SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
tompanmake@hotmail.com SOREL shoes

Date10/18/2018
Fraudulent emailtompanmake@hotmail.com
PseudonymSOREL shoes
Url / Websitehttp://www.hvlass.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=555010065
Scam contentsShoes up to 60% off warehouse sale
Comment / ReviewThe email showed up in scam folder, google search showed it happened to a bunch of people before. I didn't have knowledge that my card was used by a friend

Attachment(s)
  • Email sent
  • Website
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #125075 08/15/2018 at 12:09 AM

        Selling i phones really cheap
        -------------------
        My 16yr payed for iphone then was told a scam have tryed contacting to no response

        Pseudonym : Mobile phones

        • Nazih 08/29/2018 at 09:13 PM

          My 14 year old purchased a mobile phone from her hard saved money only to discover that she paid this thief. This thief did not respond to our emails and delivered nothing.

        • Hells 09/12/2018 at 11:30 AM

          Have been waiting for a Samsung 7 for 4 weeks now?

        • ellie-mae 09/13/2018 at 08:20 PM

          I have been waiting for 3phones for myself and my children for 5 weeks.

        • Waney 10/16/2018 at 09:23 AM

          I have ordered 2 items saying it's from kitchenaid for 108 when I looked at my bank account they took out 122 and sayings it's from rainman clothing ec Singapore st I looked that up nothing came up how can I get a refund please help me

        • Giada 10/18/2018 at 01:03 PM

          Anche io sono stata truffata da questo individuo cosa si può fare?

        • Heather 10/18/2018 at 01:34 PM

          I placed an order on 10/15. 2 phones, one for me, one for my son, both of which he paid for. I got an order confirmation, but when I try to reach out to find out more information such as delivery date, I get no response. I have been trying for 3 days now. Beginning to think this is a scam. I called my bank and they said that I would be taken care of when my items are not delivered by 11/01

        • LaY 10/23/2018 at 03:14 PM

          They scammed me with rain gear! BE AWARE!!

        • Kay 10/29/2018 at 02:36 AM

          Russell and Bromley shoes on cheap sale but the payment failed. A seller called VIP boutique is being used for this spam. Got in touch with bank and they are investigating.

        • Max44 11/09/2018 at 04:54 PM

          Yes I've been had as well thought buying timberland shoes how studio am I. Please don't send money wished I'd checked better

        • Maria 11/21/2018 at 05:15 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Debbie 12/03/2018 at 04:24 PM

          It too thought it was a brilliant idea to buy Hunter wellies as Christmas presents for my grandchildren. Price was £44 for the lot and then extra for changing to different currency but £64 taken from my bank. Now I know they're not coming I feel a real fool for being scammed

        • pasquale 12/17/2018 at 12:49 PM

          e' uno schifo

        Reply
      • Report #127143 08/29/2018 at 07:51 AM

        1 x 366731-001 Nike Air Force 1 Mid Women Shoes = AUD40.96
        1 x adidas Originals Dragon Shoes D78733 = AUD39.18
        1 x Nike Air Max 90 Essential Women Shoes = AUD39.8
        1 x Nike Air Max 90 Leather Men Shoes = AUD39.62
        1 x Nike Air Max 2016 Shoes 806571-012 = AUD44.3
        1 x Nike Air Max 90 Essential Women Shoes = AUD39.8
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: = AU$243.66
        Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping): = AU$0.00
        Total: = AU$243.66

        Delivery Address
        -----------...
        -------------------
        I want my money back coz this is bullshit

        Url / Website : vipsalehut.com/index.php?main_page=index


        Reply
      • Report #133643 10/18/2018 at 11:57 AM

        ordered TOUS items on the total amount of €65.30 at the site then they charged €76.53 from my account.
        they sent an email confirming the order in spanish, sent them na email asking for the items and they dont respond

        Url / Website : vptosales.club/index.php?main_page=index
        Pseudonym : LANGH ACCESSOR - EC SINGAPORE

        Reply
      • Report #133654 10/18/2018 at 01:37 PM

        selling high end phones for really cheap
        -------------------
        after placing an order and getting no response as to any details about my "account", I did some research and either this website is brand new, or it is a scam

        Url / Website : bestmalltools.club

        • Adam 10/18/2018 at 05:51 PM

          No contact from this website at all after numerous emails

        • Emelda 10/20/2018 at 08:55 PM

          I ask them about the Phone and they didn't reponse my email yet.

