Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pdfzmart.com support@pdfzmart.com
| Date | 06/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@pdfzmart.com |
| Url / Website | https://pdfzmart.com/en Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | They take £49.99 after using them for a £1 document conversion. Their email does not work. I had to cancel the credit card, and the bank is trying to get my money back. DO NOT USE THEM!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
andrew 08/20/2025 at 08:25 AM
i agree with the previous reviewer. Its a scam do not use
up votedown vote
bindi 01/16/2026 at 06:38 AM
ive just been scammed in exactly the same way . bank is blocking all further payments and trying to recover the money
up votedown vote
Report #900010 01/19/2026 at 01:08 AM
Avoid Pdfzmart from signing me up for their subscription
-------------------
I want to cancel any subscription with Pdfzmart
Pseudonym : Pdfzmart
up votedown vote
Nico 03/20/2026 at 06:47 AM
As above- can't e-mail them, can't contact them to cancel subscription, took £1.99 than £49.99. Bank Fraud squad are aware. I'm not sure if I'll get refunded because you can't actually contact pdfzmart to cancel!!
up votedown vote
el diamante 04/15/2026 at 07:20 AM
I agree with above - absolute scam.
I have had the same experience as above customers .
I hope my bank will help me but doubt it.
up votedown vote
Charmy B 04/25/2026 at 05:52 AM
They tried it with me. Despite them responding to my initial emails with terms and condition BS and refusing to refund.
I raised a dispute with my bank and received a refund of £49.99 3 days later.
up votedown vote
Ncdavdi 08/26/2026 at 03:50 AM
Total scam
up votedown vote
Virgo 09/15/2026 at 10:18 AM
Scam. My bank repaid three x 49.99 and didn't question my report.
up votedown vote
andy 10/08/2026 at 07:16 PM
scam
up votedown vote
Report #956007 10/30/2026 at 08:27 AM
I am being charge £49.99 a month for no access to anything and I can't find a contact to cancel the subscription.
-------------------
I have now contacted my credit card company to halt this and get a refund.
Pseudonym : pdfzmart