SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shopbootsonline.com support5@webmicroshop.com

Date01/16/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport5@webmicroshop.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.shopbootsonline.com/
Scam contentsDeliveries will be made within 5-10 working days when you receive confirmation email stating.
Comment / ReviewOrdered boots almost 3 weeks ago, they took £25.52 out of my account and I haven’t received any emails or messages of them since, I’m 100% positive it’s a scam website, I want my money back I don’t even want the item anymore as it’s probably not even real.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #94757 01/10/2018 at 06:23 AM

        I tried to buy three pairs of Timberlands from this website and they have failed to send me an email confirmation or my product and I have waited the amount of days the website said it would take them to come plus 4 more.
        -------------------
        I tried to buy three pairs of Timberlands from this website and they have failed to send me an email confirmation or my product and I have waited the amount of days the website said it would take them to come plus 4 more.
        I have emailed with concerns on 3 occasions and there had been no response.

        Pseudonym : shopbootsonline.com


        • Budo 01/12/2018 at 08:08 AM

          Have you received them yet? I did
          the exact same thing but with 4 pairs and they still haven’t come!

        • Giuly 01/14/2018 at 06:59 AM

          I bought a pair of Timberland 27th December and didn't receive anything yet. Not even email confirmation.

        • Marvell 01/18/2018 at 05:54 PM

          Same happened to me, placed order money was taken from my account but nothing received month later. Tried to contact them but it is one way submitting form without aditional contact information

        Reply
      • Report #95997 01/17/2018 at 04:58 AM

        Deliveries will be made within 5-10 working days when you receive confirmation email stating
        -------------------
        :( i want my money back...i didn t recive mail about confirmation...

        Pseudonym : Hunter boots


        Reply
      • Report #99024 02/03/2018 at 01:07 PM

        I seen the advertisement on instagram and they had the instax mini and Polaroid carmeras on sale. I purchased two of them and they took €50 from my bank account. I didn't get suspicious until I received a receipt in my emails that didn't look legit. I looked into this more on the internet to find out it was a fraudulent website but it was too late. Be careful when ordering off the internet there are lots of these websites around.

        Url / Website : instax-photography.com


        • Demi-Leigh Gee 03/01/2018 at 10:40 AM

          This is a fraud I also saw it on instagram lost £70!!!

        Reply
      • Report #102568 02/26/2018 at 11:28 AM

        I was on Instagram (social media app) when I saw an advert for www.boots-discount.com stating they had Dr.Martens shoes for sale. I ordered a pair of boots on February 5th as a present.
        -------------------
        on 6th February £33.36 was taken out of my account by a company named "Happiness Online" claiming it is a bookstore in Bejing. I also got a confirmation email (which I will attach.) After some suspicion over the arious company names, I checked the website and realised there is no contact details what so ever. I went to reply to the confirmation email I received however it stated no emails to that address would be replied to. The website states that orders will be shipped in 2 days, and received in 10 working days. It has now been 16 working days, and when I view my order on the website it still says "processing".

        Url / Website : boots-discount.com
        Pseudonym : Happiness Online


        • valentina 03/02/2018 at 08:03 AM

          on 10th February £32.45 was taken out of my account by a company named "Happiness Online" claiming it is a bookstore in Bejing. I also got a confirmation email (which I will attach.) After some suspicion over the arious company names, I checked the website and realised there is no contact details what so ever. I went to reply to the confirmation email I received however it stated no emails to that address would be replied to. The website states that orders will be shipped in 2 days, and received in 10 working days. It has now been 15 working days, and when I view my order on the website it still says "processing".

        • juana 03/15/2018 at 01:41 AM

          culeros de mierda

        Reply
      • Report #102609 02/26/2018 at 02:05 PM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 02-24-2018
        Transaction Order ID: golo8828501-10202018-20180224
        Transaction Amount: 20.99(EUR)
        Card Number: 5XXXXXXXXXXXXXX
        NOTE:
        1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showi...
        -------------------
        It is a advertisement page on instagram! The commercial page is not complete, is missing contact informations, a lot of options in the page you cannot access. They took me twice money from my bank account and both payments were different amounts which at the end more or less double the initial amount of the unreal purchase.

