Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
platega.io
| Date | 11/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | plategaionottrust |
| Url / Website | https://platega.io Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Platega (platega.io) froze my merchant balance of 5031.75 USDT I run a small Telegram bot, @VPNRabochiybot, that sells VPN subscriptions. It's basically just me doing everything. On September 26, 2026 I connected Platega as a payment provider because they promised quick setup with no company registration. I believed them. Honestly I didn't even read much about them first, and that's on me. For about a month it worked. Customers paid by SBP and card, I withdrew without problems. Around October 20 withdrawals were suspended with a note to contact my manager. I wrote to the manager and to support. Nobody answered for a whole week. I kept telling myself they were just busy. Around October 27 they came back with three orders to explain. I explained. Then three more. Then they wanted my customers' IP addresses and contacts because customers had supposedly complained. I asked my customers myself. Nobody had complained. After that the story changed: now it was Platega's own security team flagging my traffic, and they mentioned a hold of up to 90 days. The SBP receipts show the real recipient is Kvaligate LLC, a legitimate processor. I use Kvaligate through other providers with zero issues. Platega just resells that processing with roughly a 4% markup. Their site has no legal entity and no terms. Other people report the same thing: lolz arbitration threads 10366278 ($326) and 10202169 (175,759 RUB), about $400 lost per an Otzovik review, about $1800 stuck per a clofx post. I also worked with OrbitPay before, which had an almost identical site and prices. I firmly believe it is the same organization. OrbitPay shut down and disappeared, and I suspect Platega will try to blame sanctions for my money too. I did nothing wrong. We rely on the law, and the law is on my side. A payment provider that ends cooperation must pay out the balance. If the money is not paid after the 90 days, I will file a police report in Kyrgyzstan in person. If Platega is holding your money too, contact @VPNRabochiybot support so we can complain together. Screenshots of the dashboard and the receipt are attached.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
