SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
customer.services@clientservicehome.com +18519362377 Cai Zheng

Date04/20/2020
Fraudulent emailcustomer.services@clientservicehome.com
PseudonymCai Zheng
Telephone+1 851-936-2377 (ou 0018519362377)
Scam contentsDO NOT USE
Mother didn't realise she was buying an item for £100 from China. They sent a totally different item for £15 and then told her to accept at 33% refund, rising to %43 . Advised she would get a full refund if posted back the item! So no resolution where she would not be out of pocket and never got what she ordered.

Here is the return address:

Receiver : Cai Zheng

Address: No. 265, Xinshi Market, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China .

Telephone: 18519362377

Post code: 510080

Hope you can consider that clearly,the return-shipping-fee you need to pay is expensive.

In this case, it’s more worth for you to keep the item you received and we could refund you 45% of your order’s value.

Regards!
Comment / ReviewDO NOT USE
Mother didn't realise she was buying an item for £100 from China. They sent a totally different item for £15 and then told her to accept at 33% refund, rising to %43 . Advised she would get a full refund if posted back the item! So no resolution where she would not be out of pocket and never got what she ordered.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #212592 03/11/2020 at 04:21 AM

      Hello,
      from the site mention above, I have order a pair of shoes in value of 52 Euro but they deduct from my account the sum of 75 Euro + another transaction of almost 90 Euro. So in total for a 52 Euro, they deduct 165 Euro.
      After 6 weeks, I have received a scarf in value of max 2.5 euro.
      -------------------
      From last 3 weeks, I'm in contact with Cai Zheng, (I think) trying to recover a part of the lost. What they offer is max 50% refund and if I what a full refund, I should send the 2.5Euro scarf, back to them at this address: No. 265, Xinshi Market, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China.
      Google map do not know recognize this address, It showing a park.
      When I google this guy Cai Zheng I saw that I'm not the only one who is reporting it as a scammer.

      Url / Website : vansromaniaoutlets.com

      • Anita 03/17/2020 at 09:12 PM

        yes this is happen to me aswell i try to get my money back but they ask me to sent back to a same place

      • Dan 03/18/2020 at 08:29 AM

        did they also delete your account?
        how did you deposit?

      • Gageot 09/25/2021 at 10:02 AM

        Sale for me. A big anarque ! I order shoes and I receive sunglass for 5usd! They purpose me a 40% refund!

      • Anna 06/08/2023 at 05:15 AM

        Cześć, Niestety też padłam ofiarą tych złodzieji!!! Zamówiłam że strony: www. conversewysokie.com
        Zciągnięto mo z karty więcej niż miałam zapłacić, wysłali mi czapkę zamiast markowych butów a teraz podali ten sam adres do odesłania co Wam i to po wielu mailach. Co robić???

      • car accident attorney los angeles 09/01/2023 at 12:06 AM

        car accident attorney los angeles

      Reply
    • Report #216206 03/30/2020 at 05:12 AM

      Ordered a watch from an ad on Instagram, clearly now a fake website. Watch was a Garmin fenix 5.
      -------------------
      Paid 43.51 for watch, then someone tried to hack my Instagram. Also received clearly fake order receipt for the watch!

      Pseudonym : Zen cart/ GARMINUSTORE.com

      Reply
    • Del 05/18/2020 at 11:43 PM

      I believe this is a scam until I actually have my LG tv delivered I will NEVER trust another chinease company

      Reply
    • jeff 05/26/2020 at 05:24 AM

      I'm having exactly the same issue, I've been trying to get money out of them for the last three weeks, and threaten them with legal action if they do not supply me the refund needed. Here is specifically what I have said to them, which from taking the legal advice I have on the matter, is the first step to getting money back, ultimately the whole operation needs to be pursued in court, and as I say I will happily do so to both get my money back, dissolve the entity responsible, and for the individuals involved to be sanctioned. The thing that so funny about it is my partners legal firm deals with cases of fraud in the region, so they're fucked.

      >>
      I am sending the masks back, can I also be assured that I will be paid for the shipping fee to get the package back to you.

