SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iblueshops.com service@vipsupportmail.com

Date09/08/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@vipsupportmail.com
PseudonymIblueshops.com
Url / Websiteiblueshops.com
Scam contentsChildrens playsets, swings and trampolines. Went under the name sbuykit.com then closed down and put this site up.
Comment / ReviewI will teport every scam site they put up. They stole over 300.00 from me and I intend to keep orhers from being taken.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #126700 08/26/2018 at 07:11 PM

      Bought a swing set
      -------------------
      Bought a swing set from this website on July 21st is 138 and some odd sense and I emailed them they have emailed me back saying they couldn't find my account I've threatened them with a lawyer and I haven't heard anything back

      Url / Website : sbuykit.com
      Pseudonym : Sbuykit.com


      • morris 09/13/2018 at 07:58 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • T 09/14/2018 at 02:08 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Peggy 09/19/2018 at 12:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Elisa 09/26/2018 at 11:22 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Daniel 09/27/2018 at 07:36 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • cloud 09/28/2018 at 02:17 PM

        any company that dont list a

        real telephone number ,,, won't let you pay only by mastercard

        and dont ans questions are a robber thief

        assholes scammers

        and you name it,, yes something diffinitely is not right the

        so called company is a robber store and out of control, i was to order but google has them listed as scammers

      • Luis 09/29/2018 at 10:39 PM

        I paid $ 133.00 for a Rumba ... after two months I haven’t received nothing ???
        i email several times but didn’t give me nothing about my order status ... ???

      • Tara 10/05/2018 at 10:40 PM

        I too ordered a swing set and only get emails saying it’s awaiting shipment! Now got to trace it on me credit card bill & try to get a refund! I’m glad I went for a cheaper item under $200

      • Cliff 10/28/2018 at 05:07 PM

        Bought a swing & slide set and my wife bought a kitchen aid beater. I happened to go on their web site and it said the payment had been declined yet the money had been withdrawn from my account I emailed them and managed to lias with someone and gave them my order number and they said that it didn’t exist. That was about 4 days ago and now when i try to email them i just get an automated message. This is definitely a scam.

      • Penny 11/07/2018 at 04:15 AM

        i also ordered a stand mixer on 07-09-2018 and paid by credit card until now also didn't received the product !

      • dissapointed 11/13/2018 at 11:08 AM

        diffidently a scam, ordered stand mixer,for $67.00 never received (should know to good to be true with price so low) , tried to check and email receipt said because of demand shipment was delayed 6 weeks, waited and tried to get a hold of them after 6 weeks, and now this time website no longer exist, emailed and get a response that has nothing to do with where my mixer is, just a general answer, I guess to keep you from trying to get your money back with stall tactic. I called My credit card after that and they did refund my money

      • Gisilhard 11/29/2018 at 03:43 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • DirkX 12/04/2018 at 02:57 AM

        These a holes are scammers it was originally disonlines I paid 137.00 for Milwaukee tool set and they charged my card almost 200 bucks when I checked status it says waiting customs

      • Sam 12/13/2018 at 07:10 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • ACF 12/26/2018 at 04:12 PM

        Fiz uma compra de quase R$ 500,00 e não recebi nada. Nem consigo entrar na página com o meu login e senha... E neste e-mail do suporte é sempre a mesma resposta automática. Será que nao temos o que fazer?

      • Jrad 01/01/2019 at 10:29 PM

        Scammers. Ordered Milwaukee power tool kit and they don’t have any service website or 800 #. Automated email reply. It’s now been 3.5 months.

        Someone needs to track them down. Class action lawsuit!

