SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
shop@customerservicesglobal.com :https://www.bootsstore.club

Date10/20/2019
Fraudulent emailshop@customerservicesglobal.com
Pseudonym:https://www.bootsstore.club
Url / Websitehttps://www.bootsstore.club/shopping_cart.html?zenid=vsjoioj6eqn3mgqpl3ikjmhpg2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUGG boots sale
Comment / ReviewNo Delivery date given, No shipping detail

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #183923 10/21/2019 at 06:03 AM

      5.Payment Method
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Credit Card Payment

      This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
      feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to
      shop@customerservicesglobal.com
      Copyright (c) 2019 hfeil-service@complexs.online. Powered by Zen Cart
      This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
      01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
      and respecte...
      -------------------
      i didn't receive my order, the web site is no longer working, when i try to send email they reported me as a spamer, and now i lost my money with no answer from them.

      Url / Website : norwd.com
      Pseudonym : norwd.com

      Reply
    • Sophia 10/23/2019 at 05:31 AM

      I got carried away with myself when I saw the prices as my birthday is coming! I ordered two pairs of boots on the 19th of October and I haven't received any confirmation or delivery information but the money has been taken from my account. Its now the 23rd and nothing still!

      Reply
    • Lorraine 11/05/2019 at 03:49 PM

      I ordered a pair of Hunter Wellingtons and a pair of Hunter play boots, never received them. They said they would give me 38% of the cost back, i answered back saying it's not good enough i want all my money back, then offered 43% i said still not enough waiting for a reply. Taking the P***

      Reply
    • FM 11/07/2019 at 05:42 AM

      Its a total scam, I ordered sneakers and when pushed about tracking number they did send me something, but it was a fake gucci scarf instead. My card had a large charge put on it the day after i bought the shoes. Cancel your card.

      Reply
    • Report #186113 11/07/2019 at 05:45 AM

      Buying of Veja sneakers. The website and emails are all fake and being used to get card details and money.
      Also a second email was used about the tracking number - service4
      -------------------
      I was trying to buy Veja sneakers. The site looked normal, I paid the money and created an account. When I questioned where the tracking number was, I received a tracking number, of a parcel. It did arrive but it was a fake Gucci scarf instead. My card was used the day after I bought the product for an amount of €1,200 which was unauthorised.
      Complete scam and card fraud.

      Url / Website : vejasstore.club
      Pseudonym : hfeil-service@complexs.online,

      • Shannon 12/04/2019 at 10:49 PM

        Oh my word, so this site has been unbelievably stressful for me. I basically ordered some Veja trainers on the 6th Oct, (which never arrived) and I must admit I kind of forgot about until a month or so later. Anyway, around that time my card started to be used for various transactions and about 20 + transactions were made on my card, mostly gambling and random washing machine purchases. This site popped up on my Instagram account and it looked so secure. Never would I have thought it was a scam. I did receive a fake pair of Louis Vuitton socks, how nice of them.

      Reply
    • mary 11/09/2019 at 08:24 AM

      I ordered some Radley bags and only received a counterfeit pandora bracelet from china

      Reply
    • Angi 11/11/2019 at 07:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #186722 11/11/2019 at 08:55 PM

      Selling expensive footwear at a huge discount and not delivering
      -------------------
      Saw the great prices and figured since it was a secure website that was recommended by facebook ads that it would be real. I ordered a pair of boots for $42 on october 25 and its now nopverber 11 and i havent heard anything from them. Just figured id report them as a scam.

      Reply
    • Elaine 11/12/2019 at 04:44 PM

      I got ripped off someone stole my money.

      Reply
    • Ann 11/13/2019 at 02:23 AM

      https://www.martensbootsdeals.club/ I ordered two dr. Marten Boots from this site, that was 19, October and up until now I don't have the items. i was so excited as it was really affordable.
      an email come to me with the order confirmations from (). but the stop sending me reply and even the tracker number is not received.

      Reply
    • Report #187032 11/13/2019 at 10:25 AM

      Boots and other contents
      -------------------
      They ripped 40 dollars off me

      Url / Website : marshoestore.club

      • Przem1999 11/18/2019 at 03:37 AM

        I bought a pair of shoes for USD 40. My card was charged in chinese youan - the company that charged me is: Hengdato Hengd. After 5 seconds other companies from China tried to charged my card. My bank called me as they detected that fraud and I had to block my card. please be carreful with them!!!

      • ttthembones 11/18/2019 at 06:17 PM

        Redirects to Hfeil-services, which is known around here

        https://scamwitness.com/tag/what-is-hfeil-servicecomplexs-online

      Reply
    • Amichi 11/14/2019 at 07:03 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • RAULED 11/14/2019 at 01:30 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • pinocitta 11/14/2019 at 03:26 PM

      truffato.ho pagato con carta di credito ma non è arrivato nulla.

