Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bighomelife.com proffittsstysr@gmail.com
| Date | 09/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | proffittsstysr@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bighomelife.com/shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website, https://www.bighomelife.com/, is currently selling fraudulent Watson's gift cards. Watson's has not authorized the sale of these gift cards and has no knowledge surrounding the owner or origins of this website. |
| Comment / Review | We are requesting that this website be immediately deactivated.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #791509 09/17/2024 at 05:43 PM
Estafa de productos
-------------------
proffittsstysr@gmail.com
Url / Website : arteparaelhogar.com
up votedown vote
customer 09/18/2024 at 02:47 AM
This contact address is shared by many new stores with different assortments. All these stores offer 'miraculous' discounts. They claim to support PayPal at checkout to create a sense of security, but the payment is always reduced to simply entering card details. In my opinion, it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #792787 09/25/2024 at 10:00 AM
webstie:
https://www.bestwerkzeugeshop.com
https://www.babyshineshop.com
https://www.smartlightingshop.com
https://www.superretailstore.com
https://www.germany-best-coffee.com
https://www.itlightenstore.com
https://www.lampedesignstore.com
https://www.bighomelife.com
-------------------
All of these websites use the same email: proffittsstysr@gmail.com.
Additionally, you cannot make PayPal payments over $100. If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment is always directed to different, suspicious account names.
Url / Website : bestwerkzeugeshop.com
up votedown vote
Unknown 09/30/2024 at 01:25 PM
Add this site to this list:
https://www.bestpoolsuppliesshop.com/
up votedown vote
Random 10/03/2024 at 02:35 AM
Another one:
https://www.kidsgameshop.com
up votedown vote
Rbk 10/04/2024 at 07:28 AM
Another one:
https://www.farmaciacarebest.com
up votedown vote
Reggie 10/04/2024 at 11:02 AM
This one just got me. Paypal is looking into it.
https://www.bestaffordableshop.com/product/sanyo-dp32642-p32642-01-complete-tv-repair-parts-kit-version-2/
up votedown vote
DX 10/07/2024 at 01:14 AM
discount-ski-accessories.com
up votedown vote
Icki 10/07/2024 at 07:46 AM
https://www.badartikelsupply.com/
up votedown vote
Report #794951 10/07/2024 at 10:25 AM
All this websites are regulated by the same contact adress email. "when you go to contact it says. proffittsstysr@gmail.com
https://www.gastroespanol.com/
https://www.bestfarmahope.com/
https://www.electrodomesticoscomercio.com/
https://www.arteparaelhogar.com/
Url / Website : gastroespanol.com
Pseudonym : gastrpespanol
up votedown vote
Report #795057 10/07/2024 at 05:58 PM
proffittsstysr@gmail.com has a fake webiste for Eyewear and sunglasses
Seller accepted PayPal payment however no confirmation of sale after payment. I notified PayPal of the fraud and refund was issue 10 days later after filing case
-------------------
proffittsstysr@gmail.com has a fake webiste for Eyewear and sunglasses
Url / Website : eyewearandframes.com
Pseudonym : s42ewd28b@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #795115 10/08/2024 at 05:22 AM
charges sur credit card frauduleux
-------------------
site vente lampes bon prix mais frauduleux ,
charges sur la carte VISA , jamais envoient les produits
Url / Website : leslampeshop.com
Pseudonym : leslampeshop.com
up votedown vote
Reinhard 10/08/2024 at 07:52 AM
+www.maxfashionmode.com
up votedown vote
Report #795151 10/08/2024 at 08:04 AM
garments of THE BRITISH SHOP, that are exclusively sold by THE BRITISH SHOP. They're not available on any other websites!
-------------------
The complete range of THE BRITISH SHOP is shown on this website. Fake prices are less than half. They even use our photos.
Url / Website : maxfashionmode.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bryan 10/08/2024 at 10:12 AM
www.sparepartsspot.com is another site for this email address
up votedown vote
maxi 10/09/2024 at 04:58 AM
Lesson 1: (Suitable for age 6-99).
Step 1: Is there any controlable companydata?
Step 2: Google the companydata with the word "scam" in front of it.
Does this shop show any companydata? NO there is none. (only a random name "Tahani Khaled".). Whatever the shop or offer is LEAVE THE SHOP its a SCAM! Takes about 10 seconds to check!
up votedown vote
Report #795759 10/10/2024 at 08:49 PM
This is a product sales website. It includes Asian foods, US-based foods, regular store products.