      • Michel 01/05/2019 at 01:19 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • ksg 01/07/2019 at 10:56 AM

        Well, we are joining the ranks of the scammed. We ordered the illustrious stand mixer for $67 also about 3 months ago - no word. I waited bc I thought if it is coming from China (like everything else), that it would take a while. Now, just decided to investigate. Duh! I hate being had.
        Kathy

      • Inna 01/14/2019 at 01:03 PM

        09/07/18 I bought a mixer, I write letters to them, they answer not according to the topic. Today we have a website

      • Liz 01/25/2019 at 02:19 PM

        They got me for 3 kitchenaid mixers just texted them again they texted me back same crap ,shipping company sent it ,check support and on and on then I get this page. Some people have no shame to RIP off poeple of the money they work hard for or save up money for gifts they never get. Why does Facebook let these scammers advertise they also dont care who gets ripped off

      • Tan 01/05/2020 at 08:32 AM

        They scammed me through venionline.com and https://buy.starlighteerer.com/contact-us
        Different website but all content are same.before I'm not sure if it's a scam web. But after I click the contact us and email to service@vipsupportmail I just realized it's a scam.
        Fortunately the payment is failed but I already registered my credit card detail. So I immediately block all my credit card. You better block all your credit card to avoid the scammer use your card

      Reply
    • Report #127913 09/03/2018 at 11:13 PM

      KitchenAid mixers
      -------------------
      They have adds on Facebook... The emai address is not real... They now have my Debit card number and information... The site says that my card was declined yet I have their charges pending... Scammers, Thieves..

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfs
      Pseudonym : kitchenaidfs

      My transaction
      Showing that the payment is pending

      • mary 09/04/2018 at 02:58 PM

        They have ads on facebook. The email address is not real. I fell for it .

      Reply
    • Report #127981 09/04/2018 at 09:31 AM

      Electric stand mixers advertized. Kitchenaid
      -------------------
      Purchase made but only "joining company" was acknowledged. Order never confirmed though payment was charged to my account. Response to my questions was acknowledged but only with more questions which I could not get them to clarify.
      Best course of action now? I have disputed charge.

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchensin.com

      • Rick Flynn 09/10/2018 at 10:53 AM

        I was contacted by my daughter that this website had a Dyson blow dryer for sale and the sale closed with in an hour. The wesite looked legit with the HPPTS credentials. The price was $89.99 and supposidly on a few left so act now. As soon as I ordered the product the website replied with do to many orders your shipment will be delayed a while. They charge $100.19 on my debit card with a mysterious $3.01 for an International transaction fee. They are a rip-off.

      • Charzy 09/13/2018 at 10:10 AM

        There is no web site for kitchensin.com. I received as-mail from them confirming my order of a kitchaid stand mixer.

      • christy 09/13/2018 at 01:04 PM

        I ordered a kitchen aid mixer for 59.99. my card was charged, I received an email confirmation followed by another email that said my shipment would be delayed. I tried to get on there website, it does not exist

      • Lesves15 09/24/2018 at 12:50 PM

        This is in fact a scam, when this ad showed up on Facebook, there was a website that has now disappeared. I did research extensively and found the website had only been up six days before ordering and as a result did not order. Beware of this website it's a scam!

      • Annette 10/15/2018 at 03:09 PM

        I fell for it. Card was charged $80+ for a kitchenaide stand up mixer, and I received an email saying it would take a few weeks. These must be the same people that were selling night vision glasses last Fall. Grrrr...

      • milette 10/16/2018 at 03:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Cole 10/19/2018 at 02:08 PM

        Ordered my mixer, indeed it never came. No replies and now I get to deal with the bank to get my money back.

      • Sally 10/31/2018 at 02:21 AM

        My bank said it was set up as a reoccurring charge. I had to close my account and change everything while the bank investigates. I did screenshot every page from my order that was supposed to have been denied and canceled to the numerous emails I sent requesting them to cancel all activities and not to send me anything as I never received a confirmation of my order.

        The next week I saw the same ad on Facebook with a slightly different name. Ugh disgusting people that steal for a living!

