SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zerocleshop.com

Date09/02/2019
Url / Websitewww.zerocleshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAnother scam shop that claims to sell baby monitors for $11 bucks, which is obsurd.. Do NOT fall for the scam, dont send your credit card information!
Comment / ReviewSCAM

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • hammer1965 09/03/2019 at 11:59 PM

        this is a scam its the same people from dipekshop.com do they just get a free pass for ripping people off must be nice!!

        Reply
      • Tito 09/05/2019 at 05:41 PM

        Still waiting for my shit what the fuck I'm not gay and I got fucked

        Reply
      • Mj 09/06/2019 at 03:42 PM

        They have many items that regularly are $200 or more and have them listed for twenty dollars; such as a hard sided kayak, an inflatable 2 person kayak, a 9 person instant pop up tent, and inflatable hot tub. Don't believe it folks.

        Reply
      • Greg 09/08/2019 at 02:24 PM

        Definitely a scam. The company's address is listed as "2097 Grand Embers Private, Lake View, Wisconsin, 54722-9093" but I can't find any town in the entire state that's called Lake View, nor a road called anything even close to Grand Embers Private. Also, the Contact Us page lists their phone # as 715-161-5191 and that's not even a real telephone number. Use phonevalidator .com and check for yourself.

        Reply
      • Capricorn 64 09/09/2019 at 06:56 PM

        I got screwed order 2 touchless trash cans set the phone number 715 161 5191 and the address for zerocle 2097 embers private lakeview wis does not exist

        Reply
      • Jlo710 09/10/2019 at 04:13 AM

        I believe it is a scam, already filed dispute. Google really needs to delete these sites.

        Reply
      • Anna 09/10/2019 at 01:04 PM

        Definitely got scammed also, I should have done my research DAMN!!!

        Reply
      • Steph 09/10/2019 at 02:12 PM

        I started to order the $20 inflatable hot tub, but when I reached the checkout and it said free shipping, it was the second red flag. Thank you all for taking the time to do these reviews and help get the word out before others get scammed. Sorry for each of you who got ripped off, please know you're truly appreciated by those of us you save.

        Reply
      • sandy 09/10/2019 at 05:24 PM

        I came across the inflatable hot for $20 yesterday afternoon. I was thinking this is too good to be true especially when I researched and other companies had it for waaay more ($400+). I decided to first email this company and when I got no response via email except for the email stating "you left something in your cart", I decided to call them and got a Verizon recording to the affect this number has been temporarily disconnected. I called them again this morning and got the same message. I WILL NOT be ordering since they cannot confirm the price!! Before I reached this site, I decided to google the company and see if there had been any complaints and here we are, at a bunch of complaints lol Sooo I say skip zerocleshop. To all that have posted prior to me, thank you all!

        Reply
      • BBBB 09/10/2019 at 10:07 PM

        you have been robbed!

        contact the FBI right away, they WILL look intio it!

        https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx

        Reply
      • Anastasia 09/10/2019 at 10:51 PM

        It's definitely a scam. I boughthe chicken/rabbit coop for 17.50. Kind of thought it was too good to be true. Emailed them, called them no answer. Please do not buy from zerocle its a huge scam!!!!!!!! I reportedthem to the bbb

        Reply
      • Lori 09/11/2019 at 02:29 PM

        I got taken for 19.99. The phone just says to many caller day and night. Something needs to be done, they just basically steal your money

        Reply
      • SUCKER 09/13/2019 at 02:20 AM

        I got sucker! Should have known, when too good to be true, it's a SCAM!
        I purchased a 10.00 item, checked out and entered all my info and credit card number. Tried calling the phone # that didn't connect.
        I called my credit card company to issue a new card and #. What a pain, now I have to update all my auto pays. DO GET SCAM, LIKE ME.

        Reply
      • Report #178135 09/13/2019 at 02:55 PM

        Grand Embers Private, Lake View, Wisconsin, 54722-9093, US
        -------------------
        I ordered an modern designed sofa bed and I still haven't got it. It was over 3 weeks ago.

        Fraudulent email : info@zerocleshop.com
        Telephone : 7151615191

        • Ted 10/21/2019 at 10:21 PM

          I haven't received my order yet and it's not letting me get my tracking number

        Reply
      • Riss 09/13/2019 at 03:22 PM

        Oder trash cans on 8/5/2019 the telephone # is sham also the adderres is a fake

        Reply
      • Report #178141 09/13/2019 at 03:58 PM

        Bunny/Rabbit Coop
        -------------------
        Ordered it over 3 weeks ago and haven’t even gotten a delivery estimation or anything, no responses to two emails asking for a refund.

