Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
magdushop.com +333057622376
| Date | 09/25/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Magdushop selling stuff |
| Url / Website | magdushop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333057622376 |
| Scam contents | Cake stand |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a cake stand and have not gotten a tracking number
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #179752 09/23/2019 at 07:44 PM
SCAM ONLINE SHOP! They claim to sell baby monitoring systems for a supposed extra low price to trick you into giving them your credit card information. Their store address is also NON EXISTENT and NOT on google maps. Just another money laundering scheme.
-------------------
SCAM
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Willard 09/27/2019 at 12:57 PM
I never got a tracking number for the potty chair we ordered and it wont let me do the live chat
up votedown vote
E.L 10/02/2019 at 12:25 AM
I just ordered a kitty condo for $12.50 i wish i saw these reviews beforehand
up votedown vote
Report #181493 10/03/2019 at 02:33 PM
Selling products
-------------------
I ordered something and have yet to receive a tracking number or respond to my email.
up votedown vote
JACQUELINE 10/09/2019 at 06:57 PM
No have recibi nothing confirmation number in email where my packet
up votedown vote
Tam 10/04/2019 at 08:29 PM
I ordered a cake stand and never received any infomation..email and have not received cake stands
up votedown vote
Jessica 10/05/2019 at 10:56 AM
I know better, but I fell for it. Ordered a cat post moments ago, did not receive an email confirming the order, did receive an email from very unhelpful bank indicating a possible fraudulent charge, called the bank to get help and cancel, unfortunately, it is now my problem because I was stupid enough to give my card number to a company I thought was legit on quick review of their policies and reviews. This website needs to be investigated and shut down.
up votedown vote
Kt 10/07/2019 at 04:56 PM
I'm cancelling my credit card out and y'all better do the same y'all better dispute y'all transaction ain't nobody got no money to give away
up votedown vote
erick 10/08/2019 at 11:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #182270 10/08/2019 at 03:15 PM
Shop has extremely low prices and no order confirmation or email.
-------------------
Stolen credit card info?
up votedown vote
Cry1978 10/13/2019 at 08:48 AM
If you google the return address it will show you that its a private residence in sacremento.
..cops need to go to that address and check it out and arrest who ever is involved....
up votedown vote
Lynd45 10/16/2019 at 06:49 PM
I ordered a car seat and never received the confirmation email
up votedown vote
Jackeline 10/20/2019 at 07:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lilbitcee79 10/21/2019 at 02:19 AM
I ordered a baby monitor just 12 days ago and it hasn't come.i did not receive a order number either wth!!
up votedown vote
Sher 10/21/2019 at 04:13 PM
I ordered toys and never received a confirmation email and now I know I will not receive the toys either. Wish I would have seen these reviews before I ordered too. Do the police know what is going on?
up votedown vote
Chaudice 10/22/2019 at 09:10 AM
Yes I ordered a cake stand .its a scam I put my phone number for the complaint thinking that they would contact me to resolve this issue. Also thinking my complaint was confidential and my phone #is there .everyone keeps calling my #its the 305 762 2376 #.im not the one who scammed you. I was also scammed. Pleas take my number down.
up votedown vote
Candi 10/24/2019 at 01:30 AM
I almost fell for this. Thank you to everyone who reported this fraudulent company and saved the rest of us from being scammed. If it's too good to be true........IT'S NEVER LEGIT! What a shame this has become the norm.
up votedown vote
Aaa 10/24/2019 at 05:42 PM
Knew prices was sounding to good .never got confirmation or nothing
up votedown vote
Report #184897 10/28/2019 at 10:05 AM
Advertised cheap deals. Entered in payment information and got an email confirmation sent to me. All links were broken and no response from "company"
-------------------
I have sent this info@magudshop.com 2 emails and still no response. I will be calling the bank to cancel my payment and leave any and every review on them that I can
up votedown vote
Momma2014 10/28/2019 at 12:41 PM
Ordered fetal Doppler. Received order number confirmation text but haven’t received anything else. I wish I would have looked at reviews before ordering.
up votedown vote
Wendy 11/03/2019 at 02:15 AM
Order # 2693. Wooden learning walker toy never recieved nor did I get a tracking number
up votedown vote
Levita 11/09/2019 at 02:13 PM
Ordered a stepper into date still have not received it I wish I would have read these comments before
up votedown vote
Tp 12/12/2019 at 12:19 PM
ordered a car radio 2 months ago never received it never received email what a scam took my money out of my card had to switch bank accounts