      • Barbie 11/10/2018 at 08:15 AM

        I also fell for it, if it's too good to be true then it's a scam. I lost $88, I will check on web sites first before I order again! I thought it would be safe if it was advertised on Facebook. NOT

      Reply
    • Report #128211 09/05/2018 at 05:03 PM

      KitchenAid Mixers
      -------------------
      website is no longer available and when I access the customer service staff at service@vipsupport.com it came up as possible fraudulent

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com
      Pseudonym : kitchensin.com

      Reply
    • Report #128228 09/05/2018 at 08:42 PM

      I orger a Stanley mixer under billing under nitza vicente
      -------------------
      they advertised on facebook for a Stanly mixer from kitchen aid for $ 57.00 with tax it was $67. and change order number 18526 it says shipped by Maersk company

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com
      Pseudonym : stanley mixer

      Reply
    • Report #128317 09/06/2018 at 10:27 AM

      I ordered a dyson hair dryer and put it on my card and haven't heard anything from them.I also saw this on FacebookDelivery in 10 days..
      -------------------
      I don't know what to do when I email them i get the same automated response.I will contact my credit card company

      Url / Website : dysonfis.com

      • Cory 09/12/2018 at 12:16 AM

        I found a website " mytoolgood.com" prices are too good to be true. A set of 13 power tools for under $100. The individual Milwaukee tools are well over that price.

        Their customer support uses this same email address.

      • Mike 09/13/2018 at 12:09 AM

        I just saw makita tools on Facebook and almost ordered yikes!

      • Mike 09/13/2018 at 12:10 AM

        Oh, it was xtoolson.com

      • Georgenna raffoul 10/21/2018 at 05:56 AM

        ORDER INFORMATION
        The shipping details
        Date Added Order Status Notes 2018-09-09 10:26:22 approved
        The order details

        Order ID:
        Date Added: Payment Method: Shipping Method:
        Billing Address
        Shipping Address
        #30464
        Sunday 09th September 2018 (Pay by credit card)
        Free Shipping
        Georgenna Raffoul
        3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
        New South Wales
        Australia
        Georgenna Raffoul
        3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
        New South Wales
        Australia
        Product Name
        Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 227243-01 1 A$119.20 A$119.20
        Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Model: 227243-01
        Quantity: 1 * A$119.20
        Model
        Quantity Price
        Total

        FINAL CLEARANCE SAVE UP TO 70% * FREE SHIPPING

        AUD A$ " My Account ! My Cart: 0

        Home Dyson
        Search
        #

        $#"
        Reorder

        !

        https://www.hairdryershops.com/index.php?route=account/order/info&order_id=30464 9/9/18, 3C02 pm Page 1 of 2

        ORDER INFORMATION
        The shipping details
        Date Added Order Status Notes 2018-09-09 10:26:22 approved
        The order details

        Order ID:
        Date Added: Payment Method: Shipping Method:
        Billing Address
        Shipping Address
        #30464
        Sunday 09th September 2018 (Pay by credit card)
        Free Shipping
        Georgenna Raffoul
        3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
        New South Wales
        Australia
        Georgenna Raffoul
        3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
        New South Wales
        Australia
        Product Name
        Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 227243-01 1 A$119.20 A$119.20
        Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Model: 227243-01
        Quantity: 1 * A$119.20
        Model
        Quantity Price
        ...Read more

      Reply
    • Report #128684 09/09/2018 at 11:22 AM

      Kitchen Aid 6-quart pro mixer (Cinnamon)
      -------------------
      I ordered this last week on Tuesday Setember 18th thinking it was a good deal to get for my sister's birthday. I received their automatic reply and the grammar was off with some misspelling. I emailed them a few times and the auto reply came back the same reply.
      Their reply is as below:

      Thank you for contacting us. It?s my pleasure to contact with you. May I know what?s reason that you want to did that for us? If you want to get your order details, please visit the page ?my order? to check the recently order status. Any other question please contact me. Have a nice day.

      Their second reply was as below:

      Thank you for contacting us. Please provide me with your email account, we will contact the technical staff to handle it for you as soon as possible. Thank you for your patience. Have a nice day.

      Reply
    • Report #128705 09/09/2018 at 03:58 PM

      kitchenaid stand mixer for $57.00
      -------------------
      I have tried to reach this company, but they do not answer my emails, and I can't get their website up.

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com

      Reply
    • Toni 09/10/2018 at 01:41 PM

      I ordered playgym that was supposed to be $98 and card was immediately charged $115.01 by EPL*LINBEIXI CO. DO NOT FALL FOR THIS SCAM. AMAZON HAS THIS ITEM FOR $1500. IF IT SOUNDS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, IT'S A SCAM.

