SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.canadianvisaexpert.com

Date06/13/2019
PseudonymCanadian Visa Expert
Url / Websitehttps://www.canadianvisaexpert.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssupposed to be a a privately owned business that helps customers through the immigration process with the help of advisors who are immigration specialists, except that its bad bad reputation doesn't make them reliable
Comment / Review"Canadianvisaexpert.com website is a private entity, and is not a governmental agency", we can read on its website but so many details seem not reliable at all.

Their Whois legal mentions registry is empty, firts alert for a scam website.

And none picture in the "About us" page is real, they are only free copyrights pictures you can see everywhere on the Net

Mistakenly trusted by many, Canadian Visa Expert has allegedly embezzled money from countless people for years.

more than 200 complaints in only this website
https://www.scambook.com/company/view/98638/Canadian-Visa-Expert

> without me, guys.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pixel_1237086 04/03/2024 at 10:12 PM

      O The website I found was a Canada visa express application to check whether or not I was illegible to immigrate to Canada, but in fact I received the message that I was not, but the next day He just wanted to know about the money and the visa card, but in fact I paid 5 dollars on the verification app, I didn't think it was serious. But the serious thing is that he started calling and I thought it was normal because Also from immigration but he only called to find out about my uncle's card, he asked for information From the card I gave, but when we went to see my uncle it was being stolen, someone from abroad was withdrawing amounts from his visa card and the only one to whom It was him We were smart, we went to the bank and asked them to block the visa card . We were sad because our only intention was simply to get a travel agency and we ended up making a mistake.
      Our life here is difficult when they do this to us it only discourages us more.


      Reply
    • Report #864221 08/04/2025 at 05:07 AM

      https://lp.canadianvisaexpert.com/lp/cve/register_sub0/?gid=102b69b7-96fa-4c80-b29e-f23e56aa88ae&utm_lang=en

      CVE
      -------------------
      CVE NOTIFICATION DEPARTMENT
      Acceptance Letter
      NOTIFICATION

      Applicant Jose Valentim, Registration # 197226659, has been approved for Permanent Residency evaluation to Canada.

      This enables an immigration review for Permanent Residency status in Canada. Complete the online application to check if you meet the criteria for Employment based Express Entry to Canada.

      Complete your electronic application here: Click Here>>

      → Your request for immigration services is confirmed

      Late submissions will not be enrolled in 2025!

      Valentim - continue to your online application here.

      CVE will process and relay your application to authorized Canadian immigration consultants who will provide an assessment to apply. Canada will welcome another 395,000 new immigrants in 2025, many through the Express Entry immigration program for working families. An eligibility review is the first step in the application process. CVE provides services in multiple languages.

      Secretary of Registry

      Canadian Visa Expert

      https://www.canadianvisaexpert.com/

      Fraudulent email : members@canadianvisaexpert.services
      Pseudonym : CVE

      Reply
    • Jim 09/29/2025 at 05:53 AM

      Canadian Visa Expert is a scam. Don't trust these scammers with your personal data or credit card information.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.