        24/02/2018 BAI TOUFENG CO.,LTD BEIJING CN 21,96 €
        24/02/2018 hardoct chang chun sh CN 22,09 €

        It was a purchase of a singular pair of New Balance shoes, on Saturday. I tried to get in touch with the seller through the customer service, but I never received an e-mail reply.

        Url / Website : gbucwb.club
        Pseudonym : BAI TOUFENG CO.,LTD

        • Vallton 03/03/2018 at 07:24 AM

          I have the same problem: they took twice money from my account with different amounts.

          27/02/18 hardoct, chang chun sh, CARD +++++ -21,95
          27/02/18 WINNING TRADE CO.LTD, BEIJING, CARD +++++ -21,77

        • Pamela 03/26/2018 at 12:50 PM

          I have the same problem too with a pair of Vans shoes. Can I ask you if you have received the shoes finally?

        • Darius 04/10/2018 at 03:35 PM

          I have the same problem. Is it any way to get the money back? Maybe through the bank?

        • fabio 04/16/2018 at 11:58 AM

          I have the same problem, I did order a pair of shoes New Balance. They charged me twice!!! At this point I didn't get my order and I've just lost my money ! Really don't know what to do.
          Any informations please let me know.

        • babs 08/03/2018 at 07:50 AM

          They are now using North Face I just ordered coats 100.00 worth going to close my account and my card and get my money back through my bank

        Reply
      • Report #102802 02/27/2018 at 06:39 PM

        It announces a supposed sale of the brand dr.martens (which ,of course never ends)
        -------------------
        the website is well done, but your good will never come

        Url / Website : drnnz.top

        • Oli 03/01/2018 at 06:29 AM

          Bought Dr. Martens boots through this website. I have no idea why because I never buy stuff from China (and we all know why), but I did. And of course is scam.

          Don't buy from here, it won't even send you an email or tracking number, and there's no email or number where to get in touch.

        Reply
      • Report #103186 03/02/2018 at 06:31 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
        -------------------
        I bought a camera online (03-01-18) and after paying I received this email. But the thing is that I cannot find any information regarding the website and haven't received the item yet.


        Reply
      • Report #103415 03/03/2018 at 06:08 PM

        They sale take boots. They take your bank details and your money but the order doesn't arrive. And they don't have any contact information at all. So you can't get in touch with them either way.
        -------------------
        I've found more people who ordered from them and they didn't receive anything or they received something fake.

        Url / Website : boots-outlet-2018.com
        Pseudonym : Boots-outlet-2018.com

        • Alex 03/05/2018 at 07:07 AM

          I've ordered a pair of shoes and a bag a couple days ago, so did some of my friends. They never got their products, even after a month.

        • Emily 04/13/2018 at 08:16 AM

          I ordered a pair of shoes on the 27/03/18 and they’ve still not turned up, today is 13/04/18.

        • Meg 05/21/2018 at 05:39 PM

          I ordered a paid in January and it’s now May and they still haven’t come, definitely a scam

        • Joos 06/24/2018 at 12:41 PM

          Ordered months ago. Money gone, boots never arrived.

        Reply
      • Report #103763 03/06/2018 at 09:04 AM

        Ordered a pair of boots that have never arrived, no contact details on the website.
        -------------------
        Having spotted lots of other reports about this website, looks like I’ve lost my money.

        Url / Website : boot-outlet-2018.com

        Reply
      • Report #103959 03/07/2018 at 02:41 PM

        Claiming to be a dr marten retail store but they're not. Takes your money and never sends items.
        -------------------
        Total scam.

