SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
vipserviceseu@outlook.com Electronic Commerce Mall

Date11/24/2017
Fraudulent emailvipserviceseu@outlook.com
PseudonymElectronic Commerce Mall
Scam contentsSinger Sewing Machine 29,99€
Comment / ReviewI pay on line for sewing machine Singer and i had no answear and now they don't answear me and they block me for d9 comnent and ask questions.They block everybody who give negative comment

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Cyborg 11/26/2017 at 07:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Esteph 11/27/2017 at 07:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tonta 11/27/2017 at 08:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Esteph 11/27/2017 at 03:42 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #87900 12/01/2017 at 10:20 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:

        Transaction Date: 01 December 2017

        Transaction Order ID: 201712014551

        Transaction Amount: 2686.80THB

        Card Number: 421584******0918

        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3. This email is sent ...
        -------------------
        hi i’m in Thailand and i found this ad website about singer sewing machine on facebook ad. Had purchased online and paid by credit card. I recieve a confirm purchased successful by this email vipserviceseu@outlook.com and was curious so i looked up and found that this is a fraud email

        Url / Website : kixiaki.com


        • A. 01/04/2018 at 11:11 AM

          Hi! Same story, I bought a sewing machine as well. Looks like the money went off to China, I cancelled the credit card and I am having the credit card company look at it. I also sent an e-mail to Singer, it looks like their logo and products has been used as part of this scam.

        • patriciapkcjs 01/08/2018 at 04:14 PM

          I got sucked in to a "great deal".. but they didnt get my money.. I got it back.. stay clear..SCAMMERS!!!!

        • Amin 01/14/2018 at 06:34 AM

          Me too, My money was gone T_T

        Reply
      • babdegarges 12/02/2017 at 10:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #88152 12/02/2017 at 06:12 PM

        kitchen aid terméket kínált eladásra a facebookon megjelenő hirdetésben,teljes kitchen aid honlappal, képekkel, black friday keretében, majd a bankkártyás fizetés után 3 nappal, eltűnt az oldala, nem elérhető sehol.
        -------------------
        notification_05@orderstatusinform.com
        notification+zrdociege1ez@facebookmail.com
        ezekről az e-mailekről üzent

        Pseudonym : Electronics Marcket

        Reply
      • Math74 12/03/2017 at 04:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #88339 12/04/2017 at 02:57 AM

        T™Artisan® Series 5 Quart Tilt-Head Stand Mixer At 39,99€
        Dear Sir or Madam,
        Your order is successfully placed and paid.
        ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kapear.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
        Ⅱ. CC Keimery Tech will be shown on your billing statement.
        Ⅲ. The amount sh...
        -------------------
        What happened with my money, i paid with credit card? May i recover this money? This site or mail don’t exist.

        Thanks

        Url / Website : kapear.com
        Pseudonym : Kitchen Aid

        Reply
      • Report #88476 12/04/2017 at 03:43 PM

        They stole 120 euros from me. I bought mixers that did not exist. They have more fake pages with the same content like www.aruifen.com. Their bank is in Guangdong, China. The account name is: ftp*viporder guangdong china
        -------------------
        They have more fake pages with the same content, like: www.aruifen.com.

        Url / Website : kaweio.com
        Pseudonym : artisian kitchenaid

        Screenshot of their webpage
        Screenshot of their webpage

        • mimipetrova 12/06/2017 at 10:14 AM

          И мен излъгаха колелетата.не ги е срам

        • Clarisse 12/06/2017 at 12:41 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Tamas 12/06/2017 at 03:41 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Paulo 12/08/2017 at 07:46 AM

          Olá.
          Estou solidário com todos. Levaram-me 60 euros. Por via das duvidas já anulei o cartão com que efectuei o pagamento para não ter mais dissabores

        • Roselyne 12/11/2017 at 12:50 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Gabriela 12/14/2017 at 05:38 AM

          They took from me about 600 euro

        • Sanda 12/25/2017 at 01:38 PM

          I paid 128,99 euro \ 4 December 2017, an article that has not arrived now!!

