Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.digitalassetsresolution.com joel.davis@digitalassetsresolution.com +442080582705
| Date | 10/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | joel.davis@digitalassetsresolution.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.digitalassetsresolution.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 8058 2705 (ou 00442080582705) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Digital assets recovery scam |
| Comment / Review | Digital Assets Resolution (DAR) https://www.digitalassetsresolution.com/ is a SCAM. Do not be fooled about their website. They are only pretending to be legit. The truth is I am a victim of their recovery scam. The person Joel Davis (joel.davis@digitalassetsresolution.com) handling my case right now cannot be contacted anymore. Their procedure and processing end up emptying my bank account and no digital assets were recovered. Do not give them any bank account details or debit card details. Their procedure and processing will systematically empty and charge your bank account. I even used their website to send a confidential message several times. I did not get any reply. I was asking in that message inquiry what happened to my case being handled by this person Joel Davis. The real situation right now I have an emptied bank account and no digital assets recovered
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #956311 11/01/2026 at 06:16 PM
The Fictional Transfer:
Digital Assets Resolution use this company SafeAI365 to transfer the funds. But SafeAI365 is not a fund transfer utility or recovery company. It is a shell website that sells basic algorithmic script tools for trading software (MetaTrader/cTrader). They do not handle, hold, or transfer client funds. This confirms that this is a "Recovery Scam."
Digital Assets Resolution and SafeAI365 are operating together in a classic Advance-Fee Recovery Scheme.
-------------------
Digital Assets Resolution (DAR) https://www.digitalassetsresolution.com/ is a SCAM. It used to be https://www.digitalassetsresolution.co.uk/.
Do not be fooled about their website. They are only pretending to be legit. The truth is I am a victim of their recovery scam. The person Joel Davis (joel.davis@digitalassetsresolution.com) handling my case right now cannot be contacted anymore. Their procedure and processing end up emptying my bank account and no digital assets were recovered. Do not give them any bank account details or debit card details. Their procedure and processing will systematically empty and charge your bank account.
I even used their website to send a confidential message several times. I did not get any reply. I was asking in that message inquiry what happened to my case being handled by this person Joel Davis. The real situation right now I have an emptied bank account and no digital assets recovered.
Pseudonym : joel.davis