      I will supply you with the invoice I received from the post office when sending the package back which will document the amount in addition to the 75GBP For the shoes that I will be owed come the end of this.
      I would also like your assurance the package will have been deemed to have been returned, if the courier, and associated tracking, indicates that the parcel has been delivered back to you.

      My fear is that having sent the package back, I don't ultimately see any money back in my account, as you may claim the returned item, simply did not return.

      As I've said in previous correspondences I will pursue this, and will take any and all legal action required to be afforded the refund I deserve.

      I cannot even begin to... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #236740 05/27/2020 at 08:24 AM

      Nike air max trainers
      -------------------
      Didnt get trainers i recieved a cheap pack of gucci socks

      Url / Website : customer.services@clientservicehome.com
      Pseudonym : Nike air max collection

      Reply
    • Report #236780 05/27/2020 at 09:37 AM

      This was an advert on Facebook that was supposedly selling Lego sets as part of a warehouse clearance I purchased one, they took payment and I received a scarf for my trouble!
      -------------------
      I work in IT, and warn people generally to be wary of these sorts of things. This one was good, It looked really professional and well done. I'll be redoubling my guard when buying things off the internet!

      Pseudonym : service3

      • jekos 06/30/2020 at 01:35 AM

        surely a scam i got the same scam they send me a scarf ! confirmed scam

        77.78.104.3 IP Addres that is the IP of the site

      • Xav 06/30/2020 at 12:15 PM

        Same here , received a pair of counterfeit Guccy glasses instead....

      • lynne 07/08/2020 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered for 3 lego sets 3 months ago.

        Got the run around ...last month they said it was at my loccal PO....then last week said they were out of stock. They have my $ tho . Biig mistake. dumb of me.

      • Paul 07/30/2020 at 04:34 AM

        I got sunglasses too. After my complaint they offered me to change the glasses for the original order. Had to send them back first. I might have made a mistake but am not retarded, Told them would send the glasses back as soon as i received my original item. Of course they will not do that but nor will I. Do not think I will get any answers back anymore.

      Reply
    • Report #243942 06/12/2020 at 06:06 AM

      Site offers shoes at promotional prices. After purchase, you get a completely different product worth a few dollars. By registering on the site, you have no access to the order history, there is no history, as if nothing has been bought.
      -------------------
      After making a complaint, they apologize. First they claim that someone made a mistake, later that there was no proper product and they sent a replacement ...Then they suggest choosing a product from another site:
      "Dear customer,
      Sorry for that we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock due to previous product promotion.
      You can log in the link to browse our existing products

      https://www.fashiononlinemall.com/index/login/quicklogin.html?email=jablonkalukasz@gmail.com&oid=PS2005050121536877

      And if there is some one you like,you can add that to the wish list or send us the picture,and then tell us you have chose something.
      Looking forward your reply

      Regards!"

      Then they suggest other solutions:
      "In order to solve this problem:

      1, You could keep the item you received,as a gift for your family or friend,and we could refund you 38% of your order's value.
      2, You could return it and pay the return-shipping fee by yourself,we will give you full refund after receiving the return package.

      Looking forward to your reply."

      Eventually they send the package return address:

      "Here is the return address:
      Receiver : Cai Zheng
      Address: No. 265, Xinshi Market, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong,... Read more


      Reply
    • Jav 06/23/2020 at 12:48 AM

      I trapped in same way. I bought a Hoverboard for 133$ but I charged for 150$ and I received a hat (cap). they start their refund from 30% and after tens of email they agreed to 51% refund.

      Reply
    • Eve 09/03/2020 at 11:12 AM

      Similar scam experienced with the same supplier - same email address!!! :-) this time from airsrunning.com, "selling" Nike runners half price, which seemed alright to me given sales season. Website is encrypted and "safe". So I made a purchase of £55 and received horrible unwearable extra large size T-shirt. And they were "offering" the same scheme of "refund" - raising it to 43%. I don't mind delivery costs of returning it, see how it develops further.

      Reply
    • Eve 09/03/2020 at 11:18 AM

      Just to add to my Eve comment -

      their provided address is Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd, No. 265, Xinshi Market, 510000, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China, 18519362377
      email address - support@saleservicecenter.com

      website that you should not buy runners from! - https://www.airsrunning.com

      Reply
    • Melissa 09/11/2020 at 01:15 AM

      This company is like Chinese viruses, it kills people money they got my money and don’t send me any goods. Emails been back and forward more than 20 times and up to 3 months.

