Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hatotoys.com online2020@live.com +4200396738167
| Date | 09/30/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | online2020@live.com |
| Pseudonym | Hato Toys |
| Url / Website | https://hatotoys.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +420 0396738167 (ou 004200396738167) |
| Scam contents | Trying to sell cheap lego, offers free postage.... |
| Comment / Review | Then charges you postage, comes out of bank account as chiko shoes .. Awaiting bank to aim money back 2 weeks later.... There are other sites doing the same
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #180638 09/29/2019 at 02:56 AM
they scam using northface products
-------------------
I bought 180 dollars of equipment from them and I did not even recieved a mail. It's %100 scam and unfortunately i fell for it.
Url / Website : northfaceas.club
Pseudonym : northface
up votedown vote
Alex 11/14/2019 at 08:17 AM
Me too at www.bonliness.com ????
up votedown vote
Alex 11/14/2019 at 08:18 AM
Me too at www.bonliness.com!!!
up votedown vote
Report #180757 09/29/2019 at 07:18 PM
Claiming to sell cheap bikes and they really dont they are fake and withdrawn £57 out of my account as subscription to Chinese style shoes luckily court on the first payment and was reimbursed by my bank
-------------------
After placing an order for the child bike I was charged £57 for subscription to Chinese style shoes luckily enough I caught it on the first Direct Debit was able to be reimbursed by my bank and cancel the direct debit
Url / Website : nixmutt.com/about-us-ezp-7.html
Pseudonym : Kidsbike
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #181873 10/06/2019 at 07:21 AM
legitimate looking website selling Asics branded shoes.
-------------------
my credit card was rejected, I am hoping my card hasn't been copied.
Url / Website : asiconline.net
up votedown vote
Amanda 10/08/2019 at 12:21 AM
I bought some shoes off them on the 27th of September and have since heard nothing. How do I go about getting my money back?
up votedown vote
Report #182458 10/10/2019 at 03:40 AM
Totally scam
Url / Website : legowore.club
Pseudonym : Lego wore club
up votedown vote
Report #182466 10/10/2019 at 04:44 AM
Is a totally scam
Pseudonym : Lego
up votedown vote
Report #182568 10/10/2019 at 04:00 PM
No bike and money gone
up votedown vote
Thors Toe 10/19/2019 at 11:46 AM
Yes this is a scam, got a refund through Barclaycard
up votedown vote
Alex 11/14/2019 at 08:01 AM
Does the same at www.bonliness.com.
Stupid me ordered a nintendo switch for 79€.
up votedown vote
Report #188134 11/19/2019 at 06:45 AM
not real black friday discounts for LEGO (R) products.
-------------------
at the connection data the address and phone number are correct (LEGO's) but the email is reported previously: online2020@live.com
LEGO also has discounts for black friday, but not this much (70%+ vs 20-30% at LEGO's)
Url / Website : valiheva.com/contact_us.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kozmix 11/19/2019 at 10:01 AM
Arnaque via PayPal
up votedown vote
Michael 11/23/2019 at 04:42 AM
Site is one big SCAM.
PAY BUT DON'T GET
up votedown vote
Samuel 02/12/2020 at 04:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #188278 11/19/2019 at 05:21 PM
Trying to get creditcards and info from you.
-------------------
They are trying to represent lego selling site with black friday deals
Url / Website : ppleisen.com
up votedown vote
kodacx 11/25/2019 at 05:59 AM
Same with us!
When ordering, says 999/PAYMENT DECLINED, BUT THE AMOUNT IS REMOVED from bankaccount!
On the page you still see, that your order is not payed, probably to make people try it again!
up votedown vote
Report #189044 11/23/2019 at 06:18 AM
They off low price electrical goods etc and now Black Friday deals.
