SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@24h-service.vip

Date01/25/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@24h-service.vip
Scam contentsUnder cabinet lights which were portrayed as about 12 inches long and are about 6 inches long and not able to even attach to the cabinet
Comment / ReviewFalsely advertised and not the size potrayed and poor quality

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • CJ 01/31/2025 at 07:06 PM

      Order a AI toy dog for my granddaughter and got a piece of junk. What they are advertising is a big scam.
      The site should be shutdown. and the owners held accountable.
      The dog is not AI not USB chargeable. Everything they advertised is a lie. And the so call email help line is also a lie.

      Reply
    • Jo 03/31/2025 at 11:30 AM

      Ordered 2 linen dresses, they do not fit. Tried to return, they stated the tracking # was not theirs, nor was the merchandise. Before they arrived, had ordered 2 more dresses, which were too small and again they stated not theirs. Cheap merchandise and no way to contact them. They send you a thank you card but

      support@24-service.vip does not work!

      Reply
    • ROGER 04/01/2025 at 11:28 PM

      I bought a belt knife sheath...quality is junk. Belt slot is much to small for a 2 " belt that most working men wear. And slot for knife way to small. Live and learn from buying off facebook. Never again!

      Reply
    • Phylis 04/27/2025 at 03:39 PM

      Scam Alert!! I have just found out the "chat" works only to put your question in and they answer with
      they want info .

      Then ,BAM!! they are gone, and you are directed to use app for answer, $1.00 to join. Not even sure what kind of seeds this is, no instructions, no company name, and no seed name! Will not ever buy from them again.

      Reply
    • Ann 04/28/2025 at 11:30 PM

      I purchased a shirt offered by seller on Facebook. A month later I get a shirt, misprinted, and it clearly was sent on from an Asian country with a mailing from here in Georgia slapped over the original sticker. The shirt was exorbitantly priced with shipping and handling as though it was being sent from France. Called support@24h-service.vip and had the runaround and told to pay $1 to get an "expert" to answer. Scam!

      Reply
    • Viv 04/29/2025 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered 3 pair of winter tights too small I couldn't even get my foot in. Lrg extra lrg may fit a child. Cannot return them

      Reply
    • budd 05/20/2025 at 01:38 PM

      I ordered wireless trailer lights! I received wired only one light no other light s or controller!!! Scam

      Reply
    • Fred 05/22/2025 at 07:42 PM

      Ordered shirt that does not fit properly as advertised.

      Reply
    • Dooo 06/03/2025 at 01:45 PM

      I ordered 4 light weight sweaters on facebook add which were way to small. Not true to size.Can"t speak to anyone to return. False advertised.

      Reply
    • Brenda 06/11/2025 at 02:26 PM

      Sizing sucks!!! So small and you cannot report to anyone!

      Reply
    • Mas 06/12/2025 at 01:45 PM

      Yes! What she said^^ '''sizing sucks!!! So small and you cannot report to anyone." Return address was David/LC

      4875 Westpark Dr.

      Atanta, Ga. 30336

      Reply
    • Victim 06/12/2025 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered a Buck switchblade knife. What I received was a small no name knife that opens manually. What A rip-off.

      Reply
    • Report #854551 06/28/2025 at 03:00 PM

      Ordered clothing supposedly supporting USA National Parks. Was not what I expected. Material was not as described. Switched to PayPal when I attempted to input my payment method. Charged $20 more than listed using PayPal.

      Pseudonym : David/LC

      Reply
    • Report #859035 07/15/2025 at 10:53 AM

      Received a packet of seeds and liquid which I did not order.
      -------------------
      Ordered Potted Jasmine Flowers via Facebook

      Pseudonym : Xu Baoshan
      Telephone : 8617559826621

      Reply
    • Sara 07/18/2025 at 07:29 PM

      I, also, received a packet of seeds instead of a potted Jasmine flower. Name: Gehers Hotys, 3659 S. Ashland Ave., Chicago, IL 60609

      Reply
    • Sylvia 08/08/2025 at 04:02 PM

      Such a scam! Besides paying for product and shipping, you get a notice from the post office that says "counterfeit label" and cost an extra $10.65 to take possession of the package. Plus, I was charged for the call to ask questions.