        Url / Website : drnnz.top
        Pseudonym : drnnz.top

        Reply
      • Report #104365 03/11/2018 at 06:32 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 03-11-2018
        Transaction Order ID: golo8828650-10502656-20180311
        Transaction Amount: 19.99(EUR)
        Card Number: 532180XXXXXX0372
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount sh...
        -------------------
        Could you please refund my money as soon as possible?
        I look forward to hearing from you.
        Yours sincerely

        Url / Website : loanswithno.club
        Pseudonym : Jiyuan Co.Ltd
        Telephone : +6305638892


        Reply
      • Report #105205 03/18/2018 at 01:22 PM

        Belstaff racemaster blouson jacket
        -------------------
        I thought this was a genuine site as I have brought clothes from this shop before but not on line , I purchased this item on line thinking it was all aboveboard but then when I got my confirmation email from support5webmicroshop.com something didn't seam right and I have sent them a couple of emails and have had no reply they have taken the money from my account but I haven't received my item so I thought I would check the website on line and now it seams like I am not the only one, if you could give me any advice on what to do next I would be very greatfull ? Dean.

        Url / Website : jigsawdresssale.com

        Reply
      • Report #105236 03/19/2018 at 03:02 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 03-19-2018
        Transaction Order ID: JPDRS17072501101825
        Transaction Amount: 68.99(USD)
        Card Number: 491566XXXXXX2821
        NOTE:
        1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3. This email is sent automati...
        -------------------
        My brother came across with this page while looking for a pair of boots, as soon as he doesnt buy on line he asked me to purchase the boots, so, i did it, at first it looked very normal, but, when i tried to charge to my brother's redituable card, ir always shown a message saying that "the charge could not be completed, but, dime minutes later, i recieved a mail saying that the charge was succesful, wich was very strange, then i look for the page in charge oficina the transactions antes i round that the sale mail was used to cheat people anda traje their money

        Url / Website : sneakersreeboks.com/m
        Pseudonym : sundries eshop

        • Barrow Owen 08/22/2018 at 01:23 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Thierry 08/28/2018 at 09:51 AM

          http://www.lerelaisdumenhir.fr/lotto-devin-iv-navy-pl-mc-tee-homme-t-shirts-and-polos-bleu-marine-bleu-nuit-vetements-homme-p425ixnxr.html :

          Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

          Transaction details as below:
          Transaction Date:

          08-27-2018
          Transaction Order ID:

          gyz8880331897-46-20180827
          Transaction Amount:

          38.64(EUR)
          Card Number:

          NOTE:
          1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

          2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

          3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
          4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

          XINYUAN CO.,LTD

        Reply
      • Report #105410 03/20/2018 at 05:49 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 03-20-2018
        Transaction Order ID: 345415
        Transaction Amount: 82.96(USD)
        Card Number: 451161XXXXXX3428
        NOTE:
        1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statemen...
        -------------------
        I have not made any online payment to any dongpeng estore.

        Reply
      • Report #106204 03/26/2018 at 09:24 AM

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 02-26-2018
        Transaction Order ID: buybest8022-79-20180226
        Transaction Amount: 57.00(AUD)
        Card Number: 521729XXXXXX1481
        NOTE:
        1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference ...
        -------------------
        I paid 57 dollars and I did not receive anything

        Pseudonym : webmicroshop

        Reply
      • Beta 03/26/2018 at 07:06 PM

        É fake,é fraudulento,tambem nao recebi meu produto.

        Reply
      • Report #106388 03/27/2018 at 01:36 PM

        2329189transaction declaration
        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 02-12-2018
        Transaction Order ID: ZZYSZ8116-524-20180212
        Transaction Amount: 32.04(GBP)
        Card Number: 475714XXXXXX3180
        -------------------
        All looked genuine, payment went out straightaway and receipt came through but never received the shoes

        Url / Website : chrisqq.club
        Pseudonym : Chrisqq.club
        Telephone : +70703619148

        Reply
      • Report #106393 03/27/2018 at 01:59 PM

        Selling stuff for sale taking money from the card and never sanding the item.
        -------------------
        Lost my money

        Url / Website : timberlandbootsale.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=118

        Reply
      • Ahmed Al Barakat 04/10/2018 at 02:17 AM

        I have ordered 2 lady`s handbags, and $123 was withdrawn from my bank account. that was 3 weeks ago. it seems a fraud to me; there was no further communications since nor delivery details.

