SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
business@customerservicesglobal.com Tou

Date10/09/2019
Fraudulent emailbusiness@customerservicesglobal.com
PseudonymTou
Url / Websiteariatstore.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling ariat boots at discounted prices. Confirmation email says that you will charged more than you agreed. No one contacts back and they only supply an email address.
Comment / ReviewTried getting ahold of a customer service rep and no one will contact back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rhayzza 10/13/2019 at 06:15 PM

        I believe they are also using cafesyfotocopias.com as well.

        Their email is orders@customerservicesglobal.com

        Anything @ customerservicesglobal.com is a scam.

        I knew it was too good to be true.

        Glad I investigated.

        Reply
      • Clayton 10/15/2019 at 12:11 AM

        I just got scammed

        Reply
      • mammu 10/22/2019 at 08:54 AM

        we also got scammed. my wife purchased a hand bag, then they sent her a ring,which didn't even fit in. when contacted they answered with all types of excuses and delaying time

        Reply
      • shouldhaveknownbetter 10/22/2019 at 08:47 PM

        a scam

        Reply
      • Report #185657 11/03/2019 at 09:55 PM

        Twisted X shoe sale
        -------------------
        Not secured website.
        Sketchy automatic email confirmation.
        The customer service email is just automated to say you can’t contact them.

        Url / Website : twistedxbootsmall.top/contact_us.html

        • Anesha 11/23/2019 at 11:46 AM

          I ordered two pairs of boots from this site, which cost me $60. I received a $15 tube of lipstick, instead. Sent an email to the customer service email address, and received an automated reply that I should contact the email address listed on the website. Tried to bring up the website, and it no longer works.

        • paul 11/26/2019 at 09:10 AM

          this is a site owned by hackers, you need to report them to the local cops

        • Kara 12/05/2019 at 10:58 AM

          I ordered 4 pairs of boots totaling $115 got a confirmation email and tracking information right away. It’s been about three weeks since I placed the order and two days ago I received a package from tang South Gate zhenxiong group area b people’s road no. 31 kengzi street pingshan, Shenzhen,
          guangdong 518000 China it had a Dior scarf and a Gucci scarf my husband and I were so confused because neither of us had ordered anything like that and we discovered that is what they sent in place of the boots I have no way of contacting them and the website is shut down so it’s impossible to get a refund ????I’m not very happy

        • JESS 12/05/2019 at 03:44 PM

          This is crazy, I can still see the website and contact them but I have not bought yet. I wonder if they "flag" you somehow to block you once you've purchased. I'm sorry this happened

        • rpkp 12/12/2019 at 03:16 PM

          My husband ordered boots from them and we too received a scarf. We immediately messaged them that we had received the wrong item and started getting the run around immediately. They suggested we keep "beautiful scarf" and give as a gift to friend. We told them we did not want the scarf and then got an email that the boots we ordered were no longer in stock and they could not send them but we could return the scarf at our expense and they would refund our money or they would refund 42% of the price. The cost to mail the scarf back was high so we told them to just refund the 42%. NO response since. We are going to file a dispute for that charge with our bank. This is a rip off and scam. do not order anything from them.

        • Smokie 12/25/2019 at 08:16 AM

          I ordered 2 cat litter boxes, they never came yesterday we received 2 plastic bottles that held water that cost about .30 cents each

        • Smokie#1 12/25/2019 at 08:19 AM

          I ordered 2 litter boxes, I received 2 stupid plastic bottles for cats, yes they are a ripoff, fortunately the I got my money back because my bank had not paid them yet..

        • dd 01/08/2020 at 02:30 PM

          I also ordered boots from this website and received an ugly scarf. They started off with a 32% refund, went to 37.8%, than 50%. Also I get to keep the scarf, yea!

          After many emails back and for with these scammers, I put in a dispute with the bank. No problem getting my money back from them and they will do the investigation. I hope they get shut done and fast!!

        • Korrie 01/08/2020 at 05:53 PM

          How does this come across on your card statement or bank statement? I do not recall ordering anything I haven't received yet I got a scarf from this company. I would like to look through my statements again but not sure what "name(s)" I am looking for.
          HELP!!!!!

        Reply
      • Rifina vermeersch 11/04/2019 at 06:27 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • brenda 11/07/2019 at 02:38 PM

        THEY HAVE 134.00 DOLLARS OF MY MONEY AND THEY SAID IT WAS LEFT AT MY POST OFFICE WITCH IT WAS NEVER LOGGED IN ANS IT MUST HAVE BEEN STOLEN AND NOW WILL NOT REFUND MY MONEY. WHAT CAN I DO

        Reply
      • Anndra 11/13/2019 at 11:59 AM

        I got scammed. Ordered a coat and fleece for my daugher for $68 and I received 2 pairs of socks. No way to get refund or file a complaint.

        Reply
      • inchjami 11/19/2019 at 08:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • denismf 11/23/2019 at 02:34 AM

        servicecenter@saleservicecenter.com
        Encaissé et plus de nouvelle...