      Reply
    • Report #188045 11/18/2019 at 07:28 PM

      Sites and e-mails used by this same scam group:
      Salomoneoutlets.com
      Custumerservicesglobal.com
      Qpatrade.top
      Shop@saleservicecenter
      Metalquip.co.uk
      Fansteau.com
      Farmermarketprato.it
      Auto4/customer service global.com
      Email/@saleserviceglobal.com
      Customerservicehome.com
      Saleservicecenter.com
      Service1vinayotap.com
      Shop@customerservicesglobal.com
      www.warmboots.club
      Martensbootsdeals.club
      -------------------
      As you can see, there's a lot of domains under the customerservicesglobal.com umbrella
      Please let everyone know that they are a tramp, and advertising freely on INSTAGRAM, pay attention!!!!

      Url / Website : warmboots.club

      Screen shot of the fake site

      Reply
    • Report #189650 11/26/2019 at 10:21 AM

      On INSTAGRAM I saw an add for Hunter boots @ 70% reduction.
      I received a Tiffany & Co. fake necklace from China instead of Hunter boots.
      I paid £22.66

      Pseudonym : Hunter (boots)


      Reply
    • Report #190806 12/02/2019 at 03:42 AM

      Saving on Timberland shoes
      -------------------
      Bying other products from different websites and appear two transactions of different data.

      Url / Website : theboostim.club
      Pseudonym : EPL*RANHOATR LTD
      Telephone : +393881890345


      Reply
    • Report #190861 12/02/2019 at 07:44 AM

      Pictures of UGG boots
      -------------------
      The prices are to good to be true and there are no specific details. I do not have confidence

      Url / Website : wgg.red/contact_us.html

      Reply
    • Report #190939 12/02/2019 at 02:17 PM

      They say that they sell boot, but then if you see the other comments of costumers that bought they say the same as me.
      -------------------
      I have ordered a pair of boots in that page, a month ago , I was tired of waiting so I looked for information about them and I read that they were scamming , I’m mad because that was supposed to be my Christmas present and now I don’t have one, also I don’t have a refund.

      Url / Website : martensshop.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=158541364
      Pseudonym : A boots shop “dr martens”
      Telephone : 0601315598

      Reply
    • Report #191449 12/05/2019 at 04:05 AM

      Fake boots and cloths, the site doesn’t exist
      -------------------
      I bought shoes from them and I never received them. They never answered to my email

      Url / Website : warmboots.club
      Pseudonym : Warmboots.club

      Reply
    • Report #192020 12/07/2019 at 05:58 PM

      I ordered and paid for supposed 2 x Pandora charms, money was converted into USD from GBP, received an order number and saying it would be shipped to me "best way"
      -------------------
      Received a tracking number and when the parcel arrived had a scarf in it. I have sent several emails to them, from website and email and haven't heard a thing back!

      Url / Website : pandoraeu.com
      Pseudonym : Pandoraeu.com
      Telephone : +447387626433


      Reply
    • Report #192022 12/07/2019 at 06:30 PM

      Dr. Martens boots and shoes
      -------------------
      I've ordered a pair of boots from this particular website https://www.marshoestore.club/ on 17th of November and it was said that it would take no more than 14 days for them to arrive and they haven't. I tried to contact with them via email but they didn't answer. Then I pressed the link that I mentioned above and it transferred me to this one: http://www.unosn.com/. I left messages on this website as well but they didn't answer either. I threatened them by saying I'll report them. I think i just gotta let go, I'm tired.

      Url / Website : marshoestore.club
      Pseudonym : unosn.com

      Reply
    • Report #209666 02/25/2020 at 11:39 AM

      Ho ordinato 2 paia di scarpe e mi sono arrivate 2 paia di calze
      -------------------
      E-mails sent to me
      Dear customer,

      Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

      Product: Camper Beetle Black,1,26.45,Camper Peu Cami Brown,1,28.65.

      Total Amount: USD55.1.

      Delivery Address: Maria Cristina.Grande,58 Frederick Street,BN1 4TA,Brighton,East Sussex,United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland,07789218924.

      We will process the order for few days. We also will email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.

      If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.

      Have a nice day!

      Best,

      Customer Service Department



      Dear grande47@libero.it:


      You have transferred 55.10 USD to camperoutlets.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 8037

      Seller website: camperoutlets.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-12-04 04:32:33.0

      Amount: 55.10 USD

      Payment No.: PS1912040432332063


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*JINLIKEJI CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.