        • Roger 10/23/2018 at 02:33 PM

          Nothing sent, ordered clothes and shoes, no response to emails, advert on facebook, they should be ashamed

        • Linzijane 11/14/2018 at 03:56 PM

          I ordered two pairs of boots I got confirmation of the order on the 20th October 2018 IV emailed numerous times and no reply they have taken money out of my account I also seen the advert on Facebook

        • John 11/19/2018 at 05:41 AM

          Ordered several pairs of shoes 14.10.18 nothing turned up and no answer to emails

        • Nicole 11/19/2018 at 04:12 PM

          I ordered a Iphone se on Oct 6 and I sent emails and I got nothing back ..they took money for the item ...I'm so mad...I don't have the money to get a new phone ...this is bull shit

        Reply
      • Nadia roy 10/19/2018 at 11:14 AM

        I buy 5 paires of boots but i think its a scam because a telephone sorel shoes and he told me its impossible 75% off

        Reply
      • Anik 10/19/2018 at 01:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Anik 10/19/2018 at 01:03 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #133804 10/19/2018 at 03:13 PM

        http://www.vipmallsbuy.online/index.php?main_page=page&id=19

        http://www.vipmallsbuy.online/
        -------------------
        Fake shoes seller

        Url / Website : vipmallsbuy.online
        Pseudonym : vipmallsbuy.online

        • The Gman 10/25/2018 at 04:51 AM

          These are also trading as www.wintercoatsoutlet.club. I paid a £130 for a coat and gloves and nothing has arrived and the email they sent to me with confirmation of order well you can’t reply that nor can you reply to the one shoppingsmallkk@gmail.com I just hate being s

        Reply
      • Poukie 10/20/2018 at 01:34 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #133966 10/21/2018 at 11:17 AM

        http://www.viphotss.club/
        -------------------
        I paid money for 3 pairs of shoes; it was too good to be true but I kept seeing the site.

        Url / Website : viphotss.club
        Pseudonym : The Outlet

        • Jacek 10/23/2018 at 12:10 PM

          Strona http://viphotss.club/ to jawne oszustwo. Zapłaciłam kartą 208 PLN za jedną parę butów (Loake 204 monk shoes) które powinny kosztować 26 funtów + 8 funtów za wysyłkę. Pomimo wielu prób skontaktowania się ze stroną by się zalogować ten serwis nie odpowiada. Nie odpowiada także na zarzut próby wyłudzenia pieniędzy. Uwaga oszustwo ! Jacek

        • Mc 11/02/2018 at 04:09 PM

          Also bought a pair of shoes half thinking it was too good a deal can’t find them anywhere now

        Reply
      • Report #134275 10/23/2018 at 02:50 PM

        I can’t show you a screenshot of it, but I placed an order on a site called hotvipmallon.club that no longer exists and ordered sorel Chelsea boots and got a confirmation email from tompanmake@hotmail.com saying if I have any questions or concerns contact that address. Well I have over and over and no response. Took my money for the boots and nothing.
        -------------------
        I don’t know what to do or what to say other than I’m frustrated this ad popped up on Instagram. I was duped. I paid 38 u.s dollars for these boots I’ll never see. This email will not respond. I just want to help spread awareness about this scam

        Pseudonym : No pseudonym, just selling discount sorel on

        My “order confirmation” from the scam

        • VICTIMA 11/06/2018 at 04:52 AM

          He caído demás de que fue en un anuncio de Instagram.

        Reply
      • Report #134279 10/23/2018 at 03:24 PM

        selling discounted rain gear & Boots
        -------------------
        the email and website are invalid

        Url / Website : vdhaserboots.club
        Pseudonym : Hunter boots

        Reply
      • Report #134350 10/24/2018 at 07:45 AM

        I made an order from a site and I want to denounce it because it is false.

