PM

      I got scammed by her also. 900. I should have known better. It is not a her. But that being said. It is not a her but they need to be stopped. With all the computer savvy people in this world and hackingsoftware. Is there anyway we can track them down. If so I am in 👍

      Reply
    • leobrian100 05/26/2022 at 10:36 AM

      Thank you all for your warning. I almost went for it. I'm glad I found this thread first.

      Reply
    • Runtaxi 06/02/2022 at 01:01 PM

      Remember.... If it sounds too good to be true... Do your due diligence!

      Reply
    • steve na 06/07/2022 at 04:56 PM

      jessica allen is a low life looser she and i were dating then she never came to my place cuz she decied to be with someone else. never came to my birthday like she said she would i did care for her but no more i dont like people like that they suck!

      • ScammedJune2022 06/20/2022 at 12:09 AM

        Hi Steve.. Can you please give us here number or more info like the website?We need to correct her wrong deeds before its too late not only for the victims but also for her? Thanks a lot..

        My money still hanging in there she always ask a fee all the time.


      Reply
    • junie 06/14/2022 at 04:46 PM

      Junie. 14/06/22

      she is a smart true scammer. she made me believe that she was genuine..she chart me up via telegram and send the invoices via email. when she received the final payment, communication sized up to this present time.
      can anything be done to catch these scammers and make them pay back all the money stolen?

      Reply
    • scammedJuly2022 07/06/2022 at 01:00 PM

      Yes, these evil people scammed me for £300 today I knew as soon as they asked me for a 15% withdrawal fee. I did try to do research first, but not good enough. I pray more people find this site before they are scammed from their hard-earned money.

      Reply
    • Report #518944 07/06/2022 at 01:11 PM

      leonie 🌷☀️, [04/07/2022 20:44]
      Hi Jessica I’m interested to find out more how to invest in your system and make money 🙏🏽

      Jessica Allen, [04/07/2022 20:47]
      Hello. Welcome to our investment program.

      Jessica Allen, [04/07/2022 20:47]
      Yo begin your investment the first thing you need is a Bitcoin wallet

      Jessica Allen, [04/07/2022 20:47]
      Where is your residential country?

      leonie 🌷☀️, [04/07/2022 20:48]
      United Kingdom and yes I do have a wellet

      Jessica Allen, ...
      -------------------
      I did try to research before i went in but didn't do it enough

      • Abii 07/07/2022 at 04:01 AM

        Hello, for your own safety from potential scammers, I have edited the report text and removed your personal information.
        I'm sorry this has happened to you, crypto investment scams always function like this. There will always be a so-called "fee" to pay to the scammers after the initial deposit and if you pay it, the scammers will either ghost you and run away with your money or they will continue making excuses and asking you to pay even more money to release your "earnings".

      Reply
    • Report #520451 07/10/2022 at 11:21 AM

      she had her post on telegram. Her number listed on WhatsApp is
      478 501 7221
      -------------------
      I found this person promoting herself on Telegram, supposedly she invests people's money in crypto currencies. I believed her because there were a lot of good reviews obviously written by her or him, I don't know who that person is. Unfortunately I read very bad reviews about this individual after I sent my $200 through Cash App, then she kept asking me for a code I never gave her and she couldn't access my Telegram personal account.

      Url / Website : wa.me/message/55aczqke2gf1
      Pseudonym : jessica allen


      Reply
    • Lynn 07/18/2022 at 01:05 PM

      She added me to her group today (not sure how) and I saw all those testimonial videos - how does she get people to lie for her?!!! A red flag was seeing that the comments were muted so no one could comment (and warn others of this scam artist). I went straight to Google to see what others were saying and what I read was enough for me to leave her group.

      Reply
    • amazingreality 07/19/2022 at 02:30 AM

      So glad to have read these reviews, it was all those testimonies, my goodness so many - but I can't afford to risk my money like that...

