SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
kristiyanabruce2@gmail.com

Date10/22/2019
Fraudulent emailkristiyanabruce2@gmail.com
Scam contentskristiyana bruce
Attachments
Mon, Oct 21, 7:51 PM (18 hours ago)
to me

How are you today? i will like to be kind and honest with you,i am a woman that have seen life, i have been in the social circle for many years, although it does not matter one's age, color or achievement, what matters in our life is your kindness to humanity

Dear,i believe that is the most important thing in life, I had been hardworking all my life, i must think of something better, to enjoy my life and probably have a family ,maybe relocate and start investing in other things, Anyway i will like to tell you more about me, My name is Miss kristiyana Bruce, am from France,i was born in France, And i left France at Age of 12 Years to United Arab Emirates, which to the glory of God Am working as an Senior Audit/banker in Dubai Islamic Bank Plc United Arab Emirates, is very painful i lost my only daughter at age of 4 years,

i was married but my Ex Husband got married to another woman, which caused our divorce, but is ok that is life for you, since he accused me of been so busy due to my bank work activities as accounting/auditing, that i was not having time for him and our kid before she passed away, but he refused to understand that i was pursuing a goal, i told him that soon i will resign and we will have enough time for each other but he was impatient, although is over between us,I am happy alone because I have everything i need,This is why I think of relocating to another country to get into investment and maybe own a small company which i can be able to manage on my own, Please would you tell me more about yourself too? I like to know more about you for me to know if we can achieve this goal together, your marital status and your country of origin
I will be glad to hear from you soon
Yours Faithful kristiy
2 Attachments
https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0?ui=2&ik=fd97a51e6d&attid=0.2&permmsgid=msg-f:1648026228117475446&th=16def71f73781076&view=att&disp=safe&realattid=f_k20pve871
https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0?ui=2&ik=fd97a51e6d&attid=0.1&permmsgid=msg-f:1648026228117475446&th=16def71f73781076&view=att&disp=safe&realattid=f_k20pve7j0

I am very happy to receive your response, How are you today? I have a strong feeling after reading your message, I have a feeling that you are an honest person and because of that honesty I choose to have this confidential deal with you. Dear, I want to inquire from you if you can handle a transaction for mutual benefits / life opportunity for you and i. Like i told you earlier, I am the Chief International Relation Foreign Remittance Unit and the chief Auditor to my bank here in Dubai,United Arab Emirate

I have an Opportunity to the Sum of fourteen Million,Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars (US$14.500.000.00) to transfer into your bank account in your country, I will provide the full details of this business transaction when once we have known each other as business is done with trust, I personally contacted you and you alone, Because of the love and trust i have bestowed on you, That is why i took some days to know little about you, Now we must solidify our relationship with trust and this trust we must start it now, i would not like you to betray this trust i have in you, my heart told me that you are the right person for me and that would handle this transaction for both of us,

The fund will be shared at the ratio of 58% for me, 40% for you and 2% will be set aside to cover any expenses and tax in your bank, We will use the fund there in your country to build companies and for investment which both of us would manage, Please this is an honest request for you and i. please dear, make this transaction a top secret because we do not have to trust anybody unless you and i alone.

Please treat this business proposal with utmost confidentiality and send me the following Information(s) for further application for this transfer if you are interested.

1. Full Name,
2. Address
2. Identification copy
3. Nationality

Thanks and best regards
yours faithfully kristiy
Comment / ReviewI think she just lying there is no money.
This person has a LinkedIn account which apparently has disappeared

Other references
More info +