Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
europeimmigrationservices.com apply@europeimmigrationservices.com +17753870466
| Date | 02/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | apply@europeimmigrationservices.com |
| Pseudonym | Europe Immigration Services |
| Url / Website | https://europeimmigrationservices.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 775-387-0466 (ou 0017753870466) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ABOUT Europe Immigration Services Immigration Services From Experienced Immigration Company. Your Gateway to Europe – Work, Live & Settle with Ease, Helping You Secure a European Work Visa Without the Hassle Dreaming of working and living in Europe? Whether you’re looking for opportunities in Malta, Ireland, Luxembourg, Cyprus, or Germany, we’re here to make your work visa journey simple and stress-free. Navigating visa applications, job sponsorships, and work permits can feel overwhelming. That’s where we come in. With expert guidance, personalised support, and a proven success rate, we help skilled professionals, workers, and job seekers secure European work permits efficiently. +441235619451 Do you have any questions? |
| Comment / Review | The website https://europeimmigrationservices.com/ appears to be highly suspicious and likely not authentic, based on a review of its content, domain details, company registration, and online feedback. I'll break this down step by step, including the reviews you asked about. 1. Website Content and Design Analysis Overview: The site positions itself as an immigration consultancy offering services like European work visas, job sponsorships, residency programs, and relocation support, targeting countries such as Malta, Ireland, Luxembourg, Croatia, Cyprus, and Germany. It emphasizes "hassle-free" processes, "high success rates," "no hidden fees," and "100% accuracy" in applications. Contact and Location Details: Address: 6 Fern Road, Sandyford Business Park, Dublin 18, D18 FP98, Ireland. Phone: +44 1235 619451 (UK country code, which is inconsistent with an Irish address). Emails: apply@europeimmigrationservices.com or contact@europeimmigrationservices.com. Red Flags: Vague and Repetitive Content: Sections like "Who Can Apply" repeat identical lists multiple times. The "About Us" page lacks specifics on company history, team members (just "experts with years of experience"), or verifiable partnerships. Grammatical Errors and Incomplete Elements: Phrases like "Don’t Hesitate, Contact us for Better Help and Services" (missing punctuation) and truncated blog snippets (e.g., "The demand for Europe unskilled jobs work visa has increased significan..."). Forms prompt users to enable JavaScript but show incomplete fields. Overly Ambitious Promises: Claims of "fast & reliable processing," "ensuring 100% accuracy to avoid delays," and connections to "trusted employers" without evidence. These are common in scam sites promising guaranteed visa approvals (which no legitimate service can assure, as approvals depend on government authorities). No Testimonials on Homepage: The "About Us" page has a few quoted "success stories" (e.g., from clients in Pakistan, Nepal, and India praising quick approvals), but they're anonymous, unverified, and lack details like dates or case numbers. Missing Legitimacy Indicators: No privacy policy on the main pages (though a separate /privacy-policy page exists, dated April 2025, it's basic). No mentions of certifications, regulatory registrations (e.g., with immigration bodies), or affiliations with official EU/Irish agencies. No disclaimers about not being government-affiliated. 2. Domain and Technical Details Domain Age: Registered on February 14, 2025 (less than a year old as of today, February 6, 2026), and set to expire on February 14, 2026. Legitimate immigration firms typically have long-established domains; new ones are a common scam indicator. WHOIS Ownership: Hidden—no public details on the owner or registrar. This opacity is unusual for credible businesses. Security: Uses HTTPS, but that's standard and doesn't confirm legitimacy. Social Media Presence: Active Instagram (@europeimmigrationservices) and Facebook pages promoting services, with posts from 2025 onward. However, engagement is low, and content mirrors the site's promises without proof. 3. Company Registration and Verification Claimed Location (Ireland): The address is in a real business park in Dublin, but searches on Ireland's Companies Registration Office (CRO.ie) show no active registration for "Europe Immigration Services" or similar under that name/address. UK Connection: A company named "EUROPE IMMIGRATION SERVICE LTD" (note the singular "Service") is registered with the UK Companies House (company number 11232204, incorporated March 2018). Its registered office is in London, not Dublin. This mismatch suggests the site might be misrepresenting its base or using a similar name to confuse users. Other Entities: A separate "EUROPEAN IMMIGRATION SERVICES SRL" exists in Romania (CUI 44604068, Bucharest address), but it doesn't match this site's details. No Official Ties: No listings with Irish immigration authorities (e.g., Irish Naturalisation and Immigration Service) or EU bodies. Legitimate firms are often regulated or accredited; this one isn't mentioned. 4. Online Reviews and Reputation I searched across multiple platforms for a balanced view, including positive, negative, and neutral sources. Overall, reviews are sparse and mixed, with more red flags than endorsements. No dedicated Trustpilot page exists for this exact site (searches returned similar companies like Europe Axis or Schengen Visa Consultancy, which have poor ratings—e.g., Europe Axis has complaints of overcharging and unfulfilled promises). Here's a summary: Positive Reviews (Limited and Questionable): On Quora (2025–2026 threads): A few users claim success, e.g., "I'm from the Philippines and this agency helped me a lot. Thanks to them I live and work in Dublin Ireland. 100% recommendable." These seem promotional and could be fabricated (common in scams). Site's Own Claims: "Helped thousands," but no external verification. Negative Reviews and Warnings: Scamdoc.com: Rates it at a poor 25% trust score, citing the new domain, hidden ownership, and potential risks. Reddit (General Immigration Threads): No direct mentions of this site, but users warn about similar "Europe immigration" agencies as scams (e.g., a 2023 post on r/immigration about "Multi-National Immigration Visa" firms using fake reviews and charging upfront fees without results). One user mentioned avoiding companies like "Europe Immigration Services or Europassport" in a dual-citizenship discussion. TikTok/YouTube/LinkedIn: Videos and posts (e.g., from @legal.rad, 2025) explain common Europe visa scams, including fake job offers, spoofed emails, and unverified testimonials—traits matching this site. General Scam Alerts: Sources like TerraTern (2025 guide) and Trivial Chapter highlight immigration fraud signs: Unrealistic guarantees, pressure for upfront payments, and lack of regulation. A YouTube video ("DO NOT TRUST IMMIGRATION AGENCIES") details cases where agencies mishandle applications, leading to rejections. Neutral/Mixed Assessments: Scamadviser.com: Gives a high score (likely not a scam), based on algorithm factors like traffic and no immediate malware. Gridinsoft.com: 72/100 trust score, deeming it "legitimate" but without deep review. No mentions on X (formerly Twitter) in recent searches for the site or "scam/legit" queries. Reviews for similar-named firms (e.g., EU Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd. in India or SG Immigration Services in Ireland) are more positive but unrelated. The scarcity of independent reviews for this exact site is itself suspicious—established firms have hundreds on platforms like Trustpilot or Google. 5. Overall Assessment: Not Authentic This site exhibits classic signs of an immigration scam: New domain, hidden ownership, inconsistencies (e.g., UK phone/Irish address), unsubstantiated promises, and vague content. Immigration services are heavily regulated; legitimate ones (e.g., via official EU portals or accredited lawyers) don't make guarantees and provide clear credentials. Risks: Users might pay fees for "consultations" or "processing" only to get generic advice, fake documents, or nothing. Similar scams target job seekers with promises of sponsored visas that never materialize. Comparison to Legit Options: Official sources like the EU Immigration Portal (home-affairs.ec.europa.eu) or Ireland's IrishImmigration.ie offer free guidance. Use registered lawyers via bodies like the Law Society of Ireland.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.