        • Tdavidus 04/01/2018 at 10:58 AM

          They post their products on facebook as advertisement from which you can go to their websites (raoseki.com,brandbicycleshop.com), I was suspicious as the products were 80% discounted! When I logged in to their site, I’ve received an email from this adress vipserviceseu@outlook.com and vipshopp@outlook.com
          Thanks to you guys I didn’t order and pay

        Reply
      • Report #88479 12/04/2017 at 04:15 PM

        Same website with new name like www.kaweio.com
        -------------------
        Use Facebook to advertise and delete pages as soon as you pay them money

        Url / Website : aruifen.com
        Pseudonym : kitchenaid


        • Anna 12/06/2017 at 06:51 PM

          Site gone, nothing on them to be found

        • Rachel 01/10/2018 at 11:35 AM

          I was stupid enough to order something off this website so it us a scam

        • STEWART 01/15/2018 at 02:41 PM

          I also made an order and nothing came to me.
          email address is fake.
          I fell for an add on Facebook

        • Heidi 01/15/2018 at 04:02 PM

          I made an order and nothing came to me ????

        • yusuf 01/15/2018 at 04:16 PM

          I aswell bought the most expensive mixer, so stupid to belive how cheap such staff but can not even see them now

        • maria 01/16/2018 at 07:51 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Piotr 01/17/2018 at 02:08 PM

          I did order but nothing come to me . That big scam . This was and on Facebook page.

        • SSG 01/17/2018 at 02:28 PM

          I did order and nothing came to me. I also found it on facebook.

        • TW 01/19/2018 at 10:25 PM

          I found an ad on facebook and ordered kitchen aid products from vipserviceseu@outlook.com and http://www.tromose.com since December 12 2017 and no delivery until now. I wrote them emails so many time but no reply ... can anyone tell me what to do?

        • Cha 05/10/2018 at 08:23 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • babdegarges 12/04/2017 at 04:58 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #88630 12/05/2017 at 11:03 AM

        Kitchenaid product
        -------------------
        new web like: www.kaweio.com

        Url / Website : bozare.com
        Pseudonym : Electronic Commerce


        • Andreas 12/25/2017 at 02:33 PM

          I buy one mixer machine at 04/12/2017 and I don’t take it yet.i pay 59.99.my order id is 10961.where is my order.if you don’t answer I go to police.

        • Linda 01/17/2018 at 03:09 AM

          The same has happened to me.

        • Linda 01/17/2018 at 03:19 AM

          The same has happened to me. I ordered one and I tracked it to my region but from then on the site disappeared so no contact could be made.

        • Adriana 02/03/2018 at 12:56 PM

          Me figura que recibi mi compra pero no es asi... Se puede reclamar?

        Reply
      • Math74 12/08/2017 at 01:38 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #89125 12/08/2017 at 02:21 AM

        On 27..11.2017 I ordered the items from the site, money was immediately collected from the credit card, but I didn't receive the ordered staff.

        Url / Website : kapear.com

        Reply
      • Report #89619 12/11/2017 at 06:13 AM

        They sell sewing machines
        -------------------
        I made an order and paid for a sewing machine. They collected the money. They did not return to me and did not transfer the product or answer the email

        Url / Website : kiuitr.com

        • Regina 01/16/2018 at 05:26 AM

          made an order and paid for a sewing machine. They collected the money. They did not return to me and did not transfer the product or answer the email..

        Reply
      • Report #89706 12/11/2017 at 12:47 PM

        On November 27 I ordered the item, it was on low price because of the "Black Friday ". I received an e-mail from the site that my order is accepted and the payment is done, $29.99. I know the delivery it takes time to my country, Bulgaria. But few days ago I checked the website and saw it doesn't exist. What can I do now?

        Url / Website : kihaie.com
        Pseudonym : kihaie.com

        • Mariya Duleva 12/18/2017 at 04:27 AM

          On November 27 I ordered the item, it was on low price because of the "Black Friday ". I received an e-mail from the site that my order is accepted and the payment is done, $29.99. I know the delivery it takes time to my country, Bulgaria. But few days ago I checked the website and saw it doesn't exist. What can I do now? The order No.: 1872632682498960

        • helemna 01/09/2018 at 02:29 PM

          I have the same problem. I ordered the item on the 25 November , received an identiic email but the machine never appear. I triyed to contact for several times the company by email, and there were no answer .

