Most seen reports
|
This is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
UNDBox — Delivery USA
| Date | 10/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | UNDBox — Delivery USA |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/delivery_expressd |
| Scam contents | Suspected Telegram Delivery Scam — UNDBox Delivery USA — 75 USDT Lost On October 9, 2026, I was referred to a Telegram-based document delivery service operating under the name “UNDBox — Delivery USA” (@delivery_expressd). I contacted the operator to arrange delivery of documents from Los Angeles, California, to Russia. The operator requested shipment information and offered payment through PayPal or cryptocurrency. On October 15, 2026, I transferred 75 USDT through Bybit using the TRON (TRC20) network. Receiving wallet: TMuWfzQQEa1iycecdqx7BsNcwaq21Q8aMx Transaction hash: c925df6251d22b3dd7d14adfb553776c90e5b501edb58f9bbc3ea5a3036dec1b After the payment, the operator claimed that the funds had not arrived, despite the blockchain transaction showing a successful transfer. The Telegram conversation was subsequently deleted, communication stopped, and the agreed delivery service was not provided. Blockchain records show subsequent outgoing transfers from the receiving wallet, including 72.218659 USDT and 3.038495 USDT. I have reported this incident to Bybit, Binance, Telegram, TRONSCAN, Chainabuse, and Scam Alert. Bybit case: 27810949 Chainabuse report: https://chainabuse.com/report/89d64b4d-1522-4e2d-ae71-15be62253ea6 I am publishing this report to warn other potential victims and identify anyone who may have experienced a similar incident involving this Telegram account or cryptocurrency wallet. This is a report of suspected fraud based on my experience; the identities of the people responsible have not been established. |
| Comment / Review | I paid 75 USDT for document delivery from Los Angeles to Russia through the Telegram service “UNDBox — Delivery USA” (@delivery_expressd). After payment, the operator claimed that the money had not arrived, although the TRON blockchain confirmed the transaction. The conversation was later deleted, and the promised delivery service was not provided. I have reported this incident to Bybit, Binance, Chainabuse, TRONSCAN, and Scam Alert. I am requesting a refund and warning others to exercise caution when dealing with this Telegram account.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