      Reply
    • Judie 08/12/2025 at 05:59 PM

      Ordered Embroidery Diamond Painting tool with rhinestones. User Manuel even listed contents as 1x Embroidery Accessories Diamond Painting Pen and 2000x Colorful Diamonds. There were NO RHINESTONES (DIAMONDS) IN THE PACKAGE!! and of course no way to call or e-mail anyone to correct this misstake.......SCAM.....DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING FROM THESE CROOKS!

      Reply
    • donna 08/23/2025 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered climbing rose seeds with NO instructions.........What do I do with them?????

      Reply
    • Patrick Riccardi 08/26/2025 at 09:00 PM

      The socks I bought were ABSOLUTELY HORRIBLE!!! They were nothing like the picture I was showed. On

      Reply
    • Pat 09/02/2025 at 10:08 AM

      I ordered 4 women's tops supporting breast cancer. They came but sizing was not even close and materials were of a por quality. Looks like came from Temu. No way to return or get money back.

      Reply
    • Terry Martin 09/03/2025 at 01:14 PM

      I ordered a shirt from someone on Facebook saying that they were from TX and was a small company deviated by the floods. They said that the sales would go to help families of the people who died. After I ordered the shirt I checked it out and found that the Shirt was coming from China. I tried to cancel my order but couldn't. The telephone number given was bogus. PayPal gave me my money back. Today I got the shirt... I do not want it... What should I do?

      Reply
    • JW 09/07/2025 at 05:26 PM

      Ordered from Texas Western Wear , a scam company out of China. Very bad quality and will are giving me the run around about returning it with a refund.

      Reply
    • Jane Lawrence 09/10/2025 at 06:10 PM

      The jacket that was advertised on Facebook and which,.I ordered is nothing like what I receuved. It has a collarb and what was advertised does not have one. I also otdered a khaki colored one and the one I received was a butterscotch color . YUk!
      I guess I got caught in another scam.

      Reply
    • Barbara Van Arsdale 09/16/2025 at 03:38 PM

      I bought 2 sweatshirts jackets. Neither of them fit. To small, must have been made for Chinese women. If there is any way I can get a refund.?
      just got them 2 day..

      Reply
    • Jon 09/16/2025 at 09:07 PM

      Faulty product. They refer you to a 3rd party which is not associated with them and they want money to answer your questions. This company should not be allowed to operate. Don't waste your money.

      Reply
    • Rudy 09/18/2025 at 12:15 PM

      ordered glasses and the frames are twisted and the lenes are blurried and the email address dosen`t work -
      faulty product - a wait of money

      Reply
    • pigmama 09/23/2025 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered 3 bras. They took a long time to come. They are beautiful for the
      cheap price I paid, BUT they are way too small. Of course there is no way
      to get my correct size or money back. I will need to donate.

      Reply
    • Patricia Smith 10/21/2025 at 08:13 AM

      I ordered 2 of thelights the first one worked for a month the second one number sejad868799340yq never worked so I would like a refund for both lights

      Reply
    • DG 11/12/2025 at 03:11 PM

      I ordered a ring 1776-1926 supposed to have an Eagle on it. I ordered size 7 so I could wear it. It's more like a size 10 or 12 which is much too large. Nobody will take my message. So I guess I will not be receiving a refund either. DG

      Reply
    • Report #897216 01/05/2026 at 06:47 PM

      I ordered 5 2026 Calendars "Well-Behaved Woman".
      -------------------
      I ordered 5 2026 Calendars "Well-Behaved Woman" (sic). The dates on the calendar do not match their respective day - ALL ARE WRONG!!!

      Reply
    • MiaR 01/31/2026 at 05:28 PM

      Yup. Scammers. I got the same under counter lights - 6” junk. I HATE scammers!

      Reply
    • Edwin 02/04/2026 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered an advent calendar of whiskey. It came a month late from Sweden and were not as indicated. There was not an advent calendar, nor were there bottles of whiskey. Just little plastic flat pictures of whiskey less than an inch tall.

