Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
disglobalney.com
| Date | 10/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | disglobalney.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete tasks (+ special tasks). These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing money for higher rewards. The scammer may even pay a bit at first. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to withdraw the funds, wasting time and money. Avoid these scams and be cautious of recovery scammers who suggest hiring a hacker to recover invested money. |
| Comment / Review | The FBI and FTC warning and info: ➜ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams Canadian Anti-Fraud Centre: May 30, 2024: The CAFC is seeing an increase in crypto job frauds. Using the names of real companies in Canada, the fraudsters are offering victims freelance job opportunities to "boost" products, apps or videos using software created by the fraudsters. After the victim installs the software and creates an account, they receive "orders" or "tasks" they have to complete. Victims might receive a small payment or commission in order to convince them that the job is legitimate. Victims deposit their funds into crypto accounts or wallets. Similar to crypto investment scams, victims will see funds in their crypto account, but will not have the ability to withdraw the funds they have deposited and earned. antifraudcentre-centreantifraude.ca/scams-fraudes/job-emploi-eng.htm
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