        Url / Website : mallvipfans.online/contact_us.html
        Pseudonym : Ade Niță


        Reply
      • Report #134446 10/24/2018 at 02:07 PM

        I ordered $106.00 of which I had agreed to pay, while then charging me $165 for the transaction. I did receive confirmation of my order afterwards - but from Sorel not the actual name. The transaction went through unit "woodys clot". I have received nothing else from this scam, I have paid $165 and asked that I be refunded for the order since the rise of $60 from what I agreed to pay. I have now emailed a total of 5 times and have received nothing back.
        -------------------
        I ordered $106.00 of which I had agreed to pay, while then charging me $165 for the transaction. I did receive confirmation of my order afterwards - but from Sorel not the actual name. The transaction went through unit "woodys clot". I have received nothing else from this scam, I have paid $165 and asked that I be refunded for the order since the rise of $60 from what I agreed to pay. I have now emailed a total of 5 times and have received nothing back. If in any way I can receive my money back for the transaction as I never agreed to pay that amount and it did financially screw me.

        Url / Website : topmsal.club
        Pseudonym : Tompanmake
        Telephone : 000000000


        Reply
      • Report #134474 10/24/2018 at 11:02 PM

        I ordered a pair

        Url / Website : sketchersofficialsite.com

        • Dale 10/25/2018 at 03:35 PM

          No response, no tracking. It is a scam. DO NOT PURCHASE FROM them and http://www.malviphot.club/

        • Julian 10/31/2018 at 02:25 PM

          Same thing happened to me. Ordered shoes, no goods, money taken.

        • Charla 11/01/2018 at 03:04 PM

          I'm unable to pay for my shoes using a Visa card......Said it was disabled.....Please help

        • debbie 11/05/2018 at 11:44 PM

          I also was done in bought and paid for 4 pairs of shoes no response or e-mail from them bastards

        • Julie 02/22/2019 at 09:30 AM

          Ordered a pair got receipt got tracking number but no shoes, and emailed them several different times no response

        Reply
      • Nelly 10/25/2018 at 07:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #134833 10/28/2018 at 06:38 AM

        SKETCHERS

        Men
        Women
        Boys
        Girls
        Apparel
        0


        ENJOY UP TO 80% OFF | FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDER OVER $90
        -------------------
        Subject: Order Confirmation

        Order Confirmation from Shop for SKECHERS Shoes, Sneakers, Sport, Performance, Sandals and Boots - SKECHERS Official Site

        Linda JONES

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 621020435
        Date Ordered: Friday 26 October, 2018
        Detailed Invoice: http://www.tvasko.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=621020435

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Skechers Women Rumblers - Rock Stud Black = USD16
        1 x Skechers Men Wide Fit (2E) Shoes - Charcoal/Lime = USD22
        1 x Skechers Men Extra Wide Fit (4E) Shoes - Ultra 2 Navy/Orange = USD30
        1 x Skechers Women Relaxed Fit: Breathe Easy - Moneybags 23020 Black = USD21
        1 x Skechers Men Extra Wide Fit (4E) Shoes - Black/Red = USD24
        1 x Skechers Women EZ Flex 2 - Encounter Black = USD21
        --------- ---------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: = $134.00
        Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping): = $0.00
        Total: = $134.00

        The site looked legit, the money was taken from my credit card but paid to Woody Clothing - EC Singapore for $218..49! I assume the difference s the dollars on the site are US, and perhaps the free freight is only in USA. I live in Australia and assume I have been charged for international freight. I know the goods would be... Read more

        Screen shot of their website showing details of the order placed

        • Julie 11/01/2018 at 09:46 PM

          This company deletes your info for membership after they take your money. So theres no trace of order

        • Tara 11/10/2018 at 11:37 PM

          I think this is what happen to me I bought shoes for 90$ and the bill says 103 did you get your money back Julie

        • Ladyjade 11/11/2018 at 05:39 PM

          International scam stolen thousands

        • Cuddles 11/12/2018 at 02:37 AM

          They have also scammed me!
          I sent 6 emails and contacted their support centre but never got any reply.
          iI have been into my bank to file a dispute.
          I am still waiting for my bank to get back to me.The site is now closed down.

        • Cuddles 11/12/2018 at 02:39 AM

          Any more news on your original post Linda Jones ?

        • Cuddles 11/12/2018 at 02:41 AM

          What have you done about it ? Have you been into your bank ?