        • Didartist 03/11/2023 at 11:46 PM

          My friend just placed an order too and I looked up the site on here and saw all the negative stuff obviously she has been taken advantage of again please spread the word about this site to save others

        Reply
      • Report #107892 04/10/2018 at 11:47 AM

        Never received any product. I can't find the site 2 weeks later.

        Url / Website : balenciagashoes.com
        Pseudonym : dongpeng estore


        Reply
      • Report #108349 04/14/2018 at 11:47 AM

        I have not received my item from this supplier and they said someone will contact me at that time I have no clue what is going on?

        Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
        Pseudonym : nantongkai store

        Reply
      • Report #130192 09/21/2018 at 09:27 AM

        Cheap Prada Handbags
        -------------------
        Ordered 2, 2 weeks ago. 3-5 days shipping. Have heard nothing more.

        Pseudonym : WANXING TRADE CO.LTD
        Telephone : 3080682

        Reply
      • Report #132235 10/07/2018 at 03:40 PM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 09-27-2018
        Transaction Order ID: bestorder9421-421938-20180927
        Transaction Amount: 29.89(EUR)
        Card Number: 446278XXXXXX3454
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount sh...
        -------------------
        Payed for wheel boots o ly not to recieve them.and carnt access the web page and email them no replay back

        Url / Website : webmicroshop.com

        • EYJIII 10/28/2018 at 06:03 PM

          Bought two Seresto flea collars from them. Collars look very similar to the real deal with a few small differences: slightly thicker, wider and with a larger buckle. While the (fake) collars are sealed in plastic, the metal tins they come in are not. I have purchased several legit ones in the past and the tins are always vacuum sealed. I have also spoken to several Vets who say they come from the Seresto factory this way. The worst part about the fake collars is that they SMELL AWFUL and irritate my pets skin. The phone number on their website (which changes from time to time) does not work. TOTAL SCAM! RUN, DON'T WALK AWAY FROM THESE BOZOS!

        Reply
      • Report #133408 10/16/2018 at 04:56 PM

        On instagram selling orange Bluetooth speakers
        -------------------
        Thought as on instagram was a legit site obviously not ,got an email from them saying custom declaration was done and they'd taken my money but never heard anything since and obviously can't contact them as they don't seem to exist

        Pseudonym : Jblorange.club.co.


        Reply
      • Report #134323 10/24/2018 at 04:34 AM

        I bought Diesel jacket and paid 81 euros and 9 euros more I paid for transaction.
        -------------------
        I found on forum that a lot of people have been deceived on this site. They represent themselves like there are from UK, like Jacques Vert outlet, but I saw on my bank recipe that my money went in Beijing, China,

        Url / Website : jacquesvertsalenew.com
        Pseudonym : jacquesvertsalenew

        Reply
      • Report #138260 11/22/2018 at 06:45 PM

        shoe sell fraud
        -------------------
        i bought a pair of sports shoes from Uk a month ago and still nothing and i have sent a bunch of emails.still nothing

        Url / Website : keenaschips.co.uk/index.php?main_page=logoff
        Pseudonym : yuntao co,rtd

        Reply
      • Report #181494 10/03/2019 at 02:41 PM

        Said on site it'll take 5-10 working days !
        -------------------
        Going through my emails again but didnt know i could report a scam since i never ordered online ... this was last year 28/08/2018, ordered 3 pairs of shoes costing me $147 ! I was fuming I WANT MY MONEY BACK !!!

        Url / Website : super-shoe.store/index.php?main_page=order_status&order_id=1976

        Arrrrgh

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.