Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
glyphgale.top support@glyphgale.top
| Date | 01/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@glyphgale.top |
| Pseudonym | Ada |
| Url / Website | glyphgale.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ads showed up for weeks in other Apps for alleged "deals" on tool sets. Purchased as Christmas presents. Received notification of successful delivery right before Christmas. Nothing ever arrived. |
| Comment / Review | I have corresponded with "ADA" several times via email. I requested actual delivery of the items purchased or a full refund. When ADA insisted that the shipper had indicated successful delivery, I requested some type of proof of the delivery. ADA hs indicated that there is no "proof". ADA promised to look into it and let me know within 7 days. That was over 10 days ago. I was obviously scammed.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tiziano 02/11/2026 at 07:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
John 02/23/2026 at 07:46 AM
The correspondence with "Ada" could have been written by me. Same issue, no delivery of purchased item. Ada said it was delivered on said date and time. I explained to them that no such delivery occurred and I could prove it by security cameras recording. Now it has been 2 months and now they will not respond
up votedown vote
Samuel 02/23/2026 at 08:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carol 03/02/2026 at 04:05 AM
Ditto, me too! Should have been delivered just before Christmas, Ada says sent again and again sent again. Have now applied for refund on my credit card by chargeback. Agree, it's a scam. Can't tell you who the carrier is in the UK. I actually thought I was buying from Wayfair as had their logo but too late realised that the webline wasn't correct for the store.
up votedown vote
MJ 03/17/2026 at 06:58 AM
SCAMMERS! REFERENCE MINI FOOTBALLS SCAM. NOTHING TURNED UP AND THEY JUST STATE IT HAS BEEN SENT AGAIN AND AGAIN. AVOID!
up votedown vote
maxbo54 05/05/2026 at 03:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dardar 05/26/2026 at 08:22 AM
Same thing happened to me. I bought a game table in December and it said it was delivered. I contacted "Ada" and have been emailing every few weeks since then. They did confirm it was never delivered, said they would ship again. Again nothing, then they said they had $200 insurance of the shipment so they had to check with the shipping company and pay the $200. Now they are asking for my bank account information to deposit the $200. They will not refund to my credit card. I am trying to file a dispute with my bank but it has been over 60 days. There is no way I am giving them my bank account information!