SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de

Date10/10/2026
Url / Websitethesafebook.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFull of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM

      These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
      The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
      -------------------
      This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.

      Pseudonym : Madria vance

      Reply
    • Report #953007 10/11/2026 at 08:05 AM

      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings.
      -------------------
      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings. Stay safe online Y'all. Always do your checks.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:55 AM

        Illegal legal Jargon. It's blasted everywhere. She's in a lot of legal trouble I'll tell you that for starters. Best thing she can do now is delete the whole thing.

      Reply
    • Report #953075 10/12/2026 at 04:39 AM

      Fake GDPR social engineering form before access.
      -------------------
      Landing page is a severe looking GDPR terms of notice and access that isnt even legal. Banning use of VPN and proxies. Blocks scanners.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria


      Reply
    • Report #953076 10/12/2026 at 05:15 AM

      Seems the website is social network with strict compliance because no trolls are allowed. You can look yourself. Better alternative to fb

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:48 AM

        So you expect people not to protect themselves. Its a new website, until we can know it's trusted we need to protect ourselves. That notice doesn't even apply to us in the US anyway.

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 11:09 AM

        if you are not interested do not force yourself to join block the website and use Facebook or Twitter i already blocked few scam websites you can do is simply do not visit and block it. The terms doesn't care if you are from US or from Nigeria. Agree or move on.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 12:27 PM

        I do care when I can prove beyond any reasonable doubt that this website is a phishing and data harvesting website. Many people have fallen victim to this same website. Giving the public a chance to see the risks is exactly what pages like these are there for. I will also keep showing this when I know that the operator is on a one woman crusade to ruin people's reputations all because they reported their stolen details being used without permission. The operator has a very nasty streak and does not like being called up on her actions. Investigations are underway. This website is only troll and bully free if you agree with what the operator says and does. If not she will use your details to cause as much harm as possible. Attacking someone with health issues and an elderly woman is not exactly what I would call a friendly environment. Search her up online with whichever surname she is using today Sparks/Vance/McCallister/ Gallagher/Ryan/Swann/Ramanov. You will soon see. Actually the terms do care about which area of the world you are from. GDPR is strictly a European Law. Even under GDPR consent must be freely given. For us yanks and anyone outside the EU this website and it's terms are completely useless. It's publicly advertised and accessible, so under European data protection rules this ban on use of a VPN or Proxies is highly illegal. If they are banking on the fact that they won't be audited by an EDPA like BfDI then they don't know what their own terms mean. These...Read more

      Reply
    • Ben 10/13/2026 at 12:15 PM

      thesafebook.de is truly a new experience for those wishing to connect. No trolling no ad junk just you being your own self. Keep on doing what you're doing thesafebook.de. This is not a scam people. It's a good site.

      Reply
    • Christine Williams 10/13/2026 at 03:56 PM

      Madria Vance is making her own reviews here the same as she has made a new thread and report branding me a scammer. Illegally Doxxing me with my name and email address.

      She alleges that I have been sending emails to users, Facebook messages to users and WhatsApp messages to users on different numbers. (This is unable to be proven as it never happened) plus I am not a member of the website so there is no way of me knowing who the users are.

      1. I have sent ZERO emails to users, ZERO Facebook messages to users and ZERO WhatsApp messages to users.
      2. I have allegedly made a job offer and have taken $100 of someone which is very strange as I am not from the USA. (Again can not be proven as this never happened)
      3. I have ONE Facebook account, ONE telephone number and 2 email addresses. One of which is no longer used due to the operator fraudulently making a Dynadot account with it, using my details that only she knew. Exactly the Phishing and Data Harvesting that others have experienced and reported.
      4. Claims that I am banned from the website but have no desire to join due to it being fraudulent and a phishing/data harvesting website. Also if I'm banned how do I know who the users are?
      5. Attempted to intimidate me by sending a fraudulent email to my inbox claiming to be a New York attorney franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with an address occupied by a real law firm. NOT franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with a Louisiana phone number and an AI generated stamp at the bottom to make it appear... Read more

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:01 AM

        We are behind you. Now that the email address she is blasting is now defunct she has nothing else to use. She couldn't even get the full details of the email address correct. She had her chance with you. Please do not give her another.

      Reply
    • Report #953397 10/14/2026 at 04:06 AM

      Many people saying its scam website but it not true because this website is strict , no VPN, NO proxies allowed and NO TROLLS allowed to evade block.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:49 AM

        Why no VPN or Proxies though? Is it because the operator wants real details to steal?

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:28 AM

        Seems you said its scam website but why you keep joining the website ? Why you want to join if they don't want you?

        Why you keep using VPNs proxies if they don't want you to use? If you don't like just use Facebook or other websites that allows VPN use looks like all these fake reports by you. I don't use these sites not use the website in subject not interested but saw recent reviews. Just stop peaking into by using proxies. If you are really worried just block website and stop looking it.

