Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
azrahealthcare.com intake@azrahealthcare.com +16193942059
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | intake@azrahealthcare.com |
| Url / Website | azrahealthcare.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 619-394-2059 (ou 0016193942059) |
| Scam contents | 🚩 This is a fake company offering fake jobs. Claim to be a number of companies owned by "Azra Holding LLC". There is hardly any real information on them; claim to be a broker for medical supplies and such, but status on one site says they're not authorized for operating. Also list a different address. Satcom.live - technology-driven outsourcing Xpress.global - express logistics services nexpetra.com - oil and gas consultancy services azrahealthcare.com - healthcare services (website is just reused from "usahealthcares.com" with name changed) 📞 +1 619-394-2059 The same number is used in "usahealthcares.com" so we can assume it's the same scammer. 📍 9LW Bessinger Dr, Ste 1A, Carpentersville, IL 60110 They're using a legit tax accounting address "Vohra Tax & Accounting". They likely have no idea their address is being used this way. |
| Comment / Review | Under the about us page, name themselves multiple times are "USA Healthcare". Fake jobs can go a number of ways, but usually can result in: 1) Fake check scam (mobile deposit scam) - the scammer will claim you need to deposit a (fake) check then send excess money to their "trusted vendors" for fake work equipment. May also ask for your personal information like driver's license, ID, passport photo etc to be used in identity thief or other scams. 2) Advance fee scam - for whatever reason, you're told you need to pay to continue or to pay to get paid. The scammer may claim it's for transaction fees, ID, employment fees, credit check etc they'll claim the funds will be refunded later. Victims pay then get nothing. Maybe more excuses to pay the scammer. The sunk cost fallacy may have the victim to pay this fake fee. 3) Money Laundering or being a parcel mule - receiving and sending stolen goods to and from your home address - receiving and sending stolen money to your bank account or any financial/crypto accounts you are given or told to open - asking you to use the stolen funds to then buy gift cards or crypto for them or their fake "clients" or "organization/charities" - using your identity for theft, making you the "fall guy"
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
