SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de

Date10/10/2026
Url / Websitethesafebook.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFull of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM

      These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
      The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
      -------------------
      This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.

      Pseudonym : Madria vance

      Reply
    • Report #953007 10/11/2026 at 08:05 AM

      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings.
      -------------------
      Didn't get as far as the contents as the legal notice put me straight off. Who wants to sign a load of legal jargon just to join a social media website. Just checked it on google too and its giving massive warnings. Stay safe online Y'all. Always do your checks.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:55 AM

        Illegal legal Jargon. It's blasted everywhere. She's in a lot of legal trouble I'll tell you that for starters. Best thing she can do now is delete the whole thing.

      Reply
    • Report #953075 10/12/2026 at 04:39 AM

      Fake GDPR social engineering form before access.
      -------------------
      Landing page is a severe looking GDPR terms of notice and access that isnt even legal. Banning use of VPN and proxies. Blocks scanners.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria


      Reply
    • Report #953076 10/12/2026 at 05:15 AM

      Seems the website is social network with strict compliance because no trolls are allowed. You can look yourself. Better alternative to fb

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:48 AM

        So you expect people not to protect themselves. Its a new website, until we can know it's trusted we need to protect ourselves. That notice doesn't even apply to us in the US anyway.

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 11:09 AM

        if you are not interested do not force yourself to join block the website and use Facebook or Twitter i already blocked few scam websites you can do is simply do not visit and block it. The terms doesn't care if you are from US or from Nigeria. Agree or move on.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 12:27 PM

        I do care when I can prove beyond any reasonable doubt that this website is a phishing and data harvesting website. Many people have fallen victim to this same website. Giving the public a chance to see the risks is exactly what pages like this are there for. I will also keep showing this when I know that the operator is on a one woman crusade to ruin people's reputations all because they reported their stolen details being used without permission. The operator has a very nasty streak and does not like being called up on her actions. Investigations are underway. This website is only troll and bully free if you agree with what the operator says and does. If not she will use your details to cause as much harm as possible. Attacking someone with health issues and an elderly woman is not exactly what I would call a friendly environment. Search her up online. You will soon see.

      Reply
    • Ben 10/13/2026 at 12:15 PM

      thesafebook.de is truly a new experience for those wishing to connect. No trolling no ad junk just you being your own self. Keep on doing what you're doing thesafebook.de. This is not a scam people. It's a good site.

      Reply
    • Christine Williams 10/13/2026 at 03:56 PM

      Madria Vance is making her own reviews here the same as she has made a new thread and report branding me a scammer. Illegally Doxxing me with my name and email address.

      She alleges that I have been sending emails to users, Facebook messages to users and WhatsApp messages to users on different numbers. (This is unable to be proven as it never happened) plus I am not a member of the website so there is no way of me knowing who the users are.

      1. I have sent ZERO emails to users, ZERO Facebook messages to users and ZERO WhatsApp messages to users.
      2. I have allegedly made a job offer and have taken $100 of someone which is very strange as I am not from the USA. (Again can not be proven as this never happened)
      3. I have ONE Facebook account, ONE telephone number and 2 email addresses. One of which is no longer used due to the operator fraudulently making a Dynadot account with it, using my details that only she knew. Exactly the Phishing and Data Harvesting that others have experienced and reported.
      4. Claims that I am banned from the website but have no desire to join due to it being fraudulent and a phishing/data harvesting website. Also if I'm banned how do I know who the users are?
      5. Attempted to intimidate me by sending a fraudulent email to my inbox claiming to be a New York attorney franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with an address occupied by a real law firm. NOT franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with a Louisiana phone number and an AI generated stamp at the bottom to make it appear... Read more

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:01 AM

        We are behind you. Now that the email address she is blasting is now defunct she has nothing else to use. She couldn't even get the full details of the email address correct. She had her chance with you. Please do not give her another.

      Reply
    • Report #953397 10/14/2026 at 04:06 AM

      Many people saying its scam website but it not true because this website is strict , no VPN, NO proxies allowed and NO TROLLS allowed to evade block.

      • Kez 10/18/2026 at 08:49 AM

        Why no VPN or Proxies though? Is it because the operator wants real details to steal?

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:28 AM

        Seems you said its scam website but why you keep joining the website ? Why you want to join if they don't want you?

        Why you keep using VPNs proxies if they don't want you to use? If you don't like just use Facebook or other websites that allows VPN use looks like all these fake reports by you. I don't use these sites not use the website in subject not interested but saw recent reviews. Just stop peaking into by using proxies. If you are really worried just block website and stop looking it.

      Reply
    • Report #953976 10/18/2026 at 07:32 AM

      Illegal GDPR landing page. As someone who works in the industry I can categorically confirm that the GDPR Notice is a complete mockery of European Law. You can not ban a person from protecting themselves online. The operator Madria also claims that the domain in troll and bully free but I can confirm that she a relentless bully and is most definitely not aware enough to be owning her own website.
      -------------------
      The whole chain of these domains Thesafebook.de Thesafebook.best and Safebook Top are a confirmed phishing and data harvesting trap. The reason for the hysterically illegal GDPR landing page is to trap unsuspecting users into giving their personal details away freely. Do not input details and ignore good reviews as they are made by the operator herself. .de also requires an impressum which is entirely missing from the website and so are details of ownership which breaks many German, US and European laws, but I should imagine a normal USA Citizen running a scam website would not understand European laws as much as others.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria Vance/Sparks/Gallagher

      • LovelySneaky 10/18/2026 at 10:32 AM

        Seems same report by Kez just stop using it if you don't like it. Looks like you are eagerly want to use the website and just use other websits there are plenty of websites. BTW you don't have knowledge of consent don't join if they don't want or you don't like

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.