SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gobolucky.com service@assurward.com

Date09/15/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@assurward.com
PseudonymThe gobolucky team
Url / Websitehttps://www.gobolucky.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou can find the order linked here:
https://www.gobolucky.com/1742206433860/orders/21070937338713892527986828?orderMark=5CDE833D7CFBDE8E8680E541B17D417D8E80748217FDDF3342845D8D0328577A

⚡Clearance Sale🌞 Outdoor Solar Lights-Street lights
Street solar light× 2
$93.98 USD

Summer Must have-Inflatable Tea Cup Pool
✨Tea Cup-red/8-9 feet for adults× 1
$48.99 USD

Summer Must have-Inflatable Sofa Pool
✨White-A/8-9 feet for adults× 1
$48.99 USD

Shipping insurance
× 1
$9.60 USD

Multi-function Wireless Rechargeable Spray Fan
WHITE/UPGRADE (WITH SPRAY & NIGHT LIGHT FUNCTION)× 1
SKU:TH042003007
Free Gift(-$25.18 USD)
$25.18 USD
0

Ice machine
White× 1
SKU:TH042003007
Free Gift(-$58.99 USD)
$58.99 USD
0

🔥🔥8,000 BTU portable air conditioner
White/8500 BTU× 1
SKU:TH042003007
Free Gift(-$65.99 USD)
$65.99 USD
0
Subtotal
$201.56 USD
Discount
-$95.98 USD
Shipping
Free
Total
$105.58 USD
Comment / ReviewI have paid to order the items referenced above, the order never arrived, even though it showed it had arrived.
I have ordered on the 22nd of July to Ysp*Lespces Hong Kong paid - -105.58 Usd X 1.16 equivalent to -93,37 €

The order KHY2280375092YQ has never arrived to the address to Amadora 2724-523, at 2025-08-13 14:30:58.
The order track as been declared as fake, and the service Assureward has been detected as scam.

Attachment(s)
  • description of order items
  • description of order items and total paid
  • order confirmation
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #878820 10/06/2025 at 09:22 AM

        Purchased a electric bike for $1500. It's now been 4 to 5 weeks. And still not received my electric bike. Every couple days the tracking informaçtion changes. To make it look as if it's DSS vprogressing. Now it's tell me the local courier has it. Bloody scam.
        -------------------
        The global discount store and zyd parcel tracking all a scam. I want my money back

        Url / Website : globaldiscount.com
        Pseudonym : Global discount store


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.