SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de

Date10/10/2026
Url / Websitethesafebook.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFull of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM

      These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
      The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
      -------------------
      This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.

      Pseudonym : Madria vance

      Reply
    • Report #953007 10/11/2026 at 08:05 AM

      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings.
      -------------------
      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings. Stay safe online Y'all. Always do your checks.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria

      Reply
    • Report #953075 10/12/2026 at 04:39 AM

      Fake GDPR social engineering form before access.
      -------------------
      Landing page is a severe looking GDPR terms of notice and access that isnt even legal. Banning use of VPN and proxies. Blocks scanners.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria


      Reply
    • Report #953076 10/12/2026 at 05:15 AM

      Seems the website is social network with strict compliance because no trolls are allowed. You can look yourself. Better alternative to fb

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 11:09 AM

        if you are not interested do not force yourself to join block the website and use Facebook or Twitter i already blocked few scam websites you can do is simply do not visit and block it. The terms doesn't care if you are from US or from Nigeria. Agree or move on.

      Reply
    • Ben 10/13/2026 at 12:15 PM

      thesafebook.de is truly a new experience for those wishing to connect. No trolling no ad junk just you being your own self. Keep on doing what you're doing thesafebook.de. This is not a scam people. It's a good site.

      Reply
    • Christine Williams 10/13/2026 at 03:56 PM

      Madria Vance is making her own reviews here the same as she has made a new thread and report branding me a scammer. Illegally Doxxing me with my name and email address.

      She alleges that I have been sending emails to users, Facebook messages to users and WhatsApp messages to users on different numbers. (This is unable to be proven as it never happened) plus I am not a member of the website so there is no way of me knowing who the users are.

      1. I have sent ZERO emails to users, ZERO Facebook messages to users and ZERO WhatsApp messages to users.
      2. I have allegedly made a job offer and have taken $100 of someone which is very strange as I am not from the USA. (Again can not be proven as this never happened)
      3. I have ONE Facebook account, ONE telephone number and 2 email addresses. One of which is no longer used due to the operator fraudulently making a Dynadot account with it, using my details that only she knew. Exactly the Phishing and Data Harvesting that others have experienced and reported.
      4. Claims that I am banned from the website but have no desire to join due to it being fraudulent and a phishing/data harvesting website. Also if I'm banned how do I know who the users are?
      5. Attempted to intimidate me by sending a fraudulent email to my inbox claiming to be a New York attorney franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with an address occupied by a real law firm. NOT franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with a Louisiana phone number and an AI generated stamp at the bottom to make it appear... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #953397 10/14/2026 at 04:06 AM

      Many people saying its scam website but it not true because this website is strict , no VPN, NO proxies allowed and NO TROLLS allowed to evade block.

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:28 AM

        Seems you said its scam website but why you keep joining the website ? Why you want to join if they don't want you?

        Why you keep using VPNs proxies if they don't want you to use? If you don't like just use Facebook or other websites that allows VPN use looks like all these fake reports by you. I don't use these sites not use the website in subject not interested but saw recent reviews. Just stop peaking into by using proxies. If you are really worried just block website and stop looking it.

      Reply
    • Report #953976 10/18/2026 at 07:32 AM

      Illegal GDPR landing page. As someone who works in the industry I can categorically confirm that the GDPR Notice is a complete mockery of European Law. You can not ban a person from protecting themselves online. The operator Madria also claims that the domain in troll and bully free but I can confirm that she a relentless bully and is most definitely not aware enough to be owning her own website.
      -------------------
      The whole chain of these domains Thesafebook.de Thesafebook.best and Safebook Top are a confirmed phishing and data harvesting trap. The reason for the hysterically illegal GDPR landing page is to trap unsuspecting users into giving their personal details away freely. Do not input details and ignore good reviews as they are made by the operator herself. .de also requires an impressum which is entirely missing from the website and so are details of ownership which breaks many German, US and European laws, but I should imagine a normal USA Citizen running a scam website would not understand European laws as much as others.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria Vance/Sparks/Gallagher

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:32 AM

        Seems same report by Kez just stop using it if you don't like it. Looks like you are eagerly want to use the website and just use other websits there are plenty of websites. BTW you don't have knowledge of consent don't join if they don't want or you don't like

      Reply
    • Report #955396 10/27/2026 at 03:39 AM

      I'm gobsmacked by the advert I saw for this yesterday. This is what she wrote "What's Waiting For You In YOUR Safe Space, This is what you have waiting for you in your own social media along with security and a zero tolerance bullying harassment and trolling policy. Come find your safe space in this world!" But showed a snap of someone calling someone bitchface. I'm sorry but no!!

      Pseudonym : Madria vance


      • TheSafeBook 10/27/2026 at 11:05 AM

        Looks like the fake screenshot is made by you so thanks for sharing fake screenshot! If you have a screenshot from website please share directly from the website instead of AI generated screenshots. Yes you are still not welcome on website no matter what. Thank you for your attention!

