Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@appinvo.com +38628281984 appinvo
| Date | 11/10/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@appinvo.com |
| Pseudonym | appinvo |
| Url / Website | appinvo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +386 2 828 19 84 (ou 0038628281984) |
| Scam contents | they siad i won phone samsung s10 puls and the wanted me to pay for dilevry about $2.90 |
| Comment / Review | they took $2.90 from my account
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Diego 11/11/2019 at 01:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Amie 12/10/2019 at 08:20 PM
I paid 3.35 for a competition and now they've taken 120.53 out of my account and use lovfees.com for the name of account, I cannot find this company anywhere in the Internet and this was the last thing I use my card on
up votedown vote
phouthong 01/31/2020 at 12:51 PM
Yes, they did my the same $2.94 for winning Samsung s10 but they charged my credit card monthly $74.96 for the last two months Appinvo.com is the biggest scam company.
up votedown vote
Vedaansh 02/13/2020 at 09:19 AM
I paid 2.90 for the delivery of iPhone 11 but they took 104.30 from my account on the basis of a subscription that I didn't make.I want my money back as soon as possible
up votedown vote
brighton 03/03/2020 at 08:43 PM
I paid $2..91 for delivery of iPhone 11, never got it. They took $74.16 in January and $72.60 in Feb. unable to contact company.
claim the cancelled everything on email but no contact.
No idea what I may of subscribed to?
Sid
up votedown vote
Eleonora 04/15/2020 at 03:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #239584 06/03/2020 at 12:23 PM
โดนเอาไป70บาท เสียใจเสียเงิน
Url / Website : chooseandwinit.com
Pseudonym : nxsms
Telephone : 0838601996
up votedown vote
Tee 06/06/2020 at 10:18 AM
THIS IS A SCAM! They are advertised this on snapchat in-between stories and made us enter to then be scammed for it each month! Have stopped them taking anymore with the Bank. Utterly disgraced and these people should get a life!