-------------------
UPDATE: I contacted PayPal with complete details of the event. Within a few minutes, I had a complete refund (within the PayPal account). Less than a week later, the refund amount appeared in my Bank account. Nicely handled by PayPal. Just to be clear, this refund had NOTHING to do with the vendor; they are scum. This refund was all PayPal. Description of event follows below:
This website looks legit. I tested all of the links on the site, the "sub-links" on each of the pages. I looked at hundreds of products and clicked on them and there were entire product pages. There were Add buttons, a functional Cart with things that are expected, like Remove buttons in the Cart, Sub-Total lines, Shipping lines, and of course, Totals. Totally functional. The only flaw is that it didn't allow you to create an account. This ended up being good. So, what happened? I placed the order through PayPal and this was a really good thing to do. They didn't get my credit card information. YES!!! I never received anything. No confirmation sales e-mail from the site. Upon using the website's support ticket regarding the sale, they never responded. Finally, I looked up the e-mail address under the Contact section and voila. I saw that I was probably scammed based on the odd gmail account. I looked up the account on Scamwatcher.com and sure enough, this account is related to multiple... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gelin 10/11/2024 at 02:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Le.senn 10/12/2024 at 03:26 PM
This is a fake side too
https://www.ideashousedecor.com/
up votedown vote
allmostgotme 10/13/2024 at 04:17 AM
https://www.maxcartool.com
up votedown vote
J 10/13/2024 at 08:21 PM
https://www.discount-music-store.com/
up votedown vote
edi 10/14/2024 at 05:42 AM
https://www.fashionboutiquebest.com/
up votedown vote
D 10/14/2024 at 01:29 PM
This email is also associated with coatinghardware.com
up votedown vote
JJ 10/16/2024 at 10:44 AM
Add: www.kaufhaussupermarkt.com
up votedown vote
Report #796839 10/16/2024 at 11:00 AM
Productos farmacia y parafarmacia demasiados rebajados
-------------------
Precios muy rebajados, pagina bien hecha. no da un numero de contacto. no se recibe email después de la compra
Url / Website : bestallmedicine.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ian Cook 10/16/2024 at 01:08 PM
Creativeaudiobest.com
fake rare instrument reseller
up votedown vote
Alessandro 10/17/2024 at 07:18 AM
https://www.casegrandi.com/
use the same email proffittsstysr@gmail.com
It has cloned products of another furniture italian design.
This is reported to italian police
Keep away from this site don't give a cent to them
If you have purchased on this site report to Polizia Postale
https://www.commissariatodips.it/segnalazioni/segnala-online/index.html
up votedown vote
Report #797054 10/17/2024 at 10:54 AM
Il giorno 03.10.2024 ho fatto un ordine su questo sito per acquistare dei prodotti. Al momento del pagamento con carta di credito mi sono trovato addebitato un importo superiore di circa € 12 rispetto a quello che appariva nel prospetto del carrello. Non ho ricevuto nessuna conferma d'ordine da parte della ditta e quindi ho scritto alla loro mail di contatto proffittsstysr@gmail.com per avere chiarimenti. Sono già passati 14 giorni e non ho ancora ricevuto risposta, ne chiaramente ricevuto la me...
-------------------
Aggiungo che ci sono circa tre pagine Web con i loro prodotti sponsorizzati e su ognuna ho il marchio del mio antivirus Kaspersky Security che definisce questo sito sicuro per lo shopping. Posso fare altro per denunciare questa truffa?
Grazie. Buona serata.
Url / Website : shopmedicalmarket.com
Pseudonym : shopmedicalmarket.com
up votedown vote
Sem 10/17/2024 at 11:59 AM
https://www.kaufhausprodukte.com is another website for that email address.
up votedown vote
Report #797425 10/19/2024 at 10:03 AM
"ofertas" engañosas , productos con precio fijo de 299.99 euros, si compras mas de un producto te hace mas "rebajas" hasta unos 279 euros , al final solo para pillar algo de ti
-------------------
habra que avisar la policia y que los investiguen quien son y los detengan antes que haya mas victimas
Url / Website : maquinadehotel.com
Pseudonym : proffittsstysr@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #797642 10/20/2024 at 11:58 PM
Aquatics products.
