Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
britinvest.com support@britinvest.com +420723615205
| Date | 02/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@britinvest.com |
| Pseudonym | Angelina |
| Url / Website | britinvest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +420 723 615 205 (ou 00420723615205) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Social Engineering Professional Level in russian language |
| Comment / Review | Short Summary of the Scam Case (Tinder / Telegram / Fake Trading) In early February 2026, I was contacted on Tinder by a woman calling herself Angelina (allegedly from Estonia, living in Prague). She showed strong interest very quickly, and after a few days we moved the conversation to WhatsApp. Soon after, she told me she had become successful in trading thanks to her “uncle Thomas” from Scotland, who was allegedly the CEO of a financial consulting firm working with banks. Through very skillful psychological manipulation, she convinced me to speak with him via Telegram. Thomas sounded extremely professional, spoke perfect Russian, and told a very convincing career story. He persuaded me to set up a Trust Wallet, buy ETH, and deposit it on britinvest.com. The next day, he introduced me to an alleged trader, Vladimir Nowak from Dublin, who was supposed to “train” me. He also appeared highly professional and deliberately built trust and emotional connection. Starting on 11 February 2026, we had near-daily Telegram calls with screen sharing and placed trades together. The first trades were supposedly successful, which encouraged me to make additional deposits. Vladimir increased the pressure, spoke about “our capital,” controlled withdrawals, and wanted me to disclose my financial situation. Later, he even pushed me to apply for a €30,000 loan via smava.com to invest more money. The whole situation felt suspicious from the beginning, but the team was extremely well prepared and had convincing answers to every critical question. Their roles were clearly structured: Angelina = emotional bonding Thomas = authority and credibility Vladimir = control, trading guidance, pressure When I became more suspicious, I compared some trades with a licensed platform. I found that some prices/signals did not match, indicating price manipulation on britinvest.com. I then tried to withdraw my funds (without Vladimir’s knowledge) or transfer them to my own wallet. After that, my funds were frozen. I was told I had to pass an alleged AML compliance review and make an additional deposit (security payment) before I could access my money. I confronted all involved individuals about the scam and was then blocked by all of them. Key Red Flags About britinvest.com (Short) No valid license The claimed FCA reference points to a fund that expired on 27 January 2026 Trustpilot reviews only started appearing in February 2026 Support communication was handled via Telegram and suspicious email addresses They claimed it was a “broker only for banks” and that I had “exclusive access” (a typical deception tactic) Conclusion In my assessment, this is a professionally organized scam (social engineering + fake trading/crypto broker) using emotional manipulation, staged trust-building, and financial escalation. Fortunately, I recognized the scam relatively quickly and avoided a larger financial loss. I also created a Russian-language website where I explain the full sequence of events in detail to warn others: https://britinvest-scam.com/
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
karma 02/25/2026 at 04:59 AM
jEFF762 you are also a scammer :D