      Reply
    • Tory 09/21/2020 at 12:00 AM

      I'm having the same issue. Not interested in there run around. Shipping it back with signature required and making sure it is insured so when they claim that it did not arrive at least I will be able to make a claim and get my money back. I will make sure that I only buy from domestic suppliers from now on.

      Reply
    • carolyn 10/08/2020 at 02:20 PM

      I am having the same problem. I ordered Lego's and got a scarf and charged over a $100. back and forth e-mails and what a scam. I will send back with signature required and tracking number so it is verified and my credit card company can issue me a credit. I got scammed twice and it totals over $300 dollars.

      Reply
    • Julie 10/08/2020 at 02:33 PM

      I got Rayban sunglasses in the mail after ordering over $80 of legos and didn't get legos!

      Reply
    • Jerome 10/09/2020 at 02:46 AM

      The same for me.. I got socket instead of $100 product.

      Reply
    • Report #280546 10/09/2020 at 11:46 PM

      I ordered a treadmill and got a fake pair of sunglasses
      -------------------
      Kept arguing about my refund they tried to only give me at most 50% refund.and the the email we were communicating with no longer works and they gave me a phone number that doesn't work

      Fraudulent email : shop@customercarefor.com
      Pseudonym : Xinshi market

      Reply
    • Kimberly 10/12/2020 at 04:27 AM

      I ordered little tykes jump and slide bouncer and got a scarf... Been going round and round and round over a couple months time...so beyond done with the whole situation...

      Reply
    • John 10/26/2020 at 06:30 AM

      John. Like you all we too were scammed by this company, ordered an outside wall sink for Ā£30 and got a scarf. What was worse was they took over Ā£80 from my wife’s account and will now only offer 50% of the original Ā£30. They are shysters, conmen and thieves. DO NOT TOUCH THEM with a barge pole.

      Reply
    • Sam 10/29/2020 at 03:05 PM

      Has anyone successfully shipped and received their money back? Or has anyone’s bank accepted the disputed charge and got your money back?

      Reply
    • Teresa 11/24/2020 at 03:04 PM

      Wish I would of done my research. At first I thought it was a mistake and they would take care of it. NO I ordered 80.00 worth of merchandise and they sent me something I didn't order. Reading the comments, same thing. I reached out to them regarding wrong item and they told me to pay to ship it back and they would give me 35% of what I paid out. To send the item back is 35.00. This site is a scam and I advise no one to use them. It's a shame to have thieves out there, that could care less on how much they steal from people. I'm having a hard time with the whole situation because I saved money for Christmas presents and now I'm out the money and the merchandise. Merry Christmas, I hope this comment helps others not to get sucked into this site. Save your money.

      Reply
    • Ash 12/02/2020 at 05:12 PM

      I have the same issue, but using a different website. Same scammer name and number. Same scam return address. Same scammy reply about partial refunds. The site i spent almost $200AU on has now been taken down (was first Under Armour shop, then Apple).
      Am currently waiting for bank to get back about disputing the charges since a pair of counterfeit 'Oakey' sunglasses is not the same value as almost $200 of Under Armour merch

      Reply
    • Elinka 01/12/2021 at 04:12 AM

      Did any of you you received a refund when you returned the item?
      I ordered TED Baker bags and I received RayBan sunglasses worth $15.
      I am in dispute with them, but I do not know how to get out of the process of public, almost legal robbery.
      Where to report it?

      Reply
    • Karen 01/27/2021 at 05:38 PM

      Yes I have had the same issue...ordered Oroton bags and got fake rayban glasses. It's disgusting. Have had the same path as everyone else. been emailing for weeks. I am sorry to say that I think I will have to right it off as there is little or no chance of anything. Fear if I post it back...at my expense they will say it got lost!! Just wish we could let others know. And call them out so they know they have been caught....

