SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
faye@globalfashions.cn www.cottagesinshimla.com

Date07/31/2019
Fraudulent emailfaye@globalfashions.cn
Url / Websitehttp://www.cottagesinshimla.com
Scam contentsabout 230$
Comment / ReviewI've paid and ordered coat from the http://www.cottagesinshimla.com. After I the person doesnt contact me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #170772 07/26/2019 at 09:20 PM

      Advertises a website that sells luggage and bags. Home name on site is rock land but website is piccolocorlata. Stole my money.
      -------------------
      Website is a scam I put in my CC info and my card was charged. I received an email confirming the order but I have not heard anything since then.

      Url / Website : piccolocarlotta.com
      Telephone : 8767879065

      Reply
    • Report #209190 02/23/2020 at 01:35 AM

      China based scam that displays branded fashion items with 50% discounts to U.S. and international shoppers via Google Search and Google Shopping. A package is sent with tracking number, but contains a different item than ordered. After several emails back and forth delaying and asking for more time. An offer is made to send the item after a bank transfer.
      -------------------
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/167783 (3 comments)
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/186299
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/182364
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/207755
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/123216

      Url / Website : gafamsterdam.com

      Reply
    • Elaine 03/31/2020 at 09:51 AM

      Also scammed buying a Maryan Mehlhorn swimsuit which never came and refused to issue refund. Same email address but millikinbrewing.com website supposedly selling Seafolly and other designer wear. Lost £47.14

      Reply
    • Report #216570 03/31/2020 at 09:54 AM

      selling online designer swimwear which does not arrive
      -------------------
      Supposedly selling Seafolly and other designer swimwear. Item never recieved, would not refund.

      Url / Website : millikinbrewing.com
      Pseudonym : millikinbrewing.com

      • Rob 07/07/2020 at 04:32 PM

        I bought it from millikinbrewing.com but never received it. They do not know English. Fake, I DO NOT RECOMMEND

      Reply
    • n 05/11/2020 at 03:19 AM

      how we can get our money back? I got a scam from http://www.chaletalyeska.com and faye@globalfashions.cn
      I order something and got nothing

      Reply
    • Report #248878 06/23/2020 at 02:53 PM

      Everything from TOMTOM 50% reduced watches and TOMTOM Bandit go pro style camera
      -------------------
      Asked them a question about the payment method and could only be MasterCard. Don’t know why that is. It is all advertised only in Spanish. Maybe Spanish MasterCard easier to fraud

      They replied to email after I apologized for not speaking Spanish and asking V about another method of payment. They only replied English is ok.
      When you look at website it does not have a contact number. It is not secure.
      Dam I am really upset
      They say it takes 3-5days but it is not coming

      Url / Website : formula-100k.com

      Reply
    • Tuuts 10/26/2020 at 11:48 PM

      I purchased a dress paid $418.51 they sent me a cheap made in China pice of crap. When I emailed company for a return address they told me to keep it as to return it would cost too much. They promised to resend at once , but instead they gave me someone else’s tracking order & was delivered to someone in Queensland. I live in NSW. They are not answering my emails.

      Reply
    • Report #300814 12/06/2020 at 05:38 AM

      Purporting to sell authentic Oscar de la Renta items. I paid for a pair of earrings and got a cheap tin chain and cross. In spite of repeated emails they have not refunded me..
      -------------------
      DO NOT TOUCH THESE PEOPLE!!!

      Url / Website : globalfashions.cn
      Pseudonym : Oscar de la Renta

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.