        • tanq 01/29/2018 at 09:24 AM

          АБСОЛЮТНО СЪЩОТО СЕ СЛУЧИ И С МЕН

        Reply
      • Report #90277 12/14/2017 at 06:42 AM

        Dear Sir or Madam,
        Your order is successfully placed and paid.
        ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kapear.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
        Ⅱ. will be shown on your billing statement.
        Ⅲ. The amount showing on your statement will be a bit different from the price on seller's webs...
        -------------------
        after 3 days of pai\yment I don't see anymore the site and the facebook announce
        today they have no more posts in Facebook,all are delete

        Url / Website : kapear.com
        Pseudonym : electronic commerce mall

        Reply
      • Report #90322 12/14/2017 at 10:11 AM

        selling appliances at low prices
        -------------------
        I bought in cash two mixers worth 100 euros, which I did not get, or information about where my money was

        Url / Website : kabte.com
        Pseudonym : kabte.com
        Telephone : 0889595945

        • Bouchra 12/22/2017 at 06:17 AM

          Llevo un mes esperando una máquina de cocina me siento engañada

        • Kinga Szasz 12/30/2017 at 05:19 PM

          It is a scam! Ordered KitchenAid machines and never arrived.

        • Taiwo 01/12/2018 at 07:33 PM

          It is a scam. I ordered a Kitchen Aid machine on 24/11. My order never arrived.
          So sad.

        • savina mitova 03/27/2018 at 12:36 PM

          where is my order? how are you not ashamed to deceive people?

        Reply
      • Report #90399 12/14/2017 at 05:10 PM

        Dear Sir or Madam,
        Your order is successfully placed and paid.
        ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.kabte.com or email to vipserviceseu@outlook.com to consult with the merchant.
        Ⅱ. will be shown on your billing statement.
        -------------------
        I hate when I'm scammed, I'm not going to buy more over the Internet

        Url / Website : kabte.com
        Pseudonym : Kabte

        Reply
      • Report #91896 12/22/2017 at 02:21 PM

        VERY LOW PRICES - FACEBOOK ADVERT

        Url / Website : taherxi.com
        Pseudonym : FASHION ON LINE

        • Gez 12/26/2017 at 05:36 AM

          I made an order it did not arrive

        • Mickey 01/11/2018 at 03:42 PM

          i place order kitchen aid mixer on December 5/2017 it was said will deliver within 5-8 business day but still i did not receive i kept e-mail them no respond even if they don't have phone number i don't know what am gone do

        • Rosendo 01/11/2018 at 08:46 PM

          I think the site is a fraud. I made a request for a blender, the history reports that it was delivered and that did not happen.

        • Celsa 01/15/2018 at 08:00 PM

          I also order 2 items and its says undelivered misrouted..!! OMG!!! then i email them to the customer service and i didn't recieve any reply.. Then it said again on the trucking its says dilevered on the front door.. But i didn't recieved any..

        • David 01/18/2018 at 04:45 PM

          It happen to me also

        • VA 01/19/2018 at 08:08 AM

          Its a scam you order the product they take your money but it never arrives but it says its been delivered and they wont reply to emails. SCAM

        • sherryplis 01/19/2018 at 04:26 PM

          I ordered also and tracking said it was delivered and it was not delivered ....SCAM!!!

        • Pam 01/23/2018 at 07:49 AM

          How awful!!! now to whom to claim, just today I start to search the internet and I realize that I am not the only one, appears in the follow-up as if the product had been delivered, what to do ???

        • Meryrocker 01/25/2018 at 10:29 PM

          Compre una batidora y nunca llego ! u.u

        • Mari 01/29/2018 at 10:10 PM

          Também não recebi :(

        • Miriam Mejia 02/01/2018 at 01:39 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Milene 02/19/2018 at 11:36 AM

          Também Não recebi a batedeira que comprei. diz que foi entregue a porta da frente. Alguém conseguiu receber de volta o dinheiro?