-------------------
This got me.
"secure connection" on my a..!
Url / Website : teichwunder.com
Pseudonym : Tahani Khaled
up votedown vote
topsecret 10/22/2024 at 05:40 AM
https://www.shopmotorbikeparts.com is another one with this email.
up votedown vote
Luis 10/22/2024 at 08:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
zz 10/25/2024 at 03:53 PM
Add to this list: https://www.professionalinstrumentshop.com/ (connected to proffittsstysr@gmail.com)
up votedown vote
zz 10/25/2024 at 04:04 PM
^^Also see this site for some info on the domain registration for the above site: https://www.whois.com/whois/professionalinstrumentshop.com -- registrar: Cloud Yuqu LLC ; province: Fu Jian
up votedown vote
Report #798989 10/26/2024 at 01:47 AM
The seller advertises many goods on the website at attractively reduced prices. Six days after my purchase the seller still has not issued an order confirmation itemizing my order. The seller has issued no tracking number. After I ordered the item there was a dead-end screen saying "success your payment has been made" but with no link so I could check my order. In fact there was no link anywhere - the screen was a dead-end and the only option was to close down the webpage and in so doing all rec...
-------------------
The seller advertises many goods on the website at attractively reduced prices. Six days after my purchase the seller still has not issued an order confirmation itemizing my order. The seller has issued no tracking number. After I ordered the item there was a dead-end screen saying "success your payment has been made" but with no link so I could check my order. In fact there was no link anywhere - the screen was a dead-end and the only option was to close down the webpage and in so doing all record of my order was therefore lost. However I immediately received a Paypal notification that my payment had been made. Nine minutes later Paypal sent me another notification that shipping was "in process". You mean to tell me that the seller received my order and sent it to the shipper in 9 minutes? The seller has yet to contact me or send me a tracking number. The only communication I have received is from Paypal.
Because It is highly suspicious, I did my research and... Read more
up votedown vote
Binx 10/28/2024 at 12:50 PM
https://www.amazingjoycenter.com/
up votedown vote
Joseph 10/28/2024 at 09:12 PM
https://www.esmotoelectrica.com/
Another scam page. Low prices, but any adress, telephon or other conctac. Only the famous ...General inquiries of att. to the client: "proffittsstysr@gmail.com"
up votedown vote
Til 10/29/2024 at 08:43 AM
www.housedreamfactory.com is another one
up votedown vote
AJAdarra 10/29/2024 at 04:14 PM
Well I regret to say that I was scam. The other site will be
www.kingofmusicshop.com
up votedown vote
Jos 10/30/2024 at 05:36 AM
Another website with the same contact email address: https://www.bestpetssupplystore.com/
up votedown vote
Daniel Cohen 11/01/2024 at 07:11 AM
PLEASE PLEASE BE CAREFULL, when you applying for a job you don't need to pay for it, stay away from red flags and crypto payments and stay safe!
up votedown vote
Satán 11/01/2024 at 03:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Leticia 11/01/2024 at 03:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nutu 11/02/2024 at 12:23 AM
https://www.hautpflegeparfum.com another fake Online-Shop with same email
up votedown vote
AlbertWesker 11/03/2024 at 04:06 PM
Another site: https://www.professionalinstrumentshop.com/contact/
up votedown vote
Report #800706 11/04/2024 at 02:32 AM
Fake-Shop that copies the brand and the product descriptions of another shop. You will never receive the products.
Url / Website : german-discount-carsparts.com/product-category/fahrzeugbedarf-wilms
Pseudonym : proffittsstysr@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Jonas 11/04/2024 at 05:04 AM
The e-mail address proffittsstysr@gmail.com is linked to a scam site https://www.high-endbicycles.com/ that "sell" bicycle components for prices that are too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Report #800814 11/04/2024 at 11:21 AM
Bietet Lebensmittel in riesiger Anzahl zu Superrabatten an.
Lebensmittel
Drogerie
Süsswaren
und mehr
-------------------
Diese Website bietet unglaubliche Rabatte an.
Es gibt kein vernünftiges Impressum.
Die AGB sind in sofern nicht gültig, als dass es keine Firmenadresse und keine Namen gibt.
Die verwendete Kontaktadresse ist einzig eine E-Mail
proffittsstysr@gmail.com
diese ist wohl schon in anderen Fakeshops genutzt. Weiterhin werden dafür Öffnungszeiten angezeigt - so what?
