SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
kristiyanabruce2@gmail.com Kristiyana Bruce

Date10/23/2019
Fraudulent emailkristiyanabruce2@gmail.com
PseudonymKristiyana Bruce
Scam contentsHello dear, My name is kristiy i am from France but i live in United Arab Emirate write to my email address at (kristiyanabruce2@gmail.com) Please. I wish to discuss a matter of utmost privacy with you or you can give me your email id so that i can write to you ok
Comment / ReviewShe sent me a request in Linkedin. It was clearly a scam because I started using Linkedin some days ago, and have nearly not any contacts that allow her to know me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #184134 10/22/2019 at 08:25 AM

      kristiyana bruce
      Attachments
      Mon, Oct 21, 7:51 PM (18 hours ago)
      to me

      How are you today? i will like to be kind and honest with you,i am a woman that have seen life, i have been in the social circle for many years, although it does not matter one's age, color or achievement, what matters in our life is your kindness to humanity

      Dear,i believe that is the most important thing in life, I had been hardworking all my life, i must think of something better, to enjoy my life and probably hav...
      -------------------
      I think she just lying there is no money.
      This person has a LinkedIn account which apparently has disappeared

      Reply
    • Imteyaz 10/23/2019 at 01:20 PM

      Yes , its true scam , I also got this email and connection request

      Reply
    • sabry 10/28/2019 at 09:58 AM

      Je confirme l'arnaque car j'ai egalement recu le message suivant : "Hello dear, My name is kristiy i am from France but i live in United Arab Emirate write to my email address at (kristiyanabruce2@gmail.com) Please. I wish to discuss a matter of utmost privacy with you or you can give me your email id so that i can write to you ok Voir moins

      Répondre à Kristiyana Répondre au message de Kristiyana Bruce

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.