Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@legionfinancetrade.com +18005019809 Legion Finance Trade Limited
| Date | 04/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@legionfinancetrade.com |
| Pseudonym | Legion Finance Trade Limited |
| Url / Website | www.legionfinancetrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 800-501-9809 (ou 0018005019809) |
| Scam contents | Fees !!! before receiving money |
| Comment / Review | fees, 90% is a fraudulent move, In this situation, fraudsters use a very good site, and the approach to the client is really professional in private lending.Briefly on the site, all customer reviews are taken from a real bank, and have no relation to this company, the site team, all photos are online photos of ordinary people or any models. There is a company under the registration number, but according to its indicators it is active but does not conduct activities. This means it is a clone, the FCA does not control this company, respectively, they are not entitled to engage in financial activities.Another point is all the articles in the Internet about the activities of the company linden, because the articles are made on news sites where you can post any information yourself. Therefore, based on this, it is a fake company. Do not pay any fees, well, in general, these fees look obsurd.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Walter Durango 04/16/2019 at 09:26 AM
This company is not a scam I have worked with this company and we received our service. You need to stop tarnishing the Image of a company. I advise you delete this post.
up votedown vote
Ernst Gerard Francis 04/17/2019 at 06:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
June 07/14/2019 at 04:22 PM
3.99% legal fee is mentioned on the contract they send, and that,of course, must be paid before you get the loan. Don't ever take a loan if they ask money upfront.
up votedown vote
Jim Nedison 12/16/2020 at 04:49 PM
This is false information! whoever posted this is a criminal. How can you say a company that is close to my own Office whose staff and workers i know and interact with on a Daily basis is fraud, You are dislusional to say the least.
up votedown vote
Mike 01/23/2021 at 07:30 AM
TO IDIOTS, ANYTHING THEY DON'T UNDERSTAND IS A SCAM.
How can you accuse someone when they have not scammed you? And to the IDIOTS saying upfront fee is scam, which banks in your own country will give me multi million dollar loan for free without charging any fees upfront? There is no free money in the world, if it does then everyone would be a BILLIONIARE
up votedown vote
Sinea 01/31/2021 at 05:48 AM
Actually REAL banks either deduct the fees or they are included to monthly repayments.
If lender asks fees upfront and you want to take the risk,use escrow, that can be any legit law firm etc.If lender doesn't agree to escrow,then forget the deal.
up votedown vote
Tom 01/11/2022 at 07:57 AM
so is it a real company and operating and doing business or not ? any help is usefull, did anyone had any video call with them or had done a due diligence so far ?