Also Finger weg!
Url / Website : alltimesupermarket.com
Pseudonym : alltimesupermarket.com
up votedown vote
Ensemble Casual 11/04/2024 at 02:43 PM
www.ensemblecasual.com has the same email. NO telephone number, NO address was the dead giveaway for me. Although the site has no reviews, I just now did a search on the email.
up votedown vote
29er parts 11/06/2024 at 09:10 AM
https://www.shopoutdoorsupply.com/ has the same email. The prices are to good to be true. I also just decided to do a search on the email and found this site. Thank you!
up votedown vote
Ralbol 11/08/2024 at 03:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JGP 11/09/2024 at 08:53 AM
Also boatpartsshopshow.com
up votedown vote
Report #802048 11/10/2024 at 03:55 PM
Messenger & laptop soft briefcases for too-good to be true pricing; shooting equipment; Bike products, sunglasses.
-------------------
Stated address is in Boston, UK”:
24/26 Strait Bargate, Boston, PE21, United Kingdom.
Terms & conditions infer they’ll pass on your info to third parties & governments.
Pics are good but only 1 x per product; site burdensome to navigate.
Products more common in US, eg, items w: US or Texas flag, etc. but sus when from a “U.K.” site.
English is convincible, though the “returns / shipping” has errors of omission, eg, “contact within 30” & doesn’t specify 30 mins, 30 days, etc, & grammar is not customer friendly—eg, “Your own problem,” etc.
Url / Website : wildequipsupply.com
Telephone : 90578689786
up votedown vote
TJ 11/10/2024 at 03:58 PM
The country code +098, is for Iran.
up votedown vote
Report #802336 11/12/2024 at 05:25 AM
I bought sunscreen for children
Url / Website : magazzinoelegante.com
up votedown vote
Report #802519 11/12/2024 at 09:47 PM
Beauty protects selling website. Prices are suspiciously reduced for each product and a follow up order confirmation email was not sent
-------------------
I lost $50 to this scam website. The seller does not respond.
Url / Website : blissfulbeautyparty.com
Pseudonym : blissfulbeautyparty.com
Telephone : +16045000405
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ryan 11/13/2024 at 02:07 PM
https://www.automasterpartsonline.com
unfortunately another shop of this e-mail. signed it to PayPal and waiting for final. unfortunately I haven't suspected, cause bought a part for old car, it could be cheaper (old stock). then checked this site, and everything is 25% on that site, like on other shops.
up votedown vote
gomecin 11/14/2024 at 02:45 AM
Another one:
www.recambiosrapidos.com
email: proffittsstysr@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Orlando 11/15/2024 at 01:27 PM
https://www.furnituremarketshop.com/ another one here.
up votedown vote
Fefe 11/18/2024 at 06:14 AM
This site as well uses the same email
https://www.primemusicshop.com/
up votedown vote
Jannek 11/18/2024 at 07:21 AM
This site uses the same emailadress
https://www.discount-livingshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #803809 11/19/2024 at 06:06 AM
Online sales of Ikea and other items
-------------------
The site is not correct.
The prices are all discounted, sometimes with very large reductions.
Not all pages are translated, and there are different languages.
There's no information about the company, no address, no phone number, just a contact e-mail that doesn't seem to correspond to the site.
Url / Website : espanamobiliario.com
Pseudonym : Espana Mobilario
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #804115 11/20/2024 at 09:46 AM
Never got the goods, no order confirmation, login doesn't work.
Url / Website : naturalcosmeticsonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #804468 11/21/2024 at 09:35 PM
La web, www.maxmaquinariashop.com, utiliza el mismo correo electrónico, proffittsstysr@gmail.com, como en muchas otras páginas web.
-------------------
Precios muy baratos de productos de maquinaria agrícola con precios de risa, por ejemplo:
BullMach AMBRA 12000 E-3 – Generador de corriente a gasolina con ruedas y AVR 8.5 kW – Continua 7.8 kW Trifásica.
El precio original era: €816,53.
Lo venden en oferta de €163,31.
