SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
happynestwear.com support@happynestwear.com

Date08/13/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@happynestwear.com
PseudonymHappynestwear.com
Url / Websitehappynestwear.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsProducts do not meet the description/pictures of product advertised.
Comment / ReviewThey are high jacking the Happy Nest Wear reputation from etsy to sell bogus products. In my case they advertised a 3d pillow of a dog and supplied a 2d pillow.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ADJ 09/21/2026 at 02:39 PM

        I was scammed by Happynestwear.com too. I bought a Ford Mustang ring, paid for it, and never received it. I tried reaching out through their website (this site can't be reached), by email (everything came back undeliverable), and by phone (it automatically hung up). I contacted my bank to dispute the fraudulent transaction.

        Reply
      • Report #952357 10/06/2026 at 07:45 AM

        The products shown are not what you receive. The image they show is what looks to be a high quality product. What iI received was a poor quality product, clearly not of the same material, and it has multiple defects. I sent numerous images to customer support showing the defects and to complain about the gross misrepresentation of the advertised product.
        -------------------
        After support reviewed all the images they said there were no defects and they blamed the difference in appearance of the two items on lighting and a difference in computer screen resolution. They only offered to refund 20% of the purchase price. They are clearly using bait and switch tactics

        Pseudonym : HAPPY NEST WEAR

        website image
        actual product received- not the same material as adertised
        every seam has color rubbed off.
        poor quality

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.