        • Carolina 02/20/2018 at 04:33 PM

          Alguém conseguiu recuperar o dinheiro? Também informa no rastreamento que foi entregue e não foi, já passei dois emails pedindo o código de rastreio mas não responderam...

        • Christine 02/28/2018 at 11:00 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Agnes 06/09/2018 at 10:14 AM

          I ordered and paid for a kitchen aid last November 2017 and never received the item until now June 2018, a big lesson i learned.

        Reply
      • Report #92141 12/25/2017 at 01:32 PM

        holiday discount on KitchenAid type mixers for which we paid 128,99 euro \ 4.12.2017, article that has not arrived now

        Url / Website : aruifen.com
        Pseudonym : aruifen.com
        Telephone : +358449695975

        Reply
      • Report #94427 01/08/2018 at 04:11 PM

        GARMIN FĒNIX® 5X 2 kom ,naročil 21.11.2017,cena je bila za kom116 eu.
        -------------------
        Ni ure .ni denarja,ni spletne strani.očitno prevara.Ni mi jasno kako pustijo takšne objave na FB,ker tam sem videl in jim slepo verjel.Žalostno.lp

        Url / Website : gawears.com
        Pseudonym : Fashion Online

        • kishazigabor 01/20/2018 at 01:55 PM

          I ordered and paid a Garmin Forerunner 35 on 19.11.2017. Now I've no money, no watch... They don't reply my mails and their website is not working...

        Reply
      • Report #95863 01/16/2018 at 09:27 AM

        Kitchen Aid kitchen appliances
        -------------------
        Ordered a mixer after seeing an ad on Facebook, its been 2 months and it still hasnt arrived. I sent numerous emails with no reply and the website has been deleted. Beware of aruifen.com!!!!

        Url / Website : aruifen.com

        • Suren 01/21/2018 at 05:45 PM

          Ordered a mixer After seeing on Facebook and it still hasnt arrived beware or aruifen

        Reply
      • Report #96286 01/18/2018 at 12:43 PM

        Artisan® Projekt Seria 5 Quart Plandeka-Head mikser ze szklanej misce
        Świąteczna wyprzedaż na asortyment firmy kitchenaid.
        -------------------
        Dałam się nabrać na reklamę śwąteczniej wyprzedaży na mikser firmy kitchenaid na facebook. Zakupiłam 2 egzemplarze czerwonego robota ze szklaną misą, zrobiłam przelew. Nie długo później otrzymałam E-mail z potwierdzeniem wpłaty oraz przekierowaniem do strony ułatwiającej śledzenie paczki. Paczka została rzekomo wysłana do polski, przetrzymywana dwa tygodnie u celnych. 15 stycznia strona została zablokowana oraz możliwość śledzenia mojej paczki a ślad po niej zaginął.

        Url / Website : aruifen.com
        Pseudonym : Fashion Online


        Reply
      • Report #96797 01/22/2018 at 01:19 AM

        The bloody sell sewing machines
        -------------------
        The took money months ago but never returned back. It seems like a big fraud. And money deduction is from HongKong, so the culprit is from Hongkong.

        The send updated fake tracking list, which shows Product was shipped from Canada, and then lab lab lab ... but it never got delivered

        Url / Website : kiuitr.com

        • Alejandra 02/04/2018 at 07:26 PM

          Hice una compra, no ne responden y no llego nunca!

        Reply
      • Report #97045 01/23/2018 at 05:46 AM

        ho ordinato in data 27/11/2017 una macchina da cucire, pagata con mastercard . mai arrivata seguendo la spedizione risulta consegnata alla porta principale
        -------------------
        dati ordine
        The reference for this order is:
        The order date: 2017/11/28 6:00:39
        The order amount: EUR 29.99
        The order No.: 1883413783491360

        Url / Website : kilixo.com

        Reply
      • Report #104073 03/08/2018 at 12:14 PM

        Selling the ´Kitchen Aid´ products at low-priced on the occasion of the 90th anniversary
        -------------------
        After paying my product they forbidden me to access on the site.

        Url / Website : fencow.com
        Pseudonym : Blending machines

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.