      Reply
    • Report #527726 07/29/2022 at 06:42 AM

      Calls herself investor. I was scammed on telegram. Telegram ignored every report, their scam or spam report is fake. No response
      -------------------
      I constantly sent telegram screenshots of who she scammed including me.
      They first removed all my contacts except for 2. One was President Trump I had been in contact with him about something else.
      He can no directly respond to anybody but earlier I did receive a reply from jr.
      Now when I tried to open telegram it said what’s your phone number, said that number is banned. See screenshot
      I even contacted owner pavil durov asking him if he was aware of her scamming people.
      Maybe he ordered me banned. I have contacted FTC, Elder abuse scam, but being it’s Nigeria not much hope.
      I want to contact anonymously Putin because he hates durov who keeps country skipping and escaped from Russia only because trump and him communicated.
      I do have some screenshots


      Reply
    • Sol 08/04/2022 at 06:10 AM

      I am so upset that I did not see this chat before I got scammed with over $5000 with the same exact methods that I see over here but I am thankful to see it now so I know not to continue because this is what she does she keeps on asking for one fee after another in order to withdraw the money and it is straight up bullshit and when I confronted her she kept on sweet talking to me again so thank you for all your comments and if anyone has any leads any way to make this stop so others won’t get fooled into this or any way of getting my money I would really appreciate it

      Reply
    • Dijon Honey 08/08/2022 at 12:50 PM

      I'm glad I came here because "she" just friend requested me on Instagram. I was combing through all her testimonial videos and she almost had me. But something told me to Google her first. I saw a LinkedIn page claiming her to be from Edo, Nigeria (first scam clue) and then I ran across this site. I only commented to keep this thread up to date and hopefully pop up higher in Google searches so other people will be warned. Welp! She won't be getting any of my money!

      Reply
    • Bandito2079 08/15/2022 at 10:27 PM

      Same with the last post. Keeping this up to date. DO NOT FOR ANY REASON WHATSOEVER BELIEVE JESSICA ALLEN! All the proper financial individuals that i see on a daily basis! Have all confirmed she is nothing but a money sucking scam! "DO NOT FALL FOR BULLSHIT LIES ABOUT PROPOSTEROUS ROIs!!!" A millionaire i work with every said about her impossible deals.

      Reply
    • Michael Michalski 10/11/2022 at 08:57 PM

      Jessica Allen CASHAPP Trading bitcoin with blockchain got me for $3,800.00 how do they do it blockchain?????

      Reply
    • Jessica is a scammer 11/12/2022 at 10:21 AM

      I am currently in communication with her..she is trying to scam me but thanks for your reviews above.🙏

      Reply
    • Ex Army Ranger 01/06/2023 at 12:16 AM

      This Jessica Allen investment platform is bullshit. And I’m working with a cyber security team to track the whole lot down and drag their sorry asses to prison. I’ll reply back to this channel to let you know when I do. Ex Army Ranger

      Reply
    • Report #629516 04/03/2023 at 02:37 PM

      The scam begins with a direct contact via Instagram. She/he offers high returns for a 200 usd initial investment. After that she asks for 150 usd for a software upgrade on Accointing.com. After showing a fake high return investment via an Accounting platform she asks for 450 usd to receive profits. Then again another 250 usd to withdrawl. It never ends.
      -------------------
      Contacts:
      Telegram: @JessicaAllenminingCEO
      Instagram: jessicaallen40420

      Telephone : +13238732798


      Reply
    • Chepkwemoi Grace 05/20/2023 at 12:54 AM

      JESSICA ALLEN 🥇. is her user name in telegram .she told me to make payment so that i can get profit and send the screen shot of the payment so that i can your profit immediately without delays after some 10 minutes i dm her she the company needs fees so that you get profit. SHE IS A SCAMMER PLEASE WE NEED TO DO SOMETHING FOR HER TO STOP SCAMMING PEOPLE'S MONEY AND BE ARRESTED

      Reply
    • Chepkwemoi Grace 05/20/2023 at 03:51 AM

      She gave me this number +254792339454
      Please check the number of Jessica allen scammer

      Reply
    • Obie1 06/06/2023 at 05:06 AM

      I cannot believe that this Jessica Allen has so many different accounts and web pages online now I've been talking with her all week and she seems legit as she knows alot about trading and the investment of stocks etc now I'm glad I looked her name up on here because I nearly fell for it! Her Facebook profile looks real!