-------------------
It looks too good to be true and is 100% a scam
Url / Website : mind-soft.com
Pseudonym : mind-soft.com
up votedown vote
Xxg 11/25/2019 at 04:34 AM
Es un fraude no compren de ahi
up votedown vote
Roberto95 12/02/2019 at 04:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Msalem 12/04/2019 at 03:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
José María Lázaro Mateo 12/10/2019 at 03:53 AM
Mind-solf estafa compré una televisión y me han mandado un pañuelo
up votedown vote
Zza 12/10/2019 at 04:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mohame 12/10/2019 at 07:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria 12/10/2019 at 08:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Javier 12/11/2019 at 11:17 AM
Una estafa en toda regla, compre Tv y me llego un gorro d lana.
up votedown vote
Irene 12/16/2019 at 02:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Natalia 12/18/2019 at 06:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
diva 12/27/2019 at 01:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Xavi 01/04/2020 at 11:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #189346 11/25/2019 at 06:04 AM
Trying to get money, credit card information, probably personal datas(you have to "register")
-------------------
The ppleisen.com appeared on the FACEBOOK as a LEGO selling/distributing partner and offers OFFICIAL LEGO TOYS in a low prize due BLACK MONDAY!
PROFESSIONALLY MADE HOMEPAGE!
When ordering, it says 999/PAYMENT DECLINED, but the amount
was removed from our bankaccount!!! (I wonder how, I go to our bank imediately...)
You recive a mail that ok, your order was payed, but on the homepage you still see your ordar as "not payed" probably t get people to pay it another time!
I wander how could it get to facebook!
Fraudulent email : support@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : ppleisen.com
Pseudonym : ppleisen, as a LEGO seller/distributor
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #190988 12/02/2019 at 09:38 PM
LThis website took my money bought $70 and $90 was taken out of my account
-------------------
Its says site is denmark funny how ip address tracks the person in kansas but yet they charged me for the exchange currency rates and the site was created a week before black friday which i should've researched first.
Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : eulatien.com/index.php?main_page=login
Pseudonym : Inchhappy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #192560 12/10/2019 at 01:09 PM
trying to get money and credit card information
-------------------
https://www.kelsen-fnac.com/contact_us.html
email for contact: online2020@live.com - same like https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/180931
unrealistic prices, same prices for different goods
Url / Website : kelsen-fnac.com
Pseudonym : kelsen-fnac.com/contact_us.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Francesco 12/20/2019 at 03:19 PM
Credo che sia una delle tante truffe
Aspetto un po' e poi ve lo dico
up votedown vote
Ralph 12/19/2019 at 01:48 PM
I've ordered 2 units since 3rd of October and nothing shipped yet so obviously its a scam !!!
Do you know how can we refund the amount paid ??
up votedown vote
Report #201906 01/19/2020 at 05:31 AM
"Dicono di vendere Lego" a basso prezzo (Black Friday), io purtroppo ci sono cascato spendendo 32 euro, peccato che mi hanno clonato la carta e l'ordine è arrivato l'altro ieri, una sciarpa
-------------------
Non comprate, è una truffa
Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : bezt.niuela.com/ (lego)
Pseudonym : bezt.niuela.com/ https:
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Luigi 01/19/2020 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #227928 05/04/2020 at 01:17 PM
Seeling Lego on the website for crazy cheap prices.
-------------------
My credit card was charged for the order and I got no messages about the orders and also no messages with tracking numbers.
Czech telephone number, Italian bank account and some Chinese letters also in the confirmation email. I was a fool to order from this website...
Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : eur.pritoy.com
Pseudonym : JENKY ABBIGLIAMENTO DI GALOTTO
up votedown vote
Harminette 06/29/2020 at 07:48 AM
Je confirme
up votedown vote
Rosalia 05/09/2021 at 04:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tania 05/10/2021 at 10:16 AM
I ordered a Ted baker bag advertised at half price. Money if of account, fake phone number and unable to contact them. Dont order from this company. I took was robbed % fooled.
up votedown vote
Nathalie Descamps 05/13/2021 at 12:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...