        Fraudulent email : info@zerocleshop.com
        Telephone : 7151615191

        Reply
      • alfred 09/14/2019 at 08:49 AM

        Where can we report these scammers in Google Shop? I was ripped off too for 13.75 but they have my credit card data with CSV code.

        Reply
      • Sean aspears 09/14/2019 at 02:00 PM

        Man! Boy dis curry monsters are complete thieves!

        Reply
      • george 09/15/2019 at 09:18 AM

        caveat emptor +let buyer be beware. Should have checked out the deal was too good. Lesson learned

        Reply
      • Nubya 09/15/2019 at 12:52 PM

        I’m glad I needed this projector asap and tried calling to get an eta on the delivery only to discover a none working number. So I dig further and found these reviews. Thanks for giving them. Just surprise so many people been scammed and google or government haven’t shut this site down yet.

        Reply
      • CW 09/15/2019 at 01:38 PM

        Scam and I fell for it. Tried calling right after I placed the order and the phone number is fake. Wish I would have researched before placing order! Had to cancel my credit card to avoid unauthorized charges...

        Reply
      • Lisa 09/15/2019 at 05:21 PM

        They got me too for a mop bucket with wringer 10.00 I will never order again from a off website again trying to save money I got robbed I will never order anything else that have no information about anything on a website all they advertise is a picture of the product at low price no other information but a low price to get your attention then we fall for it and get robbed im going to call for a new debit card asap never again number doesn't exist they full of bull crap

        Reply
      • Glenn 09/16/2019 at 08:54 PM

        Got ripped off 17.50 for a shower chair. Other than an email confirming the purchase, no other shipping data has been received for 5 days now. Must get new Credit card and dispute the transaction

        Reply
      • Andrea 09/17/2019 at 05:17 PM

        I am pretty sure i got scammed too on zerocles. I ordered the hot tub for $20. Knew it was too good to be true... has anyone who has ordered off that site been charged for other amounts other than the original purchase? I'm wondering if i need to cancel my card, or just take it as a $20 lesson.

        Reply
      • Sherry 09/19/2019 at 07:32 PM

        I went to dispute the purchase and found out the order is coming from Spain. Anytime you order from overseas it takes at least 30 days.

        Reply
      • Ton 09/19/2019 at 08:15 PM

        WTF. Sounded strange whe a clothing company selling plate compactor and shit.

        Reply
      • Report #179243 09/20/2019 at 02:58 PM

        ordered a chicken coop. tried contacting email then went looking for a phone number and realized it was a scam.
        -------------------
        theres no such place. were out the money and have to cancel all our bank stuff. should have known better

        Fraudulent email : info@zerocleshop.com
        Pseudonym : zerocleshop.com
        Telephone : 7151615191

        Reply
      • Report #179254 09/20/2019 at 04:14 PM

        Ordered a titanium electirc e nail kit
        -------------------
        Ordered the kit, only got a confirmation number . Never got any other email or tracking number for my package . Try to call em and says number can not be dialed , tried sending an email as well and wouldnt go threw. Lost 15$ do to this

        Fraudulent email : info@zerocleshop.com
        Telephone : 7151615191


        Reply
      • Keith 09/20/2019 at 04:54 PM

        Bought 2 $20 inflatable spas. No such contact phone number or address. I got ripped off big time.

        Reply
      • Bo 09/24/2019 at 01:09 AM

        Emailed the site and recieved no reply. Refund policy says that items that are on sale cannot be refunded but ALL items are "on sale". It got $20 from me, but at least it was only that.

        Reply
      • Rich 09/24/2019 at 04:57 PM

        Egg incubator another scam got the money said they would let me know when it shipped 4 months ago phone number fake address in Wisconsin fake

        Reply
      • Jonny 09/27/2019 at 09:35 PM

        I ordered a 32 egg incubator. Said they would email me when the order sends.. I have yet to hear anything and i have emailed a few times now with no response...Took my money with no problem!

        Reply
      • Lace 09/27/2019 at 10:50 PM

        I bought a Melissa & Doug Giant Giraffe for $39.99 on 9/24 and was scammed as well. Received confirmation email that they received my order and that was the last communication I received. I then started to feel odd about the purchase and googled the company and found this site. Wish I would of done that first. I just tried to pull up the website and it no longer exists. I had to cancel my card and I would recommend everyone do that. I am so mad at myself since I am a Cybersecurity Engineer and I didn't realize the scam before hand, but he covered a lot of his basis. I looked for the secure lock in the URL and it was there, also SSL encrypted. What a con-man. Thief!! I new the stuff to look for and still got scammed. I hope he didn't make too much money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.