      • Kez 10/19/2026 at 05:54 AM

        Where have I said that I have joined the website? Where have they said they don't want me? They don't even know me. This seems to be a recurring theme that's been said about someone else. I took one look at the terms, laughed, blocked it, shut my browser and made sure to clear my cache. Where's the proof that I've joined and I've been 'peaking' using proxies? There is none, I can completely assure you that I have not tried to join this website with or without a VPN or Proxies. I thought you couldn't use VPNS or proxies? If you don't use the website 'in subject' how could you come here with these alleged claims? How would you know that other people, probably many of the people the operator has wronged, or other people wanting to protect themselves have tried to join the website using a VPN or Proxies if you have not joined or have any association with it? Not making a lot of sense here are you Madria. I wouldn't join it in a million years. I did my research though as that's my job and boy did I find some interesting facts. There's not much a person can hide on the Internet when you know what to look for. You didn't just run into recent reviews or you wouldn't be here leaving these types of comments. You give yourself away each time because you don't think before you react. You really are not as smart as you think you are.

      Reply
    • Report #953976 10/18/2026 at 07:32 AM

      Illegal GDPR landing page. As someone who works in the industry I can categorically confirm that the GDPR Notice is a complete mockery of European Law. You can not ban a person from protecting themselves online. The operator Madria also claims that the domain in troll and bully free but I can confirm that she a relentless bully and is most definitely not aware enough to be owning her own website.
      -------------------
      The whole chain of these domains Thesafebook.de Thesafebook.best and Safebook Top are a confirmed phishing and data harvesting trap. The reason for the hysterically illegal GDPR landing page is to trap unsuspecting users into giving their personal details away freely. Do not input details and ignore good reviews as they are made by the operator herself. .de also requires an impressum which is entirely missing from the website and so are details of ownership which breaks many German, US and European laws, but I should imagine a normal USA Citizen running a scam website would not understand European laws as much as others.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria Vance/Sparks/Gallagher

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:32 AM

        Seems same report by Kez just stop using it if you don't like it. Looks like you are eagerly want to use the website and just use other websits there are plenty of websites. BTW you don't have knowledge of consent don't join if they don't want or you don't like

      • Kez 10/19/2026 at 06:15 AM

        Now if this report was by me, wouldn't it have my name attached? Jumping to conclusions yet again before you react. How do you know this person doesn't have knowledge of consent? This person is another who appears to understand the law too. Whoever they are, they understand about the legal impressum, (imprint for the uneducated) which the operator does not. They seem to be another who would not touch this website if their life were to depend on it. Everyone else seems to understand 'Knowledge of Consent' apart from the operator!!

      • Liv Patterson 10/28/2026 at 02:32 PM

        Is it you I'm accused me of being? Her videos pop up most days but that one just caught my eye. it wasn't a good ad for the site calling someone bitchface and now she's accusing me of AI!! I even reported it for bullying and the result is in my in box saying user deleted!! Unhinged comes to mind.

      • Kez 10/28/2026 at 03:59 PM

        No, not me but another who has been Accused of lies, but there again she Accuses everyone of lies. Pay no heed to anything she or her fake profiles say. I too have the same screenshots saved from that post so I can confirm who the untruthful one is. I should imagine the post either went against community standards or she herself deleted upon realising her mistake of how it made herself and her website appear to viewers. I agree that she is unbalanced and manic. Do not waste your time arguing with her and her multiple personalities. She is implacable and remorseless of her actions.

      Reply
    • Report #955396 10/27/2026 at 03:39 AM

      I'm gobsmacked by the advert I saw for this yesterday. This is what she wrote "What's Waiting For You In YOUR Safe Space, This is what you have waiting for you in your own social media along with security and a zero tolerance bullying harassment and trolling policy. Come find your safe space in this world!" But showed a snap of someone calling someone bitchface. I'm sorry but no!!

      Pseudonym : Madria vance


      • TheSafeBook 10/27/2026 at 11:05 AM

        Looks like the fake screenshot is made by you so thanks for sharing fake screenshot! If you have a screenshot from website please share directly from the website instead of AI generated screenshots. Yes you are still not welcome on website no matter what. Thank you for your attention!

      • Liv Patterson 10/28/2026 at 01:36 PM

        There you go from your own post. I'm the liar pffft Wow your a piece of work.


      • Liv Patterson 10/28/2026 at 01:41 PM

        I suppose you didn't post this either huh?


      Reply
    • Travis 10/27/2026 at 10:47 AM

      This is just baffling to me how many lies a person can make up for ONE smear campaign. thesafebook.de has made all the necessary access points available that needs to be. It does not illegally harvest anything. What this is is someone that is targeting thesafebook.de unjustly based on their personal feelings for the owner. I urge you to make your OWN assessment of thesafebook.de and don't rely on these malicious FALSE reports. You are encouraged to base your own judgement however you need. I have and I am happy to say that the claims made in the reviews here are false and that the platform has offered me my best experience on social media to date. Go see for yourself. These so called reviews are lies. Sad what a person will do to gain a following in their hatred for another person.

      • Liv Patterson 10/28/2026 at 01:45 PM

        I take it your the same person calling me a liar above huh? So she posts a video on TikTok realised it made her look bad or just wanted to call people liars? My god no wonder she's posting every day if this is how she treats people. Dont know who this one person is dude but its not me. Seems a bit obsessed Lucky escape!!

      Reply
    • Report #955707 10/28/2026 at 01:54 PM

      Called a liar!! Maybe don't post on TikTok if you don't want people calling you out.
      -------------------
      Made a post about how she was being vile in her video on TikTok that was an ad for the site and now I'm being called a liar because she deleted her post that I reported for bullying!! Don't know who she thinks I am but Don't want to join her site thanks. Obsessed much? Lucky escape!!

      Pseudonym : Madria Vance

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.