      THANK YOU TO POSTER ADVISING SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #129009 09/12/2018 at 01:16 AM

      selling all the name brand battery. powered tools at a fraction of the retail cost
      -------------------
      I am worried as I issued 2 different credit card numbers complete with the code numbers

      Url / Website : ugetls.com

      • gordon 09/12/2018 at 11:36 AM

        how do I protect my credit card after I gave them my info?

      • Jonny 09/13/2018 at 12:13 PM

        I ordered a set of Battery Powered Makita Tools from them last week...but this morning I cant even find the website to check tracking info...is this a scam??

      • Whislepig 12/06/2018 at 11:34 AM

        I ordered my tools 3 months ago showed a paper trail to US Customs one month ago then no movement. E-mails not answered just get auto reply to check fax page. Other E-mail to link on order page bounce back

      Reply
    • Kaitlyn 09/12/2018 at 03:25 PM

      Thank you for the warnings! I thought it was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • Tyler 09/12/2018 at 04:37 PM

      It does look too good to be true. How can we know for sure if it is or not?

      Reply
    • Alondra 09/13/2018 at 01:11 AM

      Items were first seen on iblueshops.com and now the same website is under a different name called goshopkid.com

      Reply
    • judy 09/13/2018 at 05:20 AM

      Its also called Hairdryershops.com. same email address though. definatly a scam.Got my bank to retrieve money and send new card.

      Reply
    • Laura 09/13/2018 at 06:28 PM

      i Think I’ve fallen for this scam I initially ignored the pop up on Facebook reccomming the page but after much thought and looking at website I jumped thinking it looked great and bought the $130 play set they instantly took $160 out of my account. The link to a diffferent site on receipt comes up with a high rush warning when going to log in so that was my 1st red flag

      trying to email them all I get is an auto response they have programmed and it’s not even properly punctual. I have blocked the bank card I used and will dispute the matter further

      Reply
    • Ragnar 09/16/2018 at 04:36 PM

      am order its and am nefer hefit Dear Sir or Madam,
      Your order is successfully placed and paid.
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.tuosc.com or email to shophelps@yandex.com to consult with the merchant.

      Ⅱ.

      will be shown on your billing statement.

      Ⅲ. The amount showing on your statement will be a bit different from the price on seller's website according to the foreign exchange rate of the bank. You can contact the bank for more information. We appreciate your support and understanding.
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      P.S.:
      The reference for this order is:

      The order date: 2018/9/4 3:16:02
      The order amount: EUR 58.9
      The order No.: 1941732272642520

      Reply
    • Lianne 09/17/2018 at 06:03 AM

      This is also a scam for https://www.finefurnitureu.com

      Reply
    • hisservant 09/20/2018 at 09:17 PM

      Did anyone order and receive their merchandise?

      Reply
    • Report #130249 09/21/2018 at 05:42 PM

      Buy a kitchenaid mixer for 59.94
      -------------------
      After checking for follow up emails to track package I discovered the potential scam from doing email search

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfs.com
      Pseudonym : Imixers.io

      Reply
    • Report #130355 09/23/2018 at 12:58 AM

      Bought a kitchenaid never received it.
      Paid for it.email seems fraudulent generic response

      Url / Website : service@vipsupportmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #130440 09/23/2018 at 04:13 PM

      I'm not sure of anything everything I see is saying fraudulent I ordered and now they havey card info

      Url / Website : finefurnitureu.com
      Pseudonym : Finefurnitureu.com

      Reply
    • Louis 09/27/2018 at 01:00 PM

      xtoolson.com is also a web page they use. I am disappointed a Facebook for allowing this scam on their platform. They should share some responsibility /and liability (they willingly accept their money to knowingly scam the users) because they are not vetting the companies fully.

