SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yuculie.com

Date07/23/2019
Url / Websitehttp://yuculie.com/cy/index.php
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBicycles, ATVs, etc
Comment / ReviewCompletely fake website that takes people money via PayPal and doesn’t provide a physical product. Only contact information is an unanswered email address.

Attachment(s)
  • Screenshot of website
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kenneth 07/24/2019 at 11:20 AM

        I bought a side by side motor buggy and have not recived paid 115.41 on sale threw drugsa what a scam

        Reply
      • Momo 07/26/2019 at 02:03 AM

        https://yuculie.com/cy/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=6&products_id=40
        Bought an electrical bike and contacted PayPal right after purchase as I did not get an email

        they opened a case and the seller supplied tracking number

        few days after I did not receive the bike I received and empty envelope with the tracking number on them

        Reply
      • Joe 07/29/2019 at 05:29 PM

        ditto to the above post ,, its a SCAM site

        Reply
      • WALTWOLLMAN 07/31/2019 at 08:45 PM

        n Never received a tracking # took money out of account via paypal.No product,SCAM !!!

        Reply
      • blueshammer 08/20/2019 at 11:26 AM

        Total SCAM. Bought and paid for an e-bike. When no confirmation or product arrived, I complained to PayPal. Seller provided a tracking number. An envelop came with a small suction cup in it shipped from California. I complained again to PayPal. They said I had to return the goods to the factory in China for a refund. That was a month ago; I am STILL waiting for my refund.

        Reply
      • mrphatz68 09/04/2019 at 02:36 PM

        ditto it's a scam

        Reply
      • blueshammer 09/12/2019 at 02:32 PM

        UPDATE: PayPal rejected my claim as they said I did not provide proof I sent back their merchandise to them (a suction cup; not the e-bike I paid for). I gave PayPal copies of my U.S. Postal Service receipt, copy of my U.S. Customs form, and a picture of the 4"x5" envelope they mailed the suction cup in. NOT only are they SCAMMERS, they have effectively got PayPal to cover for them

        Reply
      • BBB 09/12/2019 at 10:46 PM

        the only solution is for EVERYONE to report scammers to the FBI:

        https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx

        Reply
      • mice 09/16/2019 at 05:59 PM

        99$ fat tire e battery electric bicycle...to good to be true ...

        Reply
      • beenscamed 09/17/2019 at 12:23 PM

        i fell for this my grandson wanted to buy this with his birthday money i tried to explain that it may be a scam but he didnt understand why people would take advantage of someone like this now i have to explain to him that not all people are bad ( now he is upset at the Chinese )

        heard from seller 1 time then nothing for over a month never answered anymore emails so filed a claim against them and all of the sudden i get a tracking # for usps my mail carrier can not deliver a side x side she drives a jeep . to fix this problem he is the proud owner of a polaris ranger which he thinks he bought with his $100.00 ( used as down payment ) and im the proud owner of a $180.00 a month payment for 5 yrs. worth it i guess because the smile on his face and stride in his steps leaving the dealership was priceless . scammers have no idea of what kind of butterfly effect that they start .

        Reply
      • Tommie 10/05/2019 at 10:53 AM

        They are a total SCAM, but certainly not the only ones out their. There are many on Facebook Marketplace. I purchased an item in July and it's now Oct 2019. 3 months.

        I suspected that it was TOO GOOD to be true, and turns out I was right. The shipping costs from China to the US would be more than what they were asking for the Ebike alone and with free shipping! You can advertise Free Shipping and insanely low prices when you have no intention of sending anything! This has happened to me with other sellers too. A Dual feul generator, an Electric lawnmower, a Portable Air Conditioner and other products. If the price is crazy Cheap, you're not going to get anything but SCAMMED!

        Reply
      • raymond 10/10/2019 at 12:05 AM

        its scam i ordered a electric fat bike for my son $132.00 recieved nothing

        Reply
      • jawad 11/10/2019 at 04:28 PM

        i buy 3 bike but nog racived total fake

        Reply
      • beenscamed 11/11/2019 at 03:40 PM

        well paypal denied my claim for a third time said i had to send the suction cup back to the company in china but the suction cup came from California the address i was given was in Chinese which i cant read or wright . paypal is for the seller and not the customer . the sorry thing is the company is still riping people off and paypal is helping them . paypal should make the company show proof of sending you what you ordered .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.