SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
electronicsagoral.info service8@vinayotap.com

Date05/14/2019
Fraudulent emailservice8@vinayotap.com
PseudonymCNKO (electronicsagoral.info)
Url / Websitehttp://electronicsagoral.info/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi, My name is Birpal Singh live in Dharamsala, Himachal Pradesh, India.
I got cheated and scammed by http://electronicsagoral.info/ on dated 13.05.2019

CASE
 I was using my facebook and got a Ad that was showing an “POWERED SUITCASE” Only in $0.01, I click on shop now and that moved to
http://electronicsagoral.info/powered-suitcase-that-follows-you-p-3.html
 I liked it so I moved to purchase it. After that I add this into my shopping cart and move to next step- that was registration and fill some shipping address details after completing registration process 1 popup msg comes on my screen that was as below:

You Should Know Before Purchasing:
Dear customers,
As we cooperate with MasterCard to hold this $0.01 purchase activity , so you can only succeed to pay with MasterCard. To successfully participate in this $0.01 purchase activity, you need to meet 2 requirements:

1.You should pay with MasterCard;
2.Your card must have the international payment function.

You can only purchase successfully when meeting the 2 requirements. If not, our system will block your IP address and you can never participate our $0.01 purchase activity.

 After that the total amount of order was coming $4.91 only. So I process for next I enter my master card details there and click yes.
 Without asking OTP and all amount deduct from my account and this happens 2 times.
1. Reference No: 837678 Amount of Rs. 3109.04
2. Reference No: 838309 Amount of Rs. 3447.84
 Total amount deduct from my Account is Rs. 6556.88

 I GOT ORDER CONFIRMATION ON EMAIL FROM :
service8@vinayotap.com
That was :
Dear bpsingh.cool@gmail.com:

You have transferred 40.18 USD to electronicsagoral.info.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 157669
Seller website: electronicsagoral.info

Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-13 22:51:49.0
Amount: 40.18 USD
Payment No.: MBF1905132251490366

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "EPL*ZUCOSI CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product. It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at support@jdonline.info with the transaction details listed above.

 E-mail: support@jdonline.info
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

 Company Name: CNKO (electronicsagoral.info)
 Product Details: http://electronicsagoral.info/powered-suitcase-that-follows-you-p-3.html
 On the ordering site order value is coming 4.91$ and on order conformation email amount is coming 40.18$ and they deduct amount from my account is around 93.27$
 This is completing fraud with me and may be all other customers.
 Ordering website: http://electronicsagoral.info/
 Order Confirmation Email ID: service8@vinayotap.com
 Order No: 157669 Dated 13.05.2019
 Support Email ID: support@jdonline.info
 Total Loss of Rs. 6556.88 INR
 I sent mail to them regarding this but they are not replying, because this is totally a fraud and cheating.

If you can help me please mail me:
bpsingh.cool@gmail.com
Comment / Review Company Name: CNKO (electronicsagoral.info)
 Product Details: http://electronicsagoral.info/powered-suitcase-that-follows-you-p-3.html
 On the ordering site order value is coming 4.91$ and on order conformation email amount is coming 40.18$ and they deduct amount from my account is around 93.27$
 This is completing fraud with me and may be all other customers.
 Ordering website: http://electronicsagoral.info/
 Order Confirmation Email ID: service8@vinayotap.com
 Order No: 157669 Dated 13.05.2019
 Support Email ID: support@jdonline.info
 Total Loss of Rs. 6556.88 INR
 I sent mail to them regarding this but they are not replying, because this is totally a fraud and cheating.

If you can help me please mail me:
bpsingh.cool@gmail.com

Attachment(s)
  • My Orders Section on Website
  • 2 Times Payment Deduct from my account.
  • Order Confirmation by Mail
  • Other references
    More info +