Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.llbeay.com
| Date | 05/21/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LLbeay |
| Url / Website | https://www.llbeay.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | an on-line shop, selling blenders, car goodies, and pretty girls on the beach... but |
| Comment / Review | but all this without mentionning a headquarters address or some details about reliability of this business, a possibility developped by one chinese firm under the possibilities of Shopify platform. Keep your distance, or go directly arguing with these gangsters at : NING HAI BO NHB COMA NO.410-18 ShiYuan Road HaiShu NINGBO ZHEJIANG 315000 CHINA...
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ueli 05/22/2019 at 11:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Octaviano du Pin 05/23/2019 at 12:16 PM
UNFORTUNATELLY I HAVE PURCHASED A POCKET COMPUTER FROM THEM, AND THEY SEND A WOMEN'S WALLET, TO ME. A FAKE LOUIS VUITON ONE !
up votedown vote
Vincent 05/24/2019 at 09:02 AM
I HAVE PURCHASED A POCKET COMPUTER FROM THEM, AND THEY SEND A WOMEN'S WALLET, TO ME. A FAKE LOUIS VUITON ONE : 45,00 EUROS LOST !
up votedown vote
None 05/24/2019 at 12:14 PM
I ordered a mini computer and got a Louis Vuitton women's wallet, im working in a money return to my bank
up votedown vote
Sunoc 05/25/2019 at 07:23 AM
Same as the others. I've order for a Mini Pocket PC and received a fake Gucci's wallett. I've looking with Visa card for money return.
up votedown vote
Don 05/26/2019 at 01:16 PM
Interesting we have all received fake wallets we did not order ,A scam without a doubt
up votedown vote
danui 05/27/2019 at 07:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miltiadis 06/02/2019 at 12:25 PM
I ordered a mini computer and got a Louis Vuitton women's wallet. I email them asking my money back
up votedown vote
Uka 06/20/2019 at 11:37 PM
I ordered 2pcs of mini pocket computers two months ago and got a Louis Vuitton women's wallet!!! I said them, i still did not receive my items.
up votedown vote
Chuck Sanderson 06/25/2019 at 03:58 PM
Mini computer and received a fake Gucci purse - does anybody know the name of the company on their credit card statement so I can work out which one it was. I think the ad was on Facebook but I can't remember - it was a hand held windows computer
up votedown vote
cookie 06/26/2019 at 11:34 AM
Now they are called filawa so don't be tempted from them either and yes google themselves are fronting their ads as legit
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/29/2019 at 01:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mildred 06/29/2019 at 01:06 PM
I order a small computer and I received a Gucci Wallet why they do this , I can’t believed this Increhible Ladrones de Internet
up votedown vote
Randall 06/29/2019 at 04:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Toblade 07/01/2019 at 01:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tez 07/05/2019 at 06:20 AM
ordered mini laptop from samuel t jones but received fake very cheap ray ban sunglasses from ning hi bo nhb coma
up votedown vote
Angela 07/05/2019 at 07:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Antiscam 07/09/2019 at 03:01 AM
Ordered mini computer and got a fake and cheap ray bans. Beware of data stolen by them!!!
up votedown vote
mpelmi 07/09/2019 at 05:14 PM
Same as the others. I've order for a Mini Pocket PC and received a womαn΄s wallett. 45,00 EUROS LOST !
up votedown vote
Van 07/21/2019 at 01:48 AM
Fake as F**k. Ordered a set of Milwaukee Tools.
We had our suspicions - but silly me - went along with it. Like a lot of folks that have ordered from them, we received a pair of fake as f**k RayBans. I contacted my bank, and put a stop on my credit card, so they could take no more money. Also, following the transaction, I started to receive some fraudulent text messages from someone claiming to be my phone provider. Called phone provider to check, and sure enough it was not my phone provider.
Anyway, a lesson learned - $89 for a pair of fake RayBans!!!!
up votedown vote
Elettrolux 07/29/2019 at 01:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A Frustrated Idiot 07/31/2019 at 10:44 AM
Ordered an Electric Bike , after several emails and a 29 day wait, got a order conformation number and tracking details, from a Shannon Vavonese at munsea.sale@outlook.com, I checked this tracking number out with Royal mail, and it turned out to be the FAKE RAY BANs. So Stay away from munsea.com as well
up votedown vote
Jitendra 08/02/2019 at 04:17 PM
Ordered electric folding bike for 90 dollars still waiting for it .after a month sounds fake .need to get in touch with the credit card company and inform them
up votedown vote
DJ Harvey 08/08/2019 at 03:36 PM
I just spent $86.41 on two pair of Nike shoes(Indigo Harachis 6, and AirMax 17’s) And they sent two pairs of cheaply made fake Nike gym shoes
up votedown vote
namsurvivor 08/10/2019 at 04:01 PM
Spent 91.99 on a supposed Ebike. instead got a cheapass pair of fake rayban sunglasses. Ordered from munsea .com. really expensive lesson learned. don't order unles you know the company.
up votedown vote
Ana Cleta 09/01/2019 at 08:47 AM
August 2019 I was scammed by a Chinese company with address No.410-18 Shi Yuan Road, HaiShu NingBo ZheJiang China (330200, 330000, 315000), contact person Yixiantian, phone +8613989370649, and payment details SALEDRESSONLINEWAN CHAI. They use (at least) the following websites to fulfill their frauds: http://details.pinkvipshop.com/, http://www.ablaireall.com/ . Their robbery consists on the following: After 4-5 weeks you have made the payment you will receive a pair of cheap sunglasses (fake copy of Ray-Ban) instead of the product you have ordered. After attempting to complain and just receiving automatic-computerized responses you will realize you were swindled by this Chinese company.
up votedown vote
nevio 09/04/2019 at 09:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mgrn888 11/04/2019 at 05:49 AM
As many of you I receiveid a fake sunglass Rayban and O'KEY for € 22,00 instead of a chair.....grrrrr!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Tanja 11/13/2019 at 04:35 PM
Same as me. I ordered a jacket and Received 2 Fake sunglasses. They don‘t give me my Money back. Only if i send back the wrong Order. But this was Not my fault and i will Not pay this. They Write me i shall Keep the sunglasses and give them someone as present. Is there and Chance to get the MasterCard Palmen back??
up votedown vote
HP Girol 12/15/2019 at 07:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Helmut 02/04/2020 at 10:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Wuppi 02/24/2020 at 10:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...