SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.vintacrew.com service@vintacrew.com

Date10/17/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@vintacrew.com
PseudonymVintacrew
Url / Websitehttps://www.vintacrew.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded on March 16th,2019. Aim to create wearing confidence with trendy design, nice quality and acceptable price.

vintacrew® has branches in USA, Euors and other regions, and the annual growth rate of business volume has maintained more than 200%. Since its establishment in 2020, the company's business products started with women fashion, soon will expand to men fashion.
Brand Mission:

vintacrew® has been dedicating to come up with different and unique fashion, while refusing to conform to traditional boundaries of society.

Our collaborations with artists, designers, photographers, musicians, and unconventional tastemakers, chasing for new heart-touching fashion and picking up old memories retro style.

We serve individualities, the style seeking young and fashionable generations all over the world.
Comment / ReviewDropshipping website.
You arrive at the website via an advertisement on social media.
All items are discounted.
Legal information is displayed but states “this is not a return address,” which is typical of dropshipping websites.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://www.vintacrew.com/
  • items for sale
  • conditions paged
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #822857 02/08/2025 at 05:07 PM

        Fake website selling clothes never sent me confirmation website doesn’t work and can’t contact them and haven’t gotten anything
        -------------------
        Terrible absolute shit website doesn’t work

        Url / Website : vintacrewus.com
        Pseudonym : Vintacrewus.com

        Reply
      • maxi 02/09/2025 at 08:30 AM

        You will not find company details anywhere on this webshop / in the terms and conditions. This means that you should AVOID this shop. It's the first thing you should check when you make a purchase on the internet!

        From various details on/in the webshop and the domain registration data, it can be deduced that this webshop belongs to a Chinese company. You couldn't have known THAT but as said, check BEFORE you buy anything. Try calling +8613381850503 for clarification about your order :-)

        Reply
      • maxi 02/09/2025 at 08:35 AM

        Addition: From the fuss this webshop makes about "shipping during COVID-19" you COULD have deduced that it was an Asian webshop!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.