        • Nav 11/14/2018 at 10:57 PM

          Yes it is that happens wid me also.. even i paid 40 $ and i got nothing till date today... they rascals are big scammers

        Reply
      • josee 10/29/2018 at 06:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #135018 10/29/2018 at 03:37 PM

        Bought timberland boots via credit card. The boots were very cheap. I never received the boots
        -------------------
        Please help

        Reply
      • Report #135115 10/30/2018 at 08:48 AM

        I bought a pair of Timberland boots male size 10. I paid £38.99 including delivery via a secure payment website: Udopay. reference for the order, placed 26/10,:is
        370061876.
        The bottom of the email clearly stated Copyright Timberland 2018.
        The email contains:


        Order Confirmation from Timberland Store

        Kerry Noble

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 370061876
        Date Ord...
        -------------------
        I have tried emailing the company twice. No response.
        I have emailed the secure pay company to see if they can get my money back. No reply.
        I have emailed Timberland customer services. No reply.
        I cannot afford to lose this amount of money.
        Please advise

        Pseudonym : Tompanmake

        Reply
      • Report #135116 10/30/2018 at 08:55 AM

        Bought a pair of shoes that never materialised
        -------------------
        Bought a pair of shoes through ad on instagram

        Pseudonym : Sorrel shoes

        Reply
      • Report #135803 11/05/2018 at 03:05 AM

        Az oldalon gumicsizmát vettem de a második körben levonta az összes összeget a számlámról nem csak azt amit fizettem.
        Kétségbe vagyok esve.mit tegyek?
        -------------------
        Kifizettem az összeget ami a hunter gumicsozma ára volt.de másnap egy ismeretlen számla vagy cég levonta a maradék összegem a kártyámról.kb 25.000ft plusz.
        -542,49 CNY; AIP*GZJTMY TA CO*, CN 8610 AIP*GZJTMY TA CO*; Kàrtyaszàm: ...8453;
        Ezt volt másnap

        Url / Website : dwoxmabootsh.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=11292

        Reply
      • ovaliland 11/06/2018 at 05:07 AM

        Tompanmake@hotmail.com
        Sam 03/11/2018, 12:38
        Confirmación de pedido de Loafers shoes - Oxfords shoes - Cordovan Shoes | CARMINA

        ¡Muchas gracias por su confianza!
        A continuación le presentamos los detalles de su pedido.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Número de pedido: 820040368
        Fecha del pedido: sábado 03 noviembre, 2018
        Factura detallada: http://www.topvaa.online/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=820040368

        Productos
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Carmina Penny Loafers "Soft & Hard" 80606 Mestral = EUR35
        1 x Carmina Women Cordovan Loafers 1640 Drac = EUR36
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Subtotal: = €71.00
        Free Shipping Options (Envío Gratis): = €0.00
        Total: = €71.00

        Reply
      • Report #135963 11/06/2018 at 06:24 AM

        Reports selling discounted Hunter products.
        No contact - fake email - charges have gone to an account in singapore
        -------------------
        Fake site taking money without products

        Url / Website : viaves.club
        Pseudonym : hunter products

        Reply
      • Asilva39 11/07/2018 at 05:24 AM

        It´s possible to confirm the order:
        Order Number: 10171
        Date Ordered: Thursday 01 November, 2018
        Detailed Invoice: http://mdhaserboots.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=10171

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Original Kids First Classic Wellington Boots = EUR7.3
        1 x Women´s Original Tall Back Adjustable Wellington Boots = EUR19
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: = €26.30
        Flat Rate (Best Way): = €5.00
        Total: = €31.30

        Reply
      • Report #136206 11/07/2018 at 04:05 PM

        The total for my order was 23 euros amd it took me 27 euros.
        -------------------
        I want my money back

        Pseudonym : Daniela
        Telephone : 0755418573

        Reply
      • Report #136226 11/08/2018 at 12:34 AM

        Selling cheap Skecher shoes
        -------------------
        Paid for 2 pairs of shoes, looked up company, but reviews were fake. No way to contact them, lost $100 AUD