        Reply
      • ettore 11/25/2019 at 06:21 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • paul 11/26/2019 at 09:09 AM

        business@customerservicesglobal.com

        hijos de putas de hindu. te voy a matar

        Reply
      • Gandra 11/26/2019 at 02:21 PM

        Lopovi

        Reply
      • Report #190302 11/29/2019 at 02:52 AM

        site not secure made me suspicious before entering my payment info.

        Url / Website : justinstore.online.com
        Pseudonym : justin

        Reply
      • Report #190379 11/29/2019 at 09:22 AM

        I placed an order on the 11th of November and I just got some random sunglasses made in China.
        They stole around ÂŁ50 from me

        Url / Website : pukk.ga
        Pseudonym : pukk.ga

        Reply
      • Pedja 12/19/2019 at 08:24 AM

        I got scammed as well. They are using https://chvtrade.top/ portlal too.

        I ordered supplements for my senior dog, and received socks.

        Reply
      • Report #197013 12/26/2019 at 02:06 PM

        Unfortunately, there are several scam sites that are connected to this email and I too paid for two magazines valued at $AUS41 and was sent a $12 mens ring. Told what I ordered no longer available. I checked the website still available. They admitted to the ring I received was their fault but wouldn't send me the items only refund around $AUS10 to me and I keep the ring as a gift.
        -------------------
        This email has been warned of before so I know I am dealing with a scam and fraudulent site. I am still corresponding with them but now they are not answering so I have started placing complaints and lodging information on sites like this to warn others.

        Url / Website : dckoetctwmall.online

        Reply
      • Report #198611 01/03/2020 at 06:49 AM

        a fake LiuJo website in Facebook selling women bags (ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!).
        the website was active for a few days, I could enter and check the order, but then it disappeared and is now impossible to find the IP address.
        -------------------
        The scammer used a fake LiuJo website in Facebook selling women bags (https://www.liujoeborsa.com). The website seemed to be the official one as it was showing as
        Liu Jo: Abbigliamento, Scarpe e Borse da Donna – Sito Ufficiale.
        I bought 4 woman bags for a total od USD119.42 (Eur 120.27) and received 1 Dior belt.

        The order confirmation came from the email address:
        service1 ;
        Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

        The payment confirmation came from the email address:
        auto5@servicecentervip.com, stating You have transferred 119.42 USD to liujoeborsa.com.

        When I receivced the incorrect goods I wrote an email to the address business@customerservicesglobal.com but no feedback received.

        Url / Website : liujoeborsa.com
        Pseudonym : liujoeborsa.com

        Reply
      • I don't know 01/07/2020 at 04:06 AM

        orders@saleservicecenter.com

        Scam ! With patagonia outlet store. Becarreful

        Reply
      • goodman 01/20/2020 at 05:41 AM

        It is a scam. The website was selling Timberland products and now the site does not exist.

        The company that shows up on the charge is HENGDOADO CO.

        The only contact provided is the email: support@customerservicesglobal.com
        They sent a few weeks later a follow up email asking if I received the items in order to prevent me from reporting it to the credit card company. The tracking number and tracking sites provided on the original email confirmation does not exist. Also they charges $10 more than the original purchase. Beware of this scam!

        Reply
      • Pedja 01/23/2020 at 06:54 AM

        I managed to get my money back by reporting the scam to my bank. I advise all of you to do it same

        Reply
      • Report #205126 02/03/2020 at 02:24 PM

        I've ordered some fishing rods from https://www.mtholyoke.online/ the card payment did not went through, giving an error. Then I got an e-mail from business@customerservicesglobal.com confirming my registration on website.
        -------------------
        e-mail address - business@customerservicesglobal.com looks suspicions to me. I've googled that one and find out that it was used for scamming.
        Will monitor my bank account in case it they will try to charge it using the card details.

        Url / Website : mtholyoke.online
        Pseudonym : mtholyoke Store Owner

        Reply
      • Blessed 07/04/2020 at 08:41 AM

        Come to think of it its possible that the delivery or post man is involved in the scam because they have access to our addresses and target likely vulnerable people.

        A friend got scammed from ordering just one item. They used several email addresses to communicate at different times even after their website showed suspected phishing they asked to order alternative items, they are quite smart and stupid at the same time.

        Please watch out for this website and links as well:

        uk.sewinger.com
        auto6@servicecentervip.com
        servicecenter@customerservicebest.com
        servicecenter@saleservicecenter.com

        Reply
      • Disappointed Customer 07/04/2020 at 09:51 AM

        Saw these shorts on Facebook, thought they were good quality. We received 2 pairs of shorts. They are the worst quality I've ever bought! I received the shorts that were not even close the ones advertised. The size is so off they did not fit! I sent an email to their support desk and will wait for an answer. I want to return these horrible pieces of clothing and want a refund!

        Don't buy these. BEWARE!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.