SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de

Date10/10/2026
Url / Websitethesafebook.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFull of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM

      These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
      The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
      -------------------
      This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.

      Pseudonym : Madria vance

      Reply
    • Report #953075 10/12/2026 at 04:39 AM

      Fake GDPR social engineering form before access.
      -------------------
      Landing page is a severe looking GDPR terms of notice and access that isnt even legal. Banning use of VPN and proxies. Blocks scanners.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria


      Reply
    • Report #953076 10/12/2026 at 05:15 AM

      Seems the website is social network with strict compliance because no trolls are allowed. You can look yourself. Better alternative to fb

      Reply
    • Report #953077 10/12/2026 at 05:22 AM

      Pseudonym : Christine
      Fraudulent email : christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com

      Strange person name Christine keep sending me emails to stop using the website and told me that she don't like being blocked and wanted us to leave the website too. That is very strange why she contacted me. The website seems ok for me i don't want trolls so its good place for me

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.