Url / Website : maxmaquinariashop.com
up votedown vote
Holmes 11/21/2024 at 09:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #805582 11/27/2024 at 07:41 AM
selling wine products
-------------------
this wine site is fraudulent
Url / Website : french-best-winery.com
up votedown vote
Report #806142 11/29/2024 at 12:10 PM
I thought to have bought 2 monacor sp-30patc loud speakers from "best audio shop" on the 27th november
I didn't receive an sales conformation so doubted immediatly a problem
My bank account was debited immediatly
I made opposition straight away but my banque said they couldn't bock he tranfer of £91
-------------------
I have no order N° and cannot find a way to contact the site
Can you please help me?
Christopher smith
Url / Website : best-audio-shop.com
Telephone : 6421555012
up votedown vote
Mike 12/04/2024 at 07:26 AM
another one - https://www.reinigungszubehor.com
up votedown vote
Cg 12/07/2024 at 12:39 AM
www.onlinepartssupplies.com is another one
up votedown vote
sams 12/15/2024 at 05:37 AM
www.purezabelleza.com es otra que tiene el mismo dato de contacto
up votedown vote
DJvW 12/16/2024 at 07:25 AM
another one - https://www.soundsupervinyl.com/
same e-mail adres
up votedown vote
Report #810641 12/18/2024 at 04:40 AM
Is a musical instruments scam
-------------------
dangerous scam website
Url / Website : quality-musical-shop.com
up votedown vote
Report #813290 12/31/2024 at 08:42 AM
Welcome to our website!
At baristacoffeemachine.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
This is a fraudulent site. Their prices are much too low.
The contact email has been reported for another fraudulent site.
No legal company information.
Url / Website : baristacoffeemachine.com
Pseudonym : Barista coffee machine
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
maxi 01/01/2025 at 09:01 AM
WELL SPOTTED!
Rule 1 for webshops: is there verifiable company data? NO there are none so this is a SCAM!
Another very quick to spot clue? The contact email address is a (free) Gmail address! If you see that the e-mail address is not on the domain name (so it should be something like info(at)baristacoffeemachine.com here) then it is almost certainly a scam. Another simple tip? The payment methods at the bottom left of the page are "grayed out". All combined: EASY to spot SCAM (probably made by childeren).
Writing this text cost (much) more time than the 10 seconds it took checking this webshop and those 10 seconds would have saved you a lot of money.
up votedown vote
Report #816202 01/14/2025 at 07:25 AM
duplicated content from legit websites
Url / Website : motopartcentral.com
up votedown vote
Corey donte 01/20/2025 at 11:43 AM
https://www.deckingmaterialsshop.com/contact/
is a scam same email as all you guys are talking about
up votedown vote
shoptoysfun.com 02/04/2025 at 07:20 AM
Another one https://www.shoptoysfun.com/
up votedown vote
homelifebase.com 02/09/2025 at 03:31 PM
https://www.homelifebase.com/kleopatra-markt/ is a fake shop, only given contact possibility is the email address
proffittsstysr@gmail.com the ToC are completely bogus. Stay aware from this scam!
up votedown vote
Report #825014 02/17/2025 at 08:50 AM
The scammer copied my entire store and pretended to sell the products at 80% off. His email address: proffittsstysr@gmail.com
-------------------
I contacted Google and the website hosting company, but I have not received any results yet.
Url / Website : fooddepartmentstore.com/shop
Pseudonym : Food Department
up votedown vote
Brian 02/19/2025 at 01:31 PM
https://www.energeticswimming.com/
Also scam with that email
up votedown vote
domenico 03/03/2025 at 06:44 PM
Another one: https://tuttofarmaciaitaliana.com
up votedown vote
Joe 03/04/2025 at 09:22 PM
https://www.perfect-boardgame.com
another website
up votedown vote
bob 04/11/2025 at 09:35 AM
https://www.energiaruedas.com is an other website
up votedown vote
Report #841434 04/30/2025 at 10:26 AM
Welcome to our website!
At betterplumbingparts.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
Fraudulent swebite. Rates are too attractive
There's no company information, no address, no phone number, not even the name ...
The contact email is found reported for other scam websites!
Url / Website : betterplumbingparts.com
Pseudonym : Better Plumbing Parts
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
TD 04/30/2025 at 12:26 PM
https://www.a-hardwaredepot.com/
up votedown vote
Report #844785 05/15/2025 at 07:55 AM
Fraude. Paypal scam. Creditcard fraude
-------------------
Rerouting via Paypal to get money from creditcard
Url / Website : coffeeequipmentsupply.com
Pseudonym : coffeeequipmentsupply
up votedown vote
Report #849991 06/08/2025 at 08:42 AM
Les prix des articles vendus sont beaucoup trop bas pour être honnête.
