SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@cartpanda.com CartPanda

Date05/20/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@cartpanda.com
PseudonymCartPanda
Url / Websitewww.cartpanda.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey do deceptive ads and videos on Social Media platforms
Comment / ReviewThey posted a video with a Scientist who had developed a product for his wife to stop Peripheral Neuropathy. Had expensive ingredients. Showed testimonies of people who had allegedly taken it and it helped with this illness. It turned out the product they're selling was not even the same ingredients. I can Elle order before it was shipped because of alot of reasons. I cancelled it by text, email, and phone before it was shipped, They have a scam going where they mail it anyway and refuse to cancel. I'm allowed to cancel a product before shipped. After getting your credit card they've been known to charge for things you didn't order.,There were no written reviews up I knew of before buying. It turns out they have 115+ BBB complaints against them plus "F" rating due to their corrupt business practices. I filed a dispute with my credit card company. I found many bad reviews of this company and notified government authorities. They're doing mail fraud across state lines forcing people to accept products they don't want. Then they have to return them to get refunded. I told them repeatedly I didn't want their products. They lied about everything. I reported them to FTC, NCDOJ, FBI IC3 cyber fraud unit, Atty General, and Postal Inspector because using USPS to perpetrate this fraud. They tried to get me to accept half my money back and keep their products I don't want.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • LC 08/30/2025 at 01:59 AM

        Contact your Bank or Credit Union's fraud alert department. Ask them to do a conference call with CartPanda support. I did this to try and cancel the order but they wouldn't said they couldn't the order was already placed. They said wait for the product then return them (at my own cost) for the refund (they did offer something like $147 refund to keep the products).

        So then I ALSO contacted the BBB and wrote a complaint. BBB sent my complaint letter to CartPanda. Unlike some I actually received the product. CartPanda then offered 75% refund and not have to return them. I accepted that, HOPING I would actually be refunded, as others wrote they did not. But because I had my bank involved and also the BBB, CartPanda actually refunded the 75%. It was for an Oprah weight loss Pink Salt Trick, the product they sent did not even have Pink Salt in it. The 25% I did not get refunded, well it is a lesson learned, I was duped. We have to get this sort of thing to stop so report it.

        Reply
      • Dee 09/05/2025 at 11:57 AM

        I am going through the same thing> They owe me $294.00 and sent me nothing. I bought into the pink salt thing because I thought Oprah backed it. This is a crime against seniors as I am 92 years old.

        Reply
      • Ebie 09/17/2025 at 08:09 PM

        I started watching a video from Mark ? about a way to lose weight with item from the grocery store WHAT A F-N BIG LIAR HE IS. BUY BIG TIME!

        So damn disappointed in this . HE Should be ashamed and remember "God doesn't like ugly.

        Reply
      • Report #878705 10/05/2025 at 09:08 PM

        offering money for investment featuring President Obana and Oprah Winfrey the name of the company is American System under Cartpanda
        -------------------
        the same as above

        Reply
      • Bubbi 11/06/2025 at 10:11 AM

        Used Ai Ben Carson and Sanjay Gupta to fraudulently sell a brain-cleansing, memory boosting supplement. Cancelled immediately and called bank credit card department. Said I could not dispute the transaction til it posted. Surprised this site has not been taken down and prosecuted by the FCC!!

        Reply
      • Karen 11/10/2025 at 05:42 PM

        I ran into the same problem. Further, I have a new phone and my credit card company sends confirmation codes to the old phone. I called and they told me that I have to sign in to my account. I can't sign into my account because they require my response to the verification code that they send to the wrong phone!! I can't get in to my account to put in my new phone! So I'm locked out and the person with whom I spoke didn't grasp the problem! I can't do anything about the fraudulent charge from Cartpanda and the alleged pharmaceutical company that they represent!

        Reply
      • Sherwood4ust 12/30/2025 at 09:27 AM

        I had a similar experience as many others regarding Cart Panda. I requested a cancelation within 2 hours of the order once I found it to be a scam. Got the run around like everyone else so I contacted PayPal and less than 50 minutes later had the order canceled and a full refund. I suggest everyone use PayPal because operations like Cart Panda don't want to be deplatformed by PayPal. It'll save you a lot of aggravation.

        Reply
      • Report #917814 04/15/2026 at 04:27 PM

        Bought 6 bottles of NeuroDyne with a 60 day money back. Tried contacting them 3 x a day at email and phone number within the 60 day. Never heard back. Phone says reaching after hours, which is not true. THEY ARE A TOTAL SCAM. I bought this through Cartpanda. I will never buy from them again. This is the second same from their web site. They are no more trustworthy than the company selling on their site. They ignore you complaints. Lost over $300 dollars.
        -------------------
        00000000000 They are scammers

        Fraudulent email : astroncaps@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Healthy Living
        Telephone : +13026184094

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.