      Reply
    • Report #131167 09/28/2018 at 01:23 PM

      Paid $66.87 for kitchen aid mixer. I have had no success in contacting them. Their site says it can’t find my email in their system.
      -------------------
      I have had no success in trying to contact them in regard to my order. Their site says it can’t find my email in their system.
      SCAM

      Url / Website : homeap.co
      Pseudonym : Homeap.com
      Telephone : 9188080654

      Reply
    • Report #131193 09/29/2018 at 01:33 AM

      Sellung online goods but not delivering products. When asked about pending orders they ignore questions and thank you for ordering and refer you to the FAQ which answers nothing but how to give them money.

      Url / Website : dysonfis.io
      Pseudonym : dysonfis

      • Footwoman 10/12/2018 at 06:23 PM

        I bought £200 worth of things and never received it and can't get a reply.

      • TryingToGetCheapDysonVacuum 04/01/2019 at 10:38 PM

        I got scammed ????????‍♀️

      Reply
    • Report #131706 10/03/2018 at 01:55 AM

      Dysonfis.com selling vacuum cleaners on the internet. the ad popped up when I was using my ipad.
      -------------------
      I ordered and paid for dysonfis stick vacuum cleaner from Dysonfis.com. I ordered this on 28/08/2018 the money was taken out of my account for the amount of $137.80 same day by a company with the name below
      EPL*KIAFOWN CO 000 CHN.

      Pseudonym : Dysonfis.com

      Reply
    • Report #131875 10/04/2018 at 07:03 AM

      Add was placed on Facebook page for a Kitchenaid mixer
      -------------------
      . I’ve received email that Oder was paid and then when I inquire about updates I get emails with nothing but code in them.

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com


      Reply
    • Brandon 10/09/2018 at 02:59 AM

      Purchased a set for $98. Charged for $115. Been over a month. Send email to company and email isn’t active

      Reply
    • Lyn 10/17/2018 at 11:02 PM

      SCAM Product Name: Dyson Digital Slim™ V6 Vacuum Cleaner (Red) 6 weeks ago no product no return emails have sent 5 no response I have now started advise people on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Report #133789 10/19/2018 at 12:01 PM

      Ad on facebook for KitchenAid Artisen for $66.33
      -------------------
      This was posted on facebook. I ordered a KitchenAid Artisan on September 8, 2018.

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com/index.php?route=product%2fproduct&product_id=153

      • Kathy 10/19/2018 at 12:52 PM

        Facebook ads cannot be trusted. I was scammed by a company selling KitchenAid mixers.

        I have not received the product. The company's email address is not valid.

        Research shows they are in the UK.

      Reply
    • Rhonda Hamby 10/28/2018 at 02:33 PM

      I too ordered a swingset and have to receive it. It’s beem 6 weeks and never received an email response to my questions. Calling my credit card company to dispute the charge.

      Reply
    • Report #134893 10/28/2018 at 05:45 PM

      Swing and slide set.
      -------------------
      Purchased a swing and slide set on 25/9/18. Emailed them to see where it is and only get an automated reply. Went to their website and it said transaction declined, yet money was withdrawn from my credit card.

      Url / Website : imykidstoy.com
      Pseudonym : imykidstoy.com


      • Rio 02/25/2019 at 10:18 PM

        same thing happened to me. I also ordered a swing set back in October- nothing but an auto reply from them.

      • Brian 03/08/2019 at 10:30 AM

        Ordered a swing set on October 6, 2018. Kept getting auto-updates until December 4. The last update said it was in US Customs. Nothing since then.

      Reply
    • Report #134911 10/29/2018 at 02:50 AM

      kitchenaid Mixer for $59.99
      -------------------
      facebook had advertisement for a Kitchenmaid mixer for cheap so Ipurchased it on on 8/29/18. I was charged and received email reference my purchase (mind you with no pn# or tracking info). I sent them a message on 9/25 I got back a response stating they take 36-48 hrs for processing and are delivered via hip all over the world so it takes 30-45 days. I waited til 10/28 and sent another message and got the same response

      Url / Website : kitchensin.com

      Reply
    • Deanna 11/07/2018 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered 2 months ago. Tracking is updated every once in a while today it went from customs inspection to something about taxes

      Reply
    • Report #137674 11/18/2018 at 09:49 PM

      Selling kitchen aid mixers at discounted prices.
      -------------------
      The website looks very legit with all the shipping, returns, FAQs, contact us and everything like most of my favorite supplier websites.