      Reply
    • MP 02/17/2021 at 08:30 AM

      I have also had the misfortune of dealing with this company. I ordered what I believed to be an original Kanken backpack in a sale from scottishbagpiper.co.uk - this website is now defunct. Rather than a backpack I received a pair of counterfeit Ray-ban Aviator sunglasses, and so started the circular email correspondence which many of the above posters have reported. I got as far as an offer of a 50% refund plus the glasses from them which I refused as I want 100% of my money back plus the shipping costs for returning the glasses. Previously the seller has said that a partial refund is only possible with the return of the glasses - because of feedback on sites such as this, I have refused to do this. I would say avoid at all costs, but this man/company seems to hide behind many website fronts and so is difficult to track down. Outrageous business practises at play here.

      Reply
    • Ana GonzĆ”lez 04/19/2021 at 10:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ana GonzĆ”lez 04/19/2021 at 10:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • AnitaGonz 04/21/2021 at 09:15 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Pepe 12/18/2021 at 07:16 PM

      Yep, same scam for a pair of ASICS ordered got a scarf and have gone to and fro with emails stating they would offer 40% refund if I keep the item sent - a scarf seems to be a popular item they send. The cost of return is yours. They make no concessions. My belief is that it will lead to further loss.

      Anyway what hasn’t been answered on this chat is whether anyone has actually received a refund or whether it’s just ongoing scamming? Expensive scarf!

      Reply
    • Alex 01/19/2022 at 02:45 AM

      Same to me. I ordered 2 pair of shoes and got a pink scarf. I trapped in the perfect designed hompage of https://www.caterpillarosterreich.at/

      Reply
    • Reka 11/24/2022 at 05:53 AM

      Same issue with ordering 1 pairs of Adidas shoes on the adiidashungary.com website for app. €50, but they took more than €100 in CNY. I received a wallet, value of less than €10. Several email and threatening them with legal procedure and the Consumer Protection Agency they agreed to full refund if I ship back the wallet. Now I try to figure out how to send for their cost.

      Reply
    • Rui 12/07/2022 at 05:46 AM

      I faced exactly the same situation after buying some products from site https://www.hellyhansendubaimall.com/ . After paying almost USD$176 they sent me a small wallet that is not even available on their site and now they are requesting me to send it back to referred address to refund initially 30%, after 40% and on last e-mail 50%

      Reply
    • Tarjis 12/29/2022 at 02:02 AM

      Hi me too same tjong,

      Reply
    • Tarjis 12/29/2022 at 02:13 AM

      Hi me too exactly same thing - bought boots got a wallet from China . Did pay 800 swedish krona, about 80 USD. They offered refund 40% then 50% and now send back the wallet to China. I have made a policereport.

      Reply
    • Zuzana 03/21/2023 at 09:53 AM

      Hi guys,

      the same here. Been scammed by these thieves. I have order clothing from NOBULL CrossFit brand, paid 180$, and received wallet... what a joke. Trying to solve the refund for about 2 months already, it seems like I will never get it back. I will report them to Federal Trade Commission, and NOBULL official company. If any of you have experience of getting refund back, please let us know. Thank you

      Reply
    • Lajus 04/03/2023 at 06:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sara 12/14/2023 at 02:37 AM

      Exactly same. I ordered suitcase for $100 and got plastic glasses worth $4 and the same negociation and numbers like yours. The website is still open and don't know how payment companies allow it. Amer****ster-uae website. Becareful

      Reply
    • Duncan 01/22/2024 at 06:57 PM

      Same thing with me, I ordered two pairs of Salming shoes $185.00 and got a pair of cheap sunglasses, same deal up to 50% discount now, full refund upon return (though that is to be tested). Only $20 nzd to return the glasses but could be another $20 lost.

      (salmingsalenz.com)

      Anyone had any luck with a refund?

      Reply
    • Hubrien 03/08/2024 at 04:43 PM

      Same her. Ordered 2 pair of Vibrams shoes for € 82. Got "gucci sunglass. Now in discussion, refund now 45%...
      Anyone who actually retuirned and got money back?

      Reply
    • Rui Carvalho 03/20/2024 at 08:02 AM

      Same her. Ordered 2 pair of Rockport shoes for € 98 in https://www.rockportlisboa.com
      the name of my city

      Got a counterfeit gucci sunglass
      Now in discussion, refund 45%

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.