      Reply
    • OFELIA 03/20/2026 at 03:03 AM

      Ordered 2 copper bracelets, very hard to manipulate and too big, can't eve wear it

      Reply
    • NIKO 04/25/2026 at 11:36 PM

      I HATE TO ADMIT IT, BUT I WAS SCAMMED AS WELL.
      I ORDERED WHAT I THOUGHT A CHERRY TREE, INSTEAD I RECEIVED SOME CHERRY SEEDS
      WHEN I TRY TO FIND THE SUPPLIER, I SEE THAT IT DOES NOT EXIST. THE NAME IS FAKE WITH FAKE ADDRESS AND FAKE EMAIL

      Reply
    • niko 04/25/2026 at 11:49 PM

      DAVE GARZAZ FAKE NAME
      SUPPORT@24h-service.vip FAKE EMAIL
      70 E HAWTHORNE AVE, VALLEY STREAM, NY 11560 does not exist

      Reply
    • Report #921765 05/07/2026 at 05:04 AM

      Two packets of unidentified seeds.
      -------------------
      The ads were for fruit trees (Cherry and Peach) for $19.99 each. I paid $43.27 which included shipping. I received two packs of seed instead.

      Pseudonym : CERJEJFCOLT4029357733HKHK

      Reply
    • Virginia Matthews 05/07/2026 at 03:25 PM

      I purchased two fruit trees trees for $19.99 each. All I received were two packets of unknown seeds wiith an E-Mail that does not work , neither did I receive a contact number.

      Reply
    • Jacques Simeonoglou 05/10/2026 at 11:58 AM

      Ordered two cherry trees, what they sent were seeds

      Reply
    • GMAC 05/19/2026 at 04:52 PM

      Scam for sure....Lovely outfit advertised sent a piece of trash, poor quality, material, poor fit terrible workmanship. No wAY TO RETURN.

      Reply
    • cindy 06/01/2026 at 01:23 PM

      I ordered a size large dress and got a size small. Terrible quality too. scam

      Reply
    • Judy Anderson 06/01/2026 at 06:49 PM

      I recently ordered 3 crochet tops orders no. - 30896M186407 and 30896M186409. They were Medium in size. However, the M is smaller than expected, so could I send them back for replacements in Large? Please let me know as soon as possible. Thanks. Judy Anderson

      Reply
    • Judy Anderson 06/01/2026 at 06:51 PM

      Please check my comment.

      Reply
    • AC 06/29/2026 at 04:59 PM

      I don't know why they sent a cheap, poorly-made-by-machine purse, rather than just keeping my money and sending nothing. The beautiful, artisan leather beaded bag I ordered is a joke. Fool me once...

      Reply
    • Danny 07/10/2026 at 05:32 PM

      Danny L 07/10/2026

      I ordered a Viet Nam garden helicopter for my friend who flew them during the war, shot down 4 times. and served his country with honor. What was shown on facebook sells was a nice size model with details and such.

      What I was sent was a flat piece of metal with a plain design not even worth giving as a gift! What they showed and the actual thing sent was a scam and an insult .

      Reply
    • jan 07/27/2026 at 06:05 PM

      I ordered a couple ball type women's hats, and was way overcharged. The bill came on my credit card for $87.00 and one of them wasn't the correct color. There is no phone number, I tried the email: support@24h-service.vip. Noticed several sites came up saying it was a scam. Looks like I out some extra dollars from this.

      Reply
    • Veronica 10/21/2026 at 11:27 AM

      Ordered a glass Bee and it arrived broken. Seems i have to agree with all the complaints above. Scam

      Reply
    • Report #956690 11/03/2026 at 10:48 AM

      2026 advent calendar - 2 boxes
      -------------------
      11/3/26 - today's reply from support. Asked for return address & full credit

      support@24h-service.vip
      2:05 AM (6 hours ago)
      to me

      Thank you for your patience as we worked to resolve this matter.

      After careful review, we’re able to offer you 15dollars as our final and maximum resolution for this case.

      We hope this solution demonstrates our willingness to make things right.

      If you’d like to accept this offer, simply reply to this email, and we’ll process it immediately for you.

      Thank you for your understanding.

      Url / Website : 24h-service.vip
      Telephone : +3310

      Reply
    • Sandra Lloyd 11/03/2026 at 10:56 AM

      hoping this scammer will be taken care of & closed down! perhaps get reimbursement of my money.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.