      I wrote emails about my product that I have tracked to be at the Custom Tax Declaration for about a month. I was answered and later appeared to be an auto answering system and got me caught in a loop.

      This is definitely s scam. This website should be taken down.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfs.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfs

      Reply
    • Report #140715 12/13/2018 at 01:34 PM

      We are currently performing some scheduled maintenance.
      Please check back soon.
      -------------------
      I ordered a stand mixer on 01 Sept 2018. It said that it will take 25-45 days for delivery. But it is more than 3 months now and it is apparently still in the customs. I tried contacting them for too many times but only auto reply emails I get. Further, there is nobody that answers the emails.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfss.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfss


      Reply
    • Report #142786 12/31/2018 at 10:57 AM

      Autp Reply: Re: Autp Reply: Re: your order numbered 3599276 has been successfully paid

      Thank you for contacting us. It’s my pleasure to contact with you. May I know what’s reason that you want to did that for us? If you want to get your order details, please visit the page “my order’ to check the recently order status. Any other question please contact me. Have a nice day.
      -------------------
      I ordered a Kitchen Aid mixer for $67 on September 3, 2018 and have not received it yet I inquire and all I get is a reply like the one above

      Url / Website : us-west-2.amazonses.com
      Pseudonym : Service@vipsupportmail.com and Kite something

      Reply
    • Report #143536 01/06/2019 at 11:02 PM

      Ordered the kitchenaid mixer from this site on September 05, 2018. I have not received the mixer or got my money back. I requested a refund the very day I placed my order upon realizing the website was a scam. They refuse to give me my money back and did not ship the mixer. They kept posting shipping fake shipping status.
      -------------------
      This site needs to be shut down, innocent people are getting scammed. Please do not order from this website.

      Url / Website : imixers.io
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfs


      Reply
    • David zammit 01/07/2019 at 04:42 AM

      I ordered 1 swing set with slides $98. Their tracking site says its at" custom tax deceleration". We called in customs here in the Philippines and they want to know the tracking number and the courier so they can check it for us if its really there. Since the site of iblueshops provide updated tracking they never sent me a tracking number. Now im trying to contact them and its always the auto reply. I ordered on 22 Sept 2018 with the intention to give it to my kids on xmas but till now NOTHING.

      Reply
    • vivi 02/14/2019 at 05:38 PM

      I order in Sep 2018 no updated :( I wish someone take matters and charge them with his crime.

      Reply
    • Report #149619 02/14/2019 at 06:59 PM

      Kitchenaid Stand Mixer for $66.81
      -------------------
      Of course I was scammed like all the other people - apparently a lot on the same day.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfs.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfs

      Reply
    • Helena 03/06/2019 at 07:56 PM

      Bought a playset in September, haven’t recieved and it says its in the custom tax declaration for more than a month. Such a shame, my kids were so excited to have they playset.

      Reply
    • Robyn 04/01/2019 at 04:42 AM

      I also ordered in September and tracking of item till November when apparently it had a customs scan and nothing since. Tried contacting but get a useless auto reply.

      Reply
    • Ibeth 04/10/2019 at 01:39 AM

      I also ordered a playset on September 2018 and since November it has been in customs tax declaration. But now I look up the page of iblueshops and the page doesn’t exist. I too have sent them emails and emails and at first I would get an autoreply but now not even the autoreply. If anyone finds out anything please let us know.

      Reply
    • jihan 04/27/2019 at 10:25 PM

      I order last 08/12/2018 yes customs tax declaration very much is scam! its so sad.

      Reply
    • Report #191876 12/07/2019 at 01:30 AM

      They never got back to with anything
      -------------------
      They didn’t even send me any confirmation email or anything, and I also had trouble signing back in, and they also took two payments from my credit card, they don’t even have a customer service number

      Url / Website : kitchenadfss.com
      Pseudonym : Big save on food mixers


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.