        Pseudonym : Tompanmake

        Reply
      • Emilie 11/08/2018 at 01:04 PM

        Arnaque !!! Ne faites pas confiance

        Reply
      • Report #136661 11/10/2018 at 11:50 PM

        Been 3 weeks

        Url / Website : viphotc.club
        Pseudonym : Skechers

        Reply
      • Report #136739 11/11/2018 at 12:57 PM

        they sell Timberland mens boots,they dont!!!!!!!!
        -------------------
        I paid for an order of about 70euro

        Url / Website : mallveip.club
        Pseudonym : timberland store

        Reply
      • Report #136839 11/12/2018 at 09:02 AM

        Order Confirmation from Shoes | Buy Men , Women Shoes Online

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 461010715
        Date Ordered: Friday 26 October, 2018
        Detailed Invoice: http://www.topvipmallhot.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=461010715

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Loake Gable rubber-soled Derby shoes = GBP36
        1 x Tim...
        -------------------
        Normal genuine looking website with help and contact us links et... just can't sign back into 'your account' and no response to the re-set password link once entered.

        Url / Website : topvipmallhot.club/contact_us.html?action=success
        Pseudonym : The Outlet

        Reply
      • Report #137022 11/13/2018 at 01:06 PM

        A pair of boots
        -------------------
        I been waiting for my pair of boots for over a month. Then i realized the smile with to the spam email. I woulf like to know if i woulf get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #137180 11/14/2018 at 03:51 PM

        Loake boots and Chelsea boots
        -------------------
        Taken my money i haven't received any of the boots I have emailed numerous times and nothing I now can't find the website

        Url / Website : vipoulet.com
        Pseudonym : Facebook


        Reply
      • pushpinder kaur 11/16/2018 at 09:00 AM

        i have ordered sorel 1964 i did not get them yet

        Reply
      • Report #137520 11/17/2018 at 09:14 AM

        The Facebook entry was ‘sponsored’ advertising Loake shoes.
        The amount of money taken was more than the prive of the shoes.
        An email reply after the order was placed had a fake invoice link.
        The company won’t respond.
        Be very wary!!!!!
        -------------------
        See description.

        Url / Website : facebook.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Tomoanmake.com. Tompanmake@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #137638 11/18/2018 at 01:19 PM

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 461010446
        Date Ordered: Wednesday 17 October, 2018
        Detailed Invoice: http://www.topvipmallhot.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=461010446

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Loake 200 Oxfords = GBP26
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Sub-Total: = £26.00
        Flat Rate...
        -------------------
        Normal looking website on Facebook with high quality photos and genuine looking order process. Attempts to contact via e-mail get no response and attempts to get in to view order are rejected.

        Url / Website : topvipmallhot.club
        Pseudonym : Topanmake

        Reply
      • Joy 12/02/2018 at 01:23 PM

        THIS COMPANY IS A SCAM. SHIT STUPID DEVIL> IDIOTS> WABALYA BANYOKO
        I WISH YOU DIE WITH A VERY PAINFUL CANCER AND I AM WISHING YOU SUFFER FOR A LONG TIME

        Reply
      • Mvb 12/06/2018 at 06:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #141004 12/16/2018 at 10:44 AM

        Scetchers shoes
        -------------------
        Thought i was buying 3 pairs of scetchers shoes. Five weeks still not here and no one answers my emails i send. How do you know if sites are genuine or not . I lost over $60.00. Very unfair that these9 mongrels get away with other peoples money like that

        Pseudonym : Tompanmake

        Reply
      • Donna 12/19/2018 at 03:30 PM

        I ordered 5 pair of Skechers shoes. 10/21 and have not received. Nothing has been charged on my credit card yet, but I'm still watching.

        Reply
      • Report #145164 01/17/2019 at 04:16 AM

        Sketcher shoes for sale
        -------------------
        Shors ordered and paid.... no shoes delivered

        Reply
      • Report #170303 07/24/2019 at 04:39 AM

        Order Confirmation from Mobile Phone


        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 220020966
        Date Ordered: Thursday 16 August, 2018
        Detailed Invoice: http://www.mobileunlockedvip.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=220020966

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Apple iPhone 8 For Sale 64GB Space Silver Factory Unlo = AUD90
        ------...
        -------------------
        I paid $90.00 AU for the above item on 16 August 2018 and have not received a response or the item.

        Thanks Delia

        Url / Website : mobileunlockedvip.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=220020966

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.