      Reply
    • Jessica Allen 06/12/2023 at 03:38 AM

      I'm not a scammer

      Reply
    • Angelvine 07/27/2023 at 12:49 PM

      She's on Instagram doing her scam again. Be aware of Jessica Tavior Allen, Intagram: jess_tavior_allen123, her #2529004197, DOB Oct 16th and text only on Instagram doesn't really use her personal line. Ask you for your I fo and bank and credit cards info. Says she wants you to open a bank account and be her banker. Very persuasive and doesn't make mistakes in her texting. Normally you can catch these thieves with there way how they talk In there text. Be careful everyone and report this. I didn't invest nothing and I blocked her. Pictures and videos are all the same and yes she takes advantage of the hopeless. Make promises with her sponsers that they will pay your debt and help you get on your feet. Be safe and don't trust no one with your identity.

      Reply
    • Report #679034 08/19/2023 at 02:54 AM

      She states she will invest and flip money in crypto for you. First she ask for only $100 minimum, then after you deposit the money, you’re informed of a processing fee to receive your money, never mentioned prior.
      -------------------
      She got 300 from me before I realized it was scam, don’t be me!

      Url / Website : t.me/lifetimeopportunityy


      Reply
    • Siany 08/21/2023 at 12:25 PM

      I have just been in contact with this individual she told me min payment was £150 to gain 17000 back I was very skeptical asked alot of questions even said I've only got £50, to which all of a sudden she had a sponsor who will put in the other £100 but il now only receive £5300. She tried very hard to make me feel at ease even said if I'm not happy il receive my £50 back. So I said ok how do we do this out of curiosity she then told me to download western union app and to send it to a Jamaican account .... I was like hell no red flag alert so I researched the name and confronted her to which she told me she legit and not from the same branch I'm like erm what !! So please please please do not trust anything like this x

      Reply
    • Shaka Zulu 09/08/2023 at 10:02 AM

      His do you stop these people. Jessica Allen from Pivillion forex expert Bitcoin. Scam group I was referred on FB to check these person out and a George Murphy. Have what's app communication with them both. Lots of money tired up and likely gone. Same MO, fake name and iD' stolen pictures. If Bitcoin has footprints for each trans action address should be trace able. Why can't they be caught.?

      I see a company asking for money to recover lost funds, it that a scam too. You can see in text communication there is more than one person. I would love help and support all trying to take them down.

      Reply
    • Eyes Open 10/23/2023 at 04:22 AM

      Well, I fell for it trying to get ahead in my finances. I should have known better that it was too good to be true. They give one excuse after another why you can't get your money, each time asking for more & more fees for this or that thing. These people need to be stopped from taking advantage of innocent people who are sometimes desperate and in need. Thank you for this feed.

      Reply
    • Pichi 11/23/2023 at 01:49 PM

      I have a person getting in contact though Facebook messager, Jessica jesse Allen
      she seems very polite and amigable, apparentley from Texas and with a lots of followers awith good comments

      are wwe talking about the same person???

      Reply
    • Anita 11/26/2023 at 03:53 PM

      Hi,

      I hope you are doing well. I want to contrbute a guest post article to your amazing website.

      This would need simple 3 steps.

      1. I will send you some interesting topic ideas for a guest post.
      2. You will then choose a topic out of those.
      3. I will send you a high- quality article on the topic chosen by you.

      I would just need a do-follow backlink within the main article. Please let me know if we shall start with the step 1?

      Best,

      Anita Gro

      Reply
    • Deb 08/26/2024 at 02:31 PM

      I also got scammed by Jessica ....shes a real piece of work....i think this whole page should be directed to all authorities and pressure authorities to prosecute this b$tch
      I still cannot believe I fell for her BS....i knew in my gut she was a fraud, yet the promises, guarantees, the conversations of her being a mother, a good Christian and how she understood how painful it is to be deceived and would never do that to another woman...omg...what was I smoking to buy into this pond scum

      ....i know I'm a trusting person even to a fault, but I seriously wish I had found this page before lining this scumbags pockets.

      hindsight is 20/20...time to let go, move on and allow karma to do its work

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.