The prices of items sold are far too low to be honest.
-------------------
*
Url / Website : boatsandmarinestore.com
up votedown vote
scutec 06/24/2025 at 04:47 AM
Another website is kaufhausaccessoires.com. I ordered something there and got no response whatsoever. No order confirmation, nothing. Email to proffittsstysr@gmail.com never gave any reply. I asked and luckily got a refund from PayPal, where apparently they registered under the name TOKITOKO LTD with email address tokitokooo@outlook.com, which is probably just as fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Report #855010 06/30/2025 at 02:26 PM
I believed I was ordering an item from the website, lured by a favorable price for the item.
Subsequently did not receive confirmation or tracking.
Received an email that suggested order was not completed and offered a 20% discount to complete it.
-------------------
Completed the order and was billed for it twice in paypal under 2 different pseudonyms.
Attempted to contact "seller" at email listed on site, receive no reply.
Never received product.
I have submitted disputes of the charges to Paypal.
Url / Website : bestselloutdoor.com
Pseudonym : Robert Fleetwood, John Mitchell
up votedown vote
Report #855753 07/02/2025 at 11:50 AM
Welcome to our website!
At bestselloutdoor.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
This site is fraudulent. The rates are much too low to be correct.
No legal information is displayed and the contact email is not serious. What's more, it's been reported on another site.
Url / Website : bestselloutdoor.com
Pseudonym : Outdoor Gear
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arkeon 07/09/2025 at 08:46 AM
Hello,
In my opinion don't trust same e mail another web page
https://www.superkitchensupply.com/returns-shipping/
up votedown vote
Report #858414 07/11/2025 at 09:29 PM
Discounted Merchandise
-------------------
Discounted Merchandise
almost went for it
Url / Website : tactical-supply.com
Pseudonym : proffittsstysr
up votedown vote
Report #862441 07/28/2025 at 08:59 AM
sends you to paypal to pay but never sends product
-------------------
camp-expert = scammer
Url / Website : camp-expert.com
Pseudonym : camp-expert
up votedown vote
Report #863059 07/30/2025 at 10:18 AM
At www.camp-expert.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
This website displays discounts on all items for sale.
No legal information is provided. The company is not listed, nor is there a store address.
The contact email address is reported for another fraudulent website.
Url / Website : camp-expert.com
Pseudonym : Camp Expert
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #867130 08/13/2025 at 11:33 AM
Purchased a truck wheel rim pad $ 75.00 tried contacting them through their only means which was the email ,no response ,no order confirmation
-------------------
I emailed them for a order confirmation and they will not answer
Url / Website : everyonecarequip.com
up votedown vote
Report #868359 08/19/2025 at 04:22 PM
https://www.uniqueliquorstore.com/product
-------------------
Advertising false liqueur prices in order to get peoples credit card information. Claim that they are based in the U.S. but are located in Singapore--FENGHUE International-Singapore
Url / Website : uniqueliquorstore.com
up votedown vote
Lobaratosalecaro 08/22/2025 at 10:28 AM
Another fake web for swimming-pool supplies, all of them with "amazing discounts":
https://www.poolwholesalestore.com
Once you have purchased, you get a poor "succesful payment" screen with your order number, but you don't get any e-mail confirmation. There is no phone number in order to contact, just the e-mail address: proffittsstysr@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Scam Proffittsstysr 08/27/2025 at 10:28 AM
www.tiendafarmaciasalud.com belongs to Proffittsstysr@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Danillo 09/23/2025 at 10:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #885277 11/05/2025 at 11:46 AM
E COMMERCE FRAUD
-------------------
The website is in French and seems to be from France, but the account where the money ended up is from Singapore.
Url / Website : electriclightingshop.com
Pseudonym : ESG*ADAMHOMECLUB
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #896888 01/04/2026 at 09:08 AM
To extort money.
The products are not shipped.
They collect payment information.
Url / Website : farmacianaturalshop.com
Pseudonym : João Paulo Antunes
up votedown vote
Smarty Shopper 01/08/2026 at 03:14 AM
Add to the scam list:
https://www.travelgearcenter.com/
So sad… so many fake sites! Hope this person gets help.
up votedown vote
Report #900891 01/22/2026 at 04:54 PM
Sale of beauty products and food supplements.
