Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cryptorecovers.com +31851091211
| Date | 10/31/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://cryptorecovers.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 85 109 1211 (ou 0031851091211) |
| Scam contents | A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams Re-victimizing! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s |
| Comment / Review | Domain: cryptorecovers.com Registered On: 2023-10-10 https://www.whois.com/whois/cryptorecovers.com Claim they've been doing this "since 2019" but the domain was made later, in 2023 Oct. Claim clients rate them 5/5 but there's no proof of this anywhere other than a JPG of 5 stars. Remember that they created the site itself and can write fake reviews all over the "testimonials" they show. For some reason have a profile on zillow and on walkscore... Most likely to just posting everywhere and anywhere to get as many eyes and lure people to their fake website. https://www.zillow.com/profile/Crypto%20Recovers https://www.walkscore.com/people/226459758553/crypto-recovers "Our journey started with a stroke of luck. Our founder, Robbert Bink, helped someone recover a lost wallet after a full day of trial and error." This phrase is used on other fake recovery sites on google. Said claimed founder "robber bink" no way to verify it's an actual real person.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