      • Kez 10/29/2026 at 03:03 AM

        That screenshot is not fake. I too have the same batch stored with my own timestamps to compare against this reviewers. Please refrain from making more false allegations against people when you know that you are being untruthful. This post was either removed due to it going against community standards or you realised your mistake in how it would make yourself and your website appear to potential future users. You have been caught red handed creating AI generated images. This person is once again not who you think she is. You strike me as someone who has obsessive tendencies and can not take criticism of any kind. You cannot proclaim to be a business woman and the owner of a successful website if you are incapable of taking evaluation and critique from seperate individuals and you have completely persuaded your own mind that only one individual is apparently conspiring against you.

      • Liv Patterson 10/29/2026 at 10:41 AM

        Thank you!! This all just seems real odd I can hardly navigate my device never mind AI anything. I posted exactly what I saw on Tiktok I even went back to shot the report results. I'll say it again lucky escspe. Shes delulu, she deleted it Period!!

      Reply
    • Travis 10/27/2026 at 10:47 AM

      This is just baffling to me how many lies a person can make up for ONE smear campaign. thesafebook.de has made all the necessary access points available that needs to be. It does not illegally harvest anything. What this is is someone that is targeting thesafebook.de unjustly based on their personal feelings for the owner. I urge you to make your OWN assessment of thesafebook.de and don't rely on these malicious FALSE reports. You are encouraged to base your own judgement however you need. I have and I am happy to say that the claims made in the reviews here are false and that the platform has offered me my best experience on social media to date. Go see for yourself. These so called reviews are lies. Sad what a person will do to gain a following in their hatred for another person.

      • Liv Patterson 10/29/2026 at 11:09 AM

        So this is AI too?? I didn't do great in high school but even I can work out this video is a walking contradiction!! Cray-cray


      Reply
    • Report #955707 10/28/2026 at 01:54 PM

      Called a liar!!
      -------------------
      Made a post about how she was being vile in her video on TikTok that was an ad for the site and now I'm being called a liar because she deleted her post that I reported for bullying!! Don't know who she thinks I am but Don't want to join her site thanks. Lucky escape!!

      Pseudonym : Madria Vance

      • Kez 10/29/2026 at 02:32 AM

        Please take no heed of what she says. She accuses everyone of being the same person but ironically makes all positive reviews herself by using multiple personalities. I too have that post on TikTok saved so I can confirm with evidence who the untruthful one is. The post was either removed as it went against community standards or she realised her mistake in how it made herself and her site appear to potential future users. The SafeBooks comments and reviews have been removed from another online forum as they were targeting an individual using her name and they were proven to be Fallacious. I suspect that she thinks you are the same individual. She has launched a cyber attack against said person and the owner herself has been caught red handed using AI altered screenshots, yours are not. Please do not waste your time arguing with her multiple personalities. She is implacable. I have messaged you here.
        Kez

      • Liv Patterson 10/29/2026 at 11:19 AM

        I'm sure there's a message option here. She can message me if she wants know who I am or better still just look at her views on Tiktok I'm sure she'll see my name it hasn't changed in the last 28 years!!

      Reply
    • Report #955780 10/29/2026 at 04:57 AM

      Unprofessional targeting of reviewers and potential new users.
      -------------------
      Please take no heed of what has to say by accusing reviewers of being untruthful, and please do not waste your time arguing with her multiple personalities. Google Safe Browsing has already flagged the website and IPQS has Blacklisted it. Both who are independent anti-malware authorities and scanners. She accuses everyone of being untruthful and of being the same individual but ironically makes all positive reviews regarding The SafeBook herself by using multiple different email accounts and aliases. All with the same language and grammatical errors. I too have the above post on TikTok saved and on record with my own timestamps so I can confirm with evidence who the untruthful one is, and can compare with the above poster if needed. The post was either removed as it went against community standards or she realised her mistake in how it made herself and her website appear to potential future users. As a legitimate social media TikTok holds records of deleted posts so if you have screenshots with timestamps you can still report if you so desire. Although TheSafeBooks comments here show the public everything that they need to see. TheSafeBooks comments and reviews have been removed from another online forum as they were targeting an individual using her name and they were proven to be Fallacious. She suspects that every negative review against the website is made by the same individual, which is... Read more


      • TheSafeBook 10/29/2026 at 02:19 PM

        Thank you for your another fake review looks like you need to educate yourself and stop making fake reviews and start some computer science course. See screenshots below this contradicts your accusations. Now please don't delete your fake review because of embarrassment we already took screenshot

        Google Safe Browsing
        IPQS

      Reply
    • Report #955906 10/29/2026 at 02:02 PM

      I have joined website and talked to owner personally. The website is totally safe and i been told that all those fake reviews done by Christine and Her other alias called Liv Patterson , Kez and So on. She even joined the website which owner showed me proof. Now with AI generated screenshots, How funny is that the person doing fake reviews here brags about don't want to join website and then join the website with fake account. Looks hypocrisy , She is like "Dond dell me wad do do i will use fake names" lol

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.