-------------------
Scam Site.
Url / Website : farmacianaturalshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #903460 02/03/2026 at 11:04 AM
Welcome to our website!
At www.farmandfieldstore.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
This swebite advertises discounts on all items, the prices are too low.
The terms and conditions page does not display any information about the company. The contact email address has been reported on numerous other fraudulent websites.
The phone number does not match the address on the contact page.
Url / Website : farmandfieldstore.com
Pseudonym : Farm and field store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Easils 02/03/2026 at 02:51 PM
⚠️ warning don't use this system
They're Lairs cheaters and thieve. Scam site do not let them steal your money. After I transferred 28000 EUR while being promised significant profits that turned out to be false.
Fortunately, i am reporting that i have finally received my compensation. send an electronic communication with evidence to https://da.gd/KFz9
up votedown vote
Report #906435 02/19/2026 at 01:30 AM
Fake art supply website with steeply discounted items, some of which are discontinued and impossible to find online now.
-------------------
No information on where this store is located, and the only info available is the email address proffittsstysr@gmail.com which is associated with other scam websites.
Url / Website : paintselldirect.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #907440 02/24/2026 at 11:06 AM
Welcome to our website!
At www.paintselldirect.com, we are dedicated to providing exceptional products and services to our valued customers. With a team of experienced professionals, we strive to deliver excellence in every aspect of our business.
-------------------
fraudulent website. The contact email address has been reported for numerous other websites.
All prices are discounted and there is no legal information.
Url / Website : paintselldirect.com
Pseudonym : Paint sell Direct
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
checksum 03/18/2026 at 08:56 AM
Here is a giant list of all the fake shops they run:
24nutritionandhealth.com
accessoriturbo.com
acfarmacia.com
a-hardwaredepot.com
akitchentime.com
arztebedarf.com
automasterpartsonline.com
automotorradkomponente.com
babyshineshop.com
badartikelsupply.com
baristacoffeemachine.com
baubeschlage.com
baumeistertools.com
beleuchtung-pro.com
bequemedamenmode.com
bestaffordableshop.com
bestallmedicine.com
bestarcheryproshop.com
best-audio-shop.com
bestbikecyclinggear.com
bestpetssupplystore.com
bestpoolsuppliesshop.com
bestrecordsupply.com
bestselloutdoor.com
bestwerkzeugeshop.com
bettbadgarten.com
betterplumbingparts.com
bighomelife.com
boatpartsshopshow.com
boatsandmarinestore.com
boutique-spielzeug.com
camp-expert.com
campingequipmentshop.com
casadettaglio.com
casegrandi.com
cdblurayfunko.com
cloudslampsshop.com
coffeeequipmentsupply.com
coreapparelsupply.com
creativeaudiobest.com
de20.luxedressshop.com
de7.luxedressshop.com
deckingmaterialsshop.com
dekauflust.com
de-keramik.com
der24grossekauf.com
derbestewerkzeug.com
de-toy.com
deutschemobel.com
discount-audio-equipment.com
discount-livingshop.com
discount-music-store.com
discount-on-car-parts.com
discount-pool-park.com
diybosch.com
drechselwebshop.com
electriclightingshop.com
electronicgood.com
energeticswimming.com
energiaruedas.com
esmotoelectrica.com
everyonecarequip.com
eyewearandframes.com
fahrradstore.com
farmacianaturalshop.com
farmandfieldstore.com
fashionboutiquebest.com
figuresandtoys.com
fine-germa-furniture.com
... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #917100 04/13/2026 at 12:24 AM
very high discount products - e.g.
https://www.biglittlegroceries.com/product/2025-maxfind-ff-pro-high-torque-electric-skateboard-ff-standard/
-------------------
no imprint or company adress on website.
Url / Website : biglittlegroceries.com
Pseudonym : proffittsstysr
up votedown vote
SherlockHolmes 09/16/2026 at 09:52 AM
and another one
https://www.kinglightinginc.com/
up votedown vote
Emma 09/25/2026 at 05:50 AM
Medicalbeautyexpert.com uses: proffittsstysr@gmail.com do not buy from any website that uses this email.
up votedown vote
Report #952358 10/06/2026 at 07:50 AM
No delivery + Not answering emails..
Url / Website : soundsupervinyl.com
Pseudonym : soundsupervinyl.com