Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@globalangelinvestors.com +330757911788 Global Angel Investors Network
| Date | 06/24/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@globalangelinvestors.com |
| Pseudonym | Global Angel Investors Network |
| Url / Website | globalangelinvestors.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 07 57 91 17 88 |
| Scam contents | translation and registration fees |
| Comment / Review | the old scheme, idiots on one site, they write that investors they do not have fees and stuff , then safely you sent to the site of the alleged Bank and there you breed for money ,it's simple , you think you have after the registration on fejkova Bank the money and you will list on your account .but that's not the task to do it you need to pay. respectively after payment these bastards will disappear
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Harry 10/22/2019 at 09:02 AM
I have been offered a loan but then my monies sent to emailmycash.com and I am asked to pay verify fee verify fee and pay for a bitcoin to insure
i have paid the first two
is this all legimitate
up votedown vote
Andre 10/23/2019 at 03:13 PM
who did you pay?Global Angel Investors Network info@globalangelinvestors.com?
up votedown vote
Petar 01/16/2020 at 05:05 PM
send me information scam ing site in no scam send me information 250 dolars
up votedown vote
Ton 09/25/2020 at 01:32 AM
same thing happen to me. approved to the loan and sign up on emailmycash.com website. They sent the money to that website then I cant withdraw the loan money.
up votedown vote
Report #278553 10/03/2020 at 08:44 AM
they ask deposit
-------------------
don't return your deposit on emailmycash
up votedown vote
BoBo 08/03/2021 at 12:39 PM
I would know if Global Angel investors use Invictus international law firm For funding small business. From George King of Global Angel investors to Kelvin Edwards of invictus international law firm
up votedown vote
Ruwan 10/10/2020 at 10:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Janos 12/01/2020 at 01:26 PM
Scam. I paid the $ 250. But I didn't get the loan. I paid $ 1,000. They don't pay.
up votedown vote
cmg 07/26/2022 at 12:31 PM
You all are lucky .. i and over $50,000 lost into a deal with them
up votedown vote
Zouheir 02/02/2023 at 01:18 PM
Has anyone